All families, ABC list

actinotis Catasticta ctemene (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
agasicles Mathania agasicles (Hesperocharis, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
aida Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
albina Catasticta ctemene (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
albofasciata Catasticta albofasciata (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
alethina Perrhybris pamela (Mylothris, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
amastris Catasticta amastris (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
amazonica Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
amphissa Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
antipater Hesperocharis costaricensis (Hesperocharis, H. Druce 1874) D V
antodyca Pereute (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
apaturina Catasticta apaturina (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1901) D V
apicalis Cunizza hirlanda (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
apicalis Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, A.G. Butler 1898) D V
approximata Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
aureomaculata Catasticta aureomaculata (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
aureomaculata Mathania aureomaculata (Hesperocharis, P. Dognin 1888) D V
ausia Ganyra phaloe (Ganyra, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
austrania Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
avivolans Hesperocharis graphites (Pieris, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
aymara Leptophobia (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
balidia Leptophobia aripa (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
balidia Leptophobia aripa (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
bardela Pereute (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bellatrix Pereute leucodrosime (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
beryllina Pereute leucodrosime (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
blanchardii Tatochila autodice (Tatochila, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
bogotana Perrhybris pamela (Mylothris, A.G. Butler 1898) D V
boliviana Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
boliviana Melete (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
bryson Catasticta nimbice (Catasticta, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
buniae Ganyra phaloe (Catophaga, J. Hübner 1825) D V
butleria Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
caesia Leptophobia caesia (Pieris, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
callinice Pereute callinice (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
calydonia Itaballia demophile (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
calymnia Melete (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
carabaya Tatochila orthodice (Tatochila, P.R. Ackery 1975) D V
carmenta Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
centralis Itaballia demophile (Itaballia, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
charops Pereute charops (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
charopus Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
cinerea Catasticta cinerea (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1897) D V
cinerea Leptophobia cinerea (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
colla Catasticta colla (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
coloë Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
columbica Pereute charops (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
corcyra Catasticta corcyra (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
costaricensis Hesperocharis costaricensis (Hesperocharis, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
critias Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
crocea Hesperocharis crocea (Hesperocharis, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
crowleyi Catasticta hebra (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1901) D V
ctemene Catasticta ctemene (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cubana Melete salacia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
cutila Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
decorata Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
dentata Catasticta amastris (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
diana Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
digitata Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
discalba Catasticta (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
dismorphites Charonias eurytele (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
distincta Catasticta (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
donata Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
dysoni Leodonta dysoni (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
ecuadorensis Pereute callinira (Pereute, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
elea Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
eleone Leptophobia eleone (Pieris, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
elodia Leptophobia aripa (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
emeris Hesperocharis (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
esther Mathania aureomaculata (Mathania, C. Oberthür 1890) D V
eurigania Catasticta eurigania (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
eurymnia Melete lycimnia (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
eurymnia Melete lycimnia (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
eurytele Charonias eurytele (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
evonima Ascia monuste (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
falledra Leptophobia eleusis (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
ferra Catasticta ferra (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
flava Perrhybris pamela (Pieris (Perrhybris), C. Oberthür 1896) D V
flavomaculata Catasticta teutila (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
florinda Melete polyhymnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
frontina Catasticta frontina (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
fulva Catasticta fulva (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
fulva Catasticta fulva (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
fulvinota Cunizza hirlanda (Hesperocharis, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
galatia Melete (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
gargaphia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
gaujoni Mathania agasicles (Hesperocharis, P. Dognin 1887) D V
gelba Catasticta troezene (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
giga Catasticta affinis (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
gina Leptophobia tovaria (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
glessaria Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
gonzaga Leptophobia gonzaga (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
graphites Hesperocharis graphites (Hesperocharis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
grisea Catasticta (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
grossana Catasticta philone (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
hübneri Melete lycimnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
habra Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
harti Melete lycimnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
hegemon Catasticta hegemon (Catasticta, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
homoeodice Tatochila (Tatochila, L.E. Paravicini 1910) D V
hopfferi Catasticta pinava (Archonias, A.G. Butler 1901) D V
huancabambensis Catasticta huancabambensis (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
huebneri Catasticta (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
hyrnetho Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
imperator Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, W.F. Kirby 1881) D V
inaequalis Melete (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
incerta Catasticta incerta (Archonias, P. Dognin 1888) D V
incisa Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
intermedia Catasticta pieris (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
interposita Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
iphigenia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
isandra Melete lycimnia (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
jacinta Catasticta chelidonis (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1901) D V
joppe Ascia monuste (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
josepha Ganyra josephina (Pieris, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
kleta Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lanceolata Catasticta lanceolata (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
laogore Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
laria Melete (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
lathyi Catasticta leucophaea (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
latilimbata Melete lycimnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
latona Pereute leucodrosime (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
leucophaea Catasticta leucophaea (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
lia Leptophobia philoma (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
limbata Leptophobia aripa (Daptonura, W.F. Kirby 1887) D V
litana Leptophobia cinerea (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
locusta Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
lorena Perrhybris (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
luca Leptophobia eleone (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lucania Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
luisella Melete (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
luteifera Perrhybris (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lyceas Charonias eurytele (Archonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
lycurgus Catasticta (Euterpe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
maenacte Theochila maenacte (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
maeotis Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
manco Catasticta manco (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
marana Itaballia (Pieris, E. Doubleday 1844) D V
maranonensis Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
marchalii Hesperocharis (Pieris, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
maruga Leptophobia tovaria (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
masonia Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
meridana Pereute charops (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
messala Leptophobia penthica (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
microdice Hypsochila (Pieris, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
minor Catasticta anaitis (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
minthe Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
molione Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
mollitica Leptophobia eleusis (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
monticola Leodonta zenobia (Leodonta, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
mustica Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
myrtis Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
napona Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
narmia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
negrina Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
nera Hesperocharis nera (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
nereis Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
nigrescens Charonias eurytele (Euterpe, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
nigripennis Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
nilios Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
nimbata Catasticta nimbata (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
nimbice Catasticta nimbice (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
nimbice Catasticta nimbice (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
nimietes Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
nirvana Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
niseias Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
noakesi Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
noctipennis Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
notistriga Itaballia pandosia (Pieris, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
numatia Pereute callinira (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
numbalensis Pereute callinice (Pereute, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
ochracea Catasticta nimbice (Euterpe, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
oiantheia Leptophobia pinara (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
ophelia Itaballia pandosia (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pandosia Itaballia pandosia (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
papilionides Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
paravicinii Perrhybris lypera (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pastaza Leptophobia philoma (Pieris, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
paulista Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
pedrosina Melete lycimnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
peruncta Perrhybris (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
peruviana Catasticta prioneris (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
petronia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
phalera Pereute (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
phaloreia Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pharetia Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
pharnakia Catasticta pharnakia (Catasticta, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
phazania Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
philais Catasticta philais (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
philoma Leptophobia philoma (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
philonarche Catasticta philais (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
philone Catasticta philone (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
philoscia Catasticta philoscia (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
philothea Catasticta (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
pieridoides Catasticta notha (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
pinara Leptophobia pinara (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
pinava Catasticta pinava (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
pisonis Itaballia pandosia (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
pitana Catasticta sisamnus (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
planasia Cunizza hirlanda (Cunizza, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
polyhymnia Melete polyhymnia (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
potamea Catasticta hebra (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
poujadei Catasticta poujadei (Hesperocharis, P. Dognin 1887) D V
praeclara Cunizza hirlanda (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
protasia Ganyra josephina (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
punctata Catasticta colla (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
reducta Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
regillus Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
regnidas Melete (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
restricta Catasticta scaeva (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & F.W. Goodson 1940) D V
rileya Catasticta (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
rosacea Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
rosea Catasticta (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
rubecula Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
rubrosparsa Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
sabata Itaballia pandosia (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
sabrina Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
sabrina Pereute callinira (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
santamarta Reliquia (Reliquia, P.R. Ackery 1975) D V
seitzi Catasticta (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
semicaesia Leptophobia penthica (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
septentrionalis Perrhybris lypera (Perrhybris, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
serda Cunizza hirlanda (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
sevata Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
similis Catasticta (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
sinapina Catasticta sinapina (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
smithia Catasticta (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
smithii Leptophobia helena (Pieris, W.F. Kirby 1881) D V
sordida Catasticta anaitis (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1897) D V
sphocra Pereute charops (Pereute, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V
staudingeri Catasticta corcyra (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1897) D V
sterodice Tatochila mercedis (Tatochila, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
straminea Catasticta eurigania (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
strigosa Catasticta ctemene (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
suadella Leptophobia eleusis (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
suasa Ascia monuste (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
subargentea Leptophobia philoma (Leptophobia, A.G. Butler 1898) D V
subflava Catasticta sinapina (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
subflavescens Leptophobia tovaria (Pieris, W.F. Kirby 1887) D V
suffusa Catasticta watkinsi (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
superba Catasticta (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
swainsoni Pereute (Euterpe, G.R. Gray 1832) D V
tagaste Leodonta tagaste (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
talboti Catasticta affinis (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
tamboensis Catasticta susiana (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
tellane Leodonta tellane (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
telthusa Pereute (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
tenuicornis Leptophobia caesia (Leptophobia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
teutamis Catasticta teutamis (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
teutila Catasticta teutila (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
theano Charonias (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
theresa Catasticta (Catasticta, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1874) D V
tiburtia Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
timotina Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
tithoreides Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, A.G. Butler 1898) D V
toca Catasticta toca (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
tomyris Catasticta tomyris (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
toppini Catasticta cinerea (Catasticta, E.M.B. Sharpe 1915) D V
tovaria Leptophobia tovaria (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
tricolor Catasticta tricolor (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1897) D V
troezene Catasticta troezene (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
truncata Catasticta truncata (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
uniplaga Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
uricoecheae Catasticta uricoecheae (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
vanvolxemii Tatochila mercedis (Pieris, J.B. Capronnier 1874) D V
vapina Catasticta incerta (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1897) D V
vecticlusa Melete salacia (Pieris, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
viardi Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
vulnerata Catasticta vulnerata (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1897) D V
watkinsi Catasticta watkinsi (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
zancle Catasticta troezene (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
zenobia Leodonta zenobia (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
abiseo Catasticta (Catasticta, G. Lamas & M. Bollino 2004) D V
alexandra Catasticta lanceolata (Catasticta, M. Bollino & L. Rodríguez 2003) D V
alexandra Catasticta lanceolata (Catasticta, M. Bollino & L. Rodríguez 2003) D V
ayanganna Catasticta sisamnus (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D V
ayanganna Catasticta sisamnus (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D
beatrizae Catasticta chrysolopha (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D V
beatrizae Catasticta chrysolopha (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D
boettgeri Catasticta marcapita (Catasticta, M. Bollino & G. Lamas 2004) D V
boettgeri Catasticta marcapita (Catasticta, M. Bollino & G. Lamas 2004) D V
clarita Catasticta seitzi (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D
clarita Catasticta seitzi (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D V
costarum Catasticta semiramis (Catasticta, M. Bollino & G. Lamas 2004) D V
costarum Catasticta semiramis (Catasticta, M. Bollino & G. Lamas 2004) D V
florida Catasticta philone (Catasticta, M. Bollino & F. Vitale 2003) D V
florida Catasticta philone (Catasticta, M. Bollino & F. Vitale 2003) D V
inexpectata Catasticta thomasorum (Catasticta, M. Bollino & F. Vitale 2004) D V
inexpectata Catasticta thomasorum (Catasticta, M. Bollino & F. Vitale 2004) D V
miza Catasticta troezene (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D V
miza Catasticta troezene (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D
parrishi Catasticta prioneris (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D
parrishi Catasticta prioneris (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D V
reyi Catasticta philoscia (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D V
reyi Catasticta philoscia (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D
sachapuyo Catasticta modesta (Catasticta, M. Bollino & F. Vitale 2003) D V
sachapuyo Catasticta modesta (Catasticta, M. Bollino & F. Vitale 2003) D V
seminigra Catasticta pluvius (Catasticta, M. Bollino & F. Vitale 2004) D V
vilcabamba Catasticta (Catasticta, G. Lamas & M. Bollino 2004) D V
vilcabamba Catasticta (Catasticta, G. Lamas & M. Bollino 2004) D V
viloria Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D V
viloria Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, M. Bollino & M. Costa 2007) D
willmotti Catasticta semiramis (Catasticta, M. Bollino & G. Lamas 2004) D V
affinis Perisama tryphena (Perisama, A. Crosson & S. Attal 1995) D V i3
alani Callicore eunomia (Callicore, S. Attal & A. Crosson 2003) D V i3
aldasi Perisama dorbignyi (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
angusta Callicore brome (Callicore, S. Attal 2000) D V i3
angusta Callicore brome (Callicore, S. Attal 2000) D V i3
beaufouri Perisama (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
bleuzeni Perisama oppelii (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
bonita Perisama paralicia (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1997) D V i3
boyeri Callicore texa (Callicore, S. Attal 1999) D V i3
caelestis Asterope degandii (Asterope, S. Attal & R. Hiltbrand 2006) D V i3
caelestis Asterope degandii (Asterope, S. Attal & R. Hiltbrand 2006) D V i3
cristal Perisama oppelii (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
cyaneis Perisama canoma (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1997) D V i3
cyaneogyna Asterope whitelyi (Asterope, S. Attal & R. Hiltbrand 2006) D V i3
cyaneogyna Asterope whitelyi (Asterope, S. Attal & R. Hiltbrand 2006) D V i3
danieli Callicore brome (Callicore, S. Attal & A. Crosson 2003) D V i3
distalis Epiphile orea (Epiphile, S. Attal 1997) D V i3
duponti Epiphile imperator (Epiphile, S. Attal 2005) D V i3
flavidior Perisama (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
gallardi Perisama patara (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
glennae Asterope whitelyi (Asterope, S. Attal & R. Hiltbrand 2006) D V i3
grosi Epiphile boliviana (Epiphile, S. Attal & A. Crosson 2003) D V i3
huallaga Perisama vitringa (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
imperator Epiphile imperator (Epiphile, S. Attal 2005) D V i3
magaly Perisama canoma (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1999) D V i3
nevada Perisama (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
nimbala Perisama yeba (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
obscurior Epiphile latifasciata (Epiphile, S. Attal 1997) D V i3
occidentalis Perisama comnena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
occidentalis Perisama comnena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
orientalis Asterope degandii (Asterope, S. Attal 1999) D V i3
pallida Perisama tryphena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
phenix Perisama lebasii (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
pyrczi Epiphile iblis (Epiphile, S. Attal 1999) D V i3
selva Perisama lebasii (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1997) D V i3
abana Abananote abana (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
abaris Synargis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
abas Telenassa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
abbotii Protographium (Papilio, W.H. Edwards 1872) D V
abderus Pterourus garamas (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1856) D V
abeja Rekoa (Heterosmaitia, K. Johnson & D.A. Matusik 1988) D V
aberrans Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
abia Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
abia Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
abitagua Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
abnormis Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1946) D V
aboti Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
abrahami Magneuptychia (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
abretia Capronnieria (Neonympha, J.B. Capronnier 1874) D V
abrupta Prepona praeneste (Prepona, R. Biedermann 1936) D V
abrupta Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
absoloni Morpho (Morpho, E. May 1924) D V
abulonia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
abydus Isapis agyrtus (Isapis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
abyla Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
acacetes Eueides lampeto (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
acadina Opoptera (Morpho, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
acameda Strephonota (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
acanthoides Sarota (Nymphidium, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
acantus Sarota (Papilio, C. Stoll 1781) D V
acapulcoensis Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
acaste Cyanophrys (Thecla, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
acastoides Cyanophrys (Thecla, F.W.K. Berg 1882) D V i3
acaudata Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
acca Doxocopa laure (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
accusatrix Symmachia (Symmachia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
acervata Synargis axenus (Ematurgina, A. Seitz 1932) D V
acesas Anthanassa acesas (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
aceta Telenassa delphia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
achamantis Tatochila mercedis (Pieris, F.W.K. Berg 1875) D V
achelous Parides iphidamas (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1865) D V
acherois Nymphidium acherois (Desmozona, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
acheronta Historis acheronta (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3
achilles Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
achilles Morpho achilles (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
achilles Morpho deidamia (Morpho, P. Cramer 1775) D V
achillides Morpho helenor (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
achroa Zelotaea phasma (Zelotaea, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
acipha Altinote stratonice (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
acis Helicopis gnidus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
acis Strymon (Papilio, D. Drury 1773) D
ackeryi Asterope markii (Asterope, D.W. Jenkins 1987) D V i3
ackeryi Dynamine artemisia (Dynamine, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
acmon Aricia (Lycaena, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
acmon Theritas (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
acomayo Catasticta susiana (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
aconcagua Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1993) D V
aconia Symmachia (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
aconopheus Mimoides thymbraeus (Graphium, L. Vázquez 1957) D V
aconquijae Phulia nymphula (Phulia, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
acontius Theritas (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
acosma Theope (Theope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
acraeida Lymanopoda acraeida (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
acraeina Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
acreana Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R.F. d'Almeida 1939) D V
acreana Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R.F. d'Almeida 1939) D V
acreensis Callicore lyca (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
acritus Eurytides serville (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
acroleuca Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, F.W.K. Berg 1896) D V
acroleuca Melanis cephise (Limnas, R. Felder 1869) D V
acroxantha Charis (Charmona, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
actinote Eresia actinote (Eresia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
actinotina Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
actinotis Catasticta ctemene (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
actoris Cremna (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
acuminata Callophrys (Callophrys (Mitoura), K. Johnson 1976) D V
acuta Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
acuta Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V i3 i4
acutangulata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ada Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
ada Memphis cleomestra (Paphia, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
adaea Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
adamsi Asterope degandii (Callithea, P.I. Lathy 1903) D V
adamsi Catasticta chrysolopha (Hesperochoia, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
adamsi Daedalma (Daedalma, B.L. D'Abrera 1988) D V i3 i4
adamsi Eurema (Sphaenogona, P.I. Lathy 1898) D V
adamsi Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, K. Johnson 1993) D V
adamsi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, B.L. D'Abrera 1988) D V
adamsi Theritas (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1909) D V
adana Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1913) D V
adcacica Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), P. Blandin 1993) D V
addenda Pterourus troilus (Papilio, A. Dufrane 1946) D V
additionalis Gargina (Strymon, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V
adela Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
adela Phoebis argante (Phoebis, F.M. Brown 1929) D V
adela Strephonota (Thecla, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
adelaide Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
adelina Catocyclotis (Lemonias, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
adelina Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloë, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
adelographa Diaethria euclides (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
adelpha Emesis adelpha (Emesis, F.L. Le Cerf 1958) D V
adelpha Stalachtis euterpe (Stalachtis, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
adelphina Mesosemia loruhama (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
adelphinum Thisbe (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
adenostomatis Satyrium (Thecla, H. Edwards 1877) D V
aderces Hypostrymon (Hypostrymon, H.K. Clench 1975) D V
aderotica Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
adida Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
adippe Opoptera arsippe (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
adloni Battus madyes (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1926) D V
adolphus Monethe albertus (Monethe, A. Seitz 1916) D V
adonides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
adonides Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
adonis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
adonis Morpho marcus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
adoptiva Antirrhea adoptiva (Sinarista, G. Weymer 1909) D V
adoptiva Antirrhea adoptiva (Sinarista, G. Weymer 1909) D V
adornata Agrias claudina (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
adoxa Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
adrasta Epiphile adrasta (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
adria Ministrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
adriana Actinote pellenea (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
adriana Rhamma (Pontirama, K. Johnson 1992) D V
adulter Teratophthalma bacche (Teratophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
adunca Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
adunca Rhamma (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
adusta Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
aea Adelpha cytherea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aedon Agrias aedon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1848) D V
aedon Agrias aedon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1848) D V
aegates Melanis aegates (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
aegides Micandra (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
aegina Callicore lyca (Catagramma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
aegina Hamadryas amphinome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
aegoïdes Morpho portis (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
aegrota Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
aelia Archaeoprepona phaedra (Prepona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
aelia Melete lycimnia (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
aenaria Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
aeneas Parides aeneas (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D
aenetus Imelda (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
aeniacus Esthemopsis jesse (Esthemopsis, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
aeolia Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aeolia Esthemopsis (Esthemopsis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
aeolus Panthiades (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D
aepea Timaeta (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
aepeona Hypostrymon (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
aequatorialis Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
aequatorialis Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
aequatorialis Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
aequatorialis Leucochimona (Diophthalma, A. Seitz 1913) D V
aequatorialis Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
aequatorialis Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
aequatorialis Pyrisitia venusta (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
aequatorialis Temenis pulchra (Paromia, C. Oberthür 1901) D V
aerata Dynamine aerata (Eubagis, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
aerella Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, H. Grose-Smith 1902) D V
aereoviridis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aereta Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
aerias Callicore lyca (Catagramma, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
aerigera Emesis (Charmona, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
aerope Phaenochitonia (Baeotis, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
aerosus Anteros (Anteros, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
aerotome Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aeruginea Eteona (Eteona, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
aerugo Lasaia (Lasaia, H.K. Clench 1972) D V
aesacus Eryphanis aesacus (Caligo, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1850) D V
aeschrion Eunica macris (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
aesthetica Mesosemia loruhama (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
aethalia Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aethalia Emesis ocypore (Emesis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
aetherea Semomesia tenella (Semomesia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
aetherialis Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
aethesa Arawacus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
aethilla Abananote erinome (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
aethiops Syrmatia (Syrmatia, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
affineola Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
affinis Aricoris (Hamearis, F. Schweizer & R.G.W. Kay 1941) D V
affinis Callophrys (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1862) D V
affinis Callophrys (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1862) D V
affinis Catasticta affinis (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
affinis Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
agacles Dynamine agacles (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
agamemnon Caligo superbus (Caligo, G. Weymer 1890) D V
aganippe Evenus (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
aganisa Biblis hyperia (Biblis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
agardi Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
agarithe Phoebis agarithe (Callidryas, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
agasicles Mathania agasicles (Hesperocharis, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
agasthenes Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
agatha Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
agatha Dynamine (Eubagis, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
agathina Doxocopa agathina (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
agathokles Parides eurimedes (Papilio, V. Kollar 1850) D V
agathon Notheme erota (Amblygonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
agathosilaus Protesilaus protesilaus (Papilio, J. Zikán 1938) D V
agathus Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
agave Eurema agave (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
agave Eurema deva (Eurema, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V i3 i4
agave Pseudonymphidia agave (Lemonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
agavoides Eurema deva (Terias, H.D.J. Wallengren 1863) D V
agele Eunica sophonisba (Eunica, A. Seitz 1915) D V
agesilaus Caligo atreus (Caligo, H. Druce 1902) D V
agesilaus Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
agilla Adelpha epione (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
aglaope Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aglaope Parides panthonus (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V i3 i4 i5
aglaopeia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
aglaspis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
aglaura Nessaea aglaura (Epicalia, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
agle Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
agnata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
agnata Magneuptychia (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
agnes Dynamine setabis (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
agnilata Mesosemia reba (Mesosemia, P. Dognin 1893) D V
agordus Heraclides (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
agra Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
agraulis Steremnia agraulis (Pseudosteroma, G. Weymer 1912) D V
agrestis Xenandra (Xenandra, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
agria Xenandra (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
agricolor Cyanophrys (Strymon, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
agrius Metacharis (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V i3 i4
agroeca Napaea (Napaea, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
aguacensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
aguiari Protesilaus (Iphiclides, R.F. d'Almeida 1937) D V
aguirensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aguiro Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
agustina Eunica caelina (Eunica, R.G. Maza 1982) D V
agyrtus Isapis agyrtus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
ahava Mesosemia ahava (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
ahola Contrafacia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
aholiba Ocaria (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
aibonito Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V i3
aida Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
aides Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
aiellae Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
aimeeana Asterope (Callithea, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
ainigma Calisto (Calisto, K. Johnson, E.L. Quinter & D.A. Matusik 1987) D V
aisepus Perisama oppelii (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ajax Caligo atreus (Pavonia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
ajax Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
alacer Sarota (Charis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
alajuela Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
alala Adelpha alala (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
alalia Actinote (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
alatus Penaincisalia (Thecla, Druce 1907) D V
alayoi Parides gundlachianus (Parides, L.R. Hernández, G. Alayón & D.S. Smith 1995) D V
alba Colias (Colias, L.A. Berger 1937) D V
alba Colias euxanthe (Colias, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
alba Colias philodice (Colias, F. Chermock 1927) D V
alba Colias philodice (Colias, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
alba Glutophrissa drusilla (Daptonoura, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
alba Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
alba Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, E. Krüger 1924) D V
alba Sarota gamelia (Sarota, J. Hall 1998) D V
albaclaudia Euptoieta claudia (Euptoieta, W.D. Field 1936) D V
albalineata Penaincisalia (Candora, K. Johnson 1992) D V
albanus Pterourus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
albarithe Phoebis agarithe (Phoebis, F.M. Brown 1929) D V
albarregas Steromapedaliodes (Altopedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V i3
albata Mesosemia methion (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
albata Strymon (Thecla, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V i3 i4
albella Eresia eunice (Phyciodes, J. Zikán 1937) D V
alberato Laparus doris (Heliconius, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
alberta Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1876) D V
albertii Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albertus Monethe albertus (Monethe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
albescens Catasticta prioneris (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
albescens Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
albescens Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
albescens Hesperocharis paranensis (Hesperocharis, A. Breyer 1939) D V
albescens Laparus doris (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
albescens Myscelia cyaniris (Myscelia, A. Hall 1935) D V
albescens Siseme pallas (Siseme, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
albescens Tegosa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
albescens Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, A. Breyer 1943) D V
albicans Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, G. Talbot 1928) D V i3
albicans Nymphidium (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1931) D V
albicornis Hamadryas (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
albida Emesis (Emesis, A. Seitz 1916) D V
albida Eunica malvina (Eunica, D.W. Jenkins 1990) D V
albida Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
albida Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
albida Protographium calliste (Eurytides, C.R. Beutelspacher 1976) D V
albida Zerene cesonia (Zerene, L. Vázquez 1949) D V
albidior Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
albidisca Sarota psaros (Charis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
albidiscalis Consul excellens (Anaea, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
albidula Dynamine coenus (Dynamine, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
albifascia Anthanassa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
albifasciata Anartia fatima (Anartia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
albifasciata Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
albifasciata Epiphile iblis (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
albifasciata Morpho hecuba (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V i3 i4
albifasciatus Lymanopoda (Cheimas?, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
albifida Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
albiflua Teratophthalma axilla (Mesosemia, A. Seitz 1913) D V
albifusa Anartia fatima (Anartia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
albimaculata Aricoris (Hamearis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
albimaculata Charonias eurytele (Charonias, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
albimaculata Heliconius sara (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
albimimicus Ministrymon (Tmolus, K. Johnson 1986) D V i3 i4
albina Adelpha delinita (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
albina Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V i3
albina Catasticta ctemene (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
albina Colias (Colias, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
albina Eurema daira (Terias, F. Poey 1853) D V
albina Laparus doris (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
albina Morpho polyphemus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albina Pierella lamia (Pierella, C. Oberthür 1896) D V
albinea Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
albinotata Parataygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
albinotatus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
albinus Ariconias (Lemonias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
albipennis Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
albiplaga Chlosyne definita (Melitaea, E.M. Aaron 1885) D V
albiplaga Mesene nola (Mesene, A. Seitz 1916) D V
albiplaga Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
albipuncta Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
albipunctata Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
albipunctata Texola anomalus (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
albipunctus Parides erithalion (Papilio, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V i3 i4 i5
albipunctus Parides erithalion (Papilio, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V
albiseriata Eurybia albiseriata (Eurybia, G. Weymer 1890) D V i3 i4
albivitta Mesenopsis (Chamaelimnas, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V i3 i4
albobasalis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
albocincta Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
albocincta Lymanopoda albocincta (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
albofasciata Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
albofasciata Catasticta albofasciata (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
albofasciata Euptychoides (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
albofasciata Lemonias (Riodina?, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
albofasciata Pierella hortona (Pierella, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
albofasciatus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
albofasciatus Protographium (Papilio, J. Zikán 1937) D V
alboflava Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
alboflavoradiata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
alboflavoradiata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
alboflavornata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
albolineata Lamprospilus (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
albolineata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albomaculata Corades pannonia (Corades, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
albomaculata Fountainea ryphea (Anaea, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
albomaculata Lucinia cadma (Lucinia, F.H. Rindge 1955) D V
albomaculata Lymanopoda albomaculata (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
albomaculiga Euselasia (Euselasia, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
albomarginalis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
albonotata Steromapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
albopunctata Pierella hortona (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
albopunctata Punapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
albopunctum Narope (Narope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
albosignata Morpho aega (Morpho, R. Krüger 1933) D V
albosignata Pereute (Pereute, F.W. Niepelt 1914) D V
albosignum Olynthus (Olynthus, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1998) D V
albostrigata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albotransversa Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
albovata Zelotaea leucotopus (Ematurgina, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
albrighti Cupido (Everes, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
albucilla Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
albugo Melanis aegates (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
albula Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
albunea Glutophrissa drusilla (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
alburna Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1928) D V
albutia Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
alcamedes Parides eurimedes (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
alce Echinargus (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
alcestis Phaeostrymon (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
alceta Anthanassa drusilla (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
alcibiades Marpesia livius (Megalura, O. Staudinger 1876) D V i3 i4
alcidamas Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
alcimedon Opoptera (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
alcimedon Opoptera (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
alcinoe Magneuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
alcione Altinote alcione (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
alcmaeon Setabis alcmaeon (Aricoris, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
alcmena Eunica alcmena (Callianira, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
alcmena Euselasia (Eurygona, H. Druce 1878) D V
alcmeone Aphrissa statira (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
alcyone Catasticta flisa (Catasticta (Pierinoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
alcyoneus Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
alda Aubergina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
aldasi Menander (Menander, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
alea Strymon (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
alectryo Siseme alectryo (Siseme, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
alena Melanis (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
alethes Anthanassa drusilla (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
alethina Perrhybris pamela (Mylothris, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
aleucosticha Calisto (Calisto, J.C. Correa & A. Schwartz 1986) D V
alexander Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
alexandra Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D
alexandrina Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
alexandrovna Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Druce 1874) D V
alexiares Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1865) D V
alexon Anthanassa nebulosa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
alicia Esthemopsis alicia (Esthemopsis, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
alicia Hamadryas (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
alicia Memphis glauce (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
alicia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
alicia Strymon (Strymon, J.A. Salazar, J.H. Vélez & K. Johnson 1997) D V i3
aliciae Diaethria nystographa (Diaethria, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
aliciae Magneuptychia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
aliciae Neruda aoede (Neruda, W.M. Neukirchen 2000) D V
alihoba Ocaria (Thecla, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
aliphera Eueides aliphera (Cethosia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
aliteria Altinote (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
alithea Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
alkaios Lasiophila alkaios (Lasiophila, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
alla Altinote callianthe (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
allectus Anteros (Anteros, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
allodice Tatochila mercedis (Tatochila, F. Bryk 1944) D V
allyni Asterope degandii (Asterope, D.W. Jenkins 1987) D V
allyni Paramacera (Paramacera, L.D. Miller 1972) D V
alma Catasticta ctemene (Euterpe, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
alma Eresia perna (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
almae Eunica malvina (Eunica, I. Vargas, J.E. Llorente & M.A. Luis 1996) D V
almeidai Symmachia (Phaenochitonia, J. Zikán 1946) D V
almironensis Aricoris (Hamearis, F. Schweizer & R.G.W. Kay 1941) D V
almo Corades enyo (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
aloisi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
aloisi Parides chabrias (Papilio, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
aloisilegionensis Catonephele (Catonephele, A. Fernández 1928) D V
alopius Parides (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1856) D V
alphaea Echenais thelephus (Lemonias, J. Hübner 1808) D V
alphaea Echenais thelephus (Lemonias, J. Hübner 1808) D V
alpheios Hamadryas (Peridromia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
alsina Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
alstonii Argyrogrammana (Argyrogramma, P.E. Smart 1979) D V
altamira Eretris apuleja (Eretris, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
altamiraensis Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
altaselva Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
alticola Colias euxanthe (Colias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1891) D V i3 i4
alticola Colias euxanthe (Colias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1891) D V
alticola Leptotes (Lycaena, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
altilineata Nesiostrymon (Terra, K. Johnson 1992) D V
altis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1890) D V
altissima Vanessa (Pyrameis, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V i3 i4
altivolans Phulia nymphula (Phulia, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
alunata Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, H. Skinner & E.M. Aaron 1889) D V
alusana Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
alvaradia Myscelia cyaniris (Myscelia, R.G. Maza & A. Díaz 1982) D V
alvarezi Diaethria anna (Diaethria, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
alyattes Parides anchises (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
alyattes Semomesia alyattes (Semomesia, J. Zikán 1952) D V
alycia Eunica caelina (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
ama Mesosemia metuana (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
amafania Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
amalda Zischkaia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
amalfreda Argyrogrammana (Charis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
amalfreda Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
amalfreda Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
amalia Pierella (Pierella, G. Weymer 1885) D V
amanda Mesosemia telegone (Mesosemia, A. Seitz 1913) D V i3 i4
amandoides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
amandus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1892) D V
amanita Setabis (Aricoris, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
amarantus Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
amargosensis Morpho aega (Morpho, L.S. Otero & A. Soares 1996) D V
amarillonotes Ostrinotes (Ostrinotes, K. Johnson, G.T. Austin, J.F. Le Crom & J.A. Salazar 1997) D V
amaryllis Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
amaryllis Cithaerias (Callitaera, F. Bryk 1953) D V
amaryllis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
amaryllis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amarynthina Parcella (Amblygonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
amasis Adelotypa (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
amastris Callicore atacama (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
amastris Catasticta amastris (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
amata Eunica pomona (Eunica, H. Druce 1874) D V
amathonte Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Deyrolle 1860) D V i3 i4
amathusia Laparus doris (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
amathusia Laparus doris (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
amatista Penaincisalia (Thecla, Dognin 1895) D V
amator Anthanassa ptolyca (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
amatus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
amazon Chorinea amazon (Zaeonia, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
amazona Calisto (Calisto, F.L. González 1987) D V
amazona Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
amazona Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
amazona Setabis pythioides (Orimba, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V i3 i4
amazonensis Nymphidium azanoides (Nymphidium, C.J. Callaghan 1986) D V
amazonica Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
amazonica Caria plutargus (Symmachia, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
amazonica Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
amazonica Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
amazonica Mazia amazonica (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
amazonica Panacea prola (Panacea, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
amazonica Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
amazonica Pirascca sagaris (Phaenochitonia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
amazonica Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
amazonica Temenis pulchra (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
amazonicus Baeotus (Megistanis, N.D. Riley 1919) D V
amazonicus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
amazonis Battus belus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
amazonis Parrhasius (Parrhasius, S.S. Nicolay 1979) D V
ambarina Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
ambatensis Perisama lebasii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
ambigua Battus crassus (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
ambigua Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
ambiguanota Iaspis (Iaspis, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1996) D V
ambiguosa Pterographium (Aricoris?, R.F. d'Almeida 1932) D V
ambiguus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1927) D V
amblypodia Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
ambrax Strephonota (Thecla, J.O. Westwood 1852) D V
ambrosia Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V i3 i4
ambryllis Melanis xenia (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
ameinogenes Prepona pylene (Prepona, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
amelia Eurema (Terias, F. Poey 1852) D V
amenophis Memphis moruus (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
amerias Pterourus garamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
americanus Danaus plexippus (Danaus, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
americensis Strymon (Thecla, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V i3 i4
americus Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, V. Kollar 1850) D V
amesia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
amesis Alesa (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
amethystina Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amethystina Rhamma (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
amethystina Setabis pythia (Aricoris, A.G. Butler 1867) D V i3 i4
amiana Mesosemia telegone (Mesosemia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
amicitiae Theope (Theope, J. Hall, J.Y. Gallard & C. Brévignon 1998) D V
amicula Mesosemia maeotis (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V i3 i4
aminias Adelotypa aminias (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
amisa Pterourus garamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
amithrata Methone cecilia (Methonella, A. Seitz 1913) D V
ammon Cyclargus ammon (Lycaena, P.H. Lucas 1857) D V
amneris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
amoena Altinote callianthe (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
amoena Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
amoenides Castilia (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
amoenum Mycastor nealces (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
amona Mesosemia messeis (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
amonensis Strymon (Strymon, D.S. Smith, K. Johnson, J.Y. Miller & F. McKenzie 1991) D V
amor Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
amorphae Zerene (Colias, H. Edwards 1877) D V
amosis Heraclides (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
amphichloe Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
amphidecta Euselasia (Eurygona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V i3 i4
amphidusa Colias (Colias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
amphiktion Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
amphilecta Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
amphimachus Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
amphimachus Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
amphimedon Eryphanis automedon (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
amphiro Pyrrhogyra amphiro (Pyrrhogyra, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
amphis Calospila rhodope (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
amphisinus Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L. Vázquez 1957) D V
amphissa Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
amphissus Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1865) D V
amphitrite Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
amphitrite Phoebis sennae (Callydrias, J.F.P. Feisthamel 1839) D V
amphitryon Morpho amphitryon (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
amphrade Lamprospilus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1913) D V
amphyporphyra Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
ampla Adelpha thessalia (Adelpha, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
ampla Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
amplectens Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amplia Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
amplias Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
ampliata Dynamine zenobia (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
amplificatus Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
amplior Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
ampliornatus Protesilaus (Papilio, J.K.M. Röber 1925) D V
amplitudo Micandra (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
amplus Olynthus (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
amycus Rhetus arcius (Rhetus, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
amydon Agrias amydon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
amydon Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amydonius Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1885) D V i3
amyntoides Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V
amyntor Cyanophrys (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V i3 i4
amyntula Cupido (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
anabelae Megisto rubricata (Megisto, L.D. Miller 1976) D V
anacharsis Parides anchises (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
anacleta Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V i3 i4
anacreon Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1892) D V
anacreonides Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
anacreontica Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
anactorie Heliconius erato (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
anactorina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
anadema Euselasia corduena (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1927) D V
anaitis Catasticta anaitis (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
anaitis Catasticta anaitis (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
anaitis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
anakreon Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
analis Magneuptychia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
analis Memphis (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
analoga Teratophthalma phelina (Mesosemia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
analuciae Pachythone (Pachythone, J. Hall, E. Furtado & P.J. DeVries 1999) D V
anapa Calycopis (Calystryma, W.D. Field 1967) D V i3 i4
anargus Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
anartes Narope (Narope, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
anassa Memphis (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
anastasia Calycopis (Calycopis, W.D. Field 1967) D V
anastomosis Celmia (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1918) D V
anatmus Mimoides euryleon (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
anaxarete Dynastor darius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
anaxibia Morpho (Papilio, E.J.C. Esper 1801) D V
anaxilaus Protographium (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
anaximander Parides lysander (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V i3 i4
anaximandrus Caligo prometheus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
anaximenes Parides neophilus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
anaxo Altinote anaxo (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
anaxo Altinote anaxo (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
anaxo Altinote anaxo (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
anceps Melete lycimnia (Daptonoura, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
anceps Memphis glauce (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
anceps Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
anchiphilonis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V
anchisiades Heraclides anchisiades (Papilio, E.J.C. Esper 1788) D V
ancile Calospila (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
andalgalensis Pharneuptychia (Coenonympha, P. Jörgensen 1935) D V
andania Melanis (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
andensis Auca (Epinephele, P.E. Köhler 1939) D V
andensis Steroma bega (Steroma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
anderida Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
anderida Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
andevaga Nesiostrymon (Terra, K. Johnson 1991) D V
andicola Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
andicola Dione juno (Agraulis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
andicolens Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
andina Colias lesbia (Colias, O. Staudinger 1894) D V i3 i4
andina Pseudolucia (Scolitantides, W.B. Calvert 1893) D V
andina Teriocolias zelia (Teriocolias, W.T.M. Forbes 1928) D V
andradei Penaincisalia (Pontirama, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V
andraemon Menander (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
andreae Euselasia (Euselasia, J. Hall, K.R. Willmott & G.W. Busby 1998) D V
andreae Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
andremona Heliconius erato (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
andrewi Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson & D.A. Matusik 1988) D V
andrewneildi Podanotum (Podanotum, Z. Bálint 2001) D V i3 i4 i5
andriaesta Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, F. Johnson & W.P. Comstock 1941) D V
androchroma Phoebis philea (Phoebis, F. Bryk 1953) D V
androdaixa Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
androgenus Ministrymon (Ministrymon, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & G.T. Austin 1999) D V
androgyne Cyrenia martia (Cyrenia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
androgyne Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
andromachus Morpho rhetenor (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
andromeda Heliconius leucadia (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1996) D V
andromeda Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
andromeda Taygetis laches (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
andromorpha Colias (Colias, A. Fernández 1928) D V
androna Mimoides xynias (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
androtypa Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, R. Biedermann 1933) D V
anduzei Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
anegadensis Calisto (Calisto, D.S. Smith, L.D. Miller & F. McKenzie 1991) D V
anemos Eurytides dolicaon (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
anfortas Corades (Panarche, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
anfracta Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
angela Cyanophrys (Plesiocyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.J. Kruse 1997) D V
angelia Electrostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
angelica Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V i3
angelina Anthocharis cethura (Anthocharis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
angelina Doxocopa laurentia (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
angellus Notheme erota (Notheme, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
angerona Electrostrymon (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1896) D V i3 i4
angostura Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1979) D V
anguitia Hesperocharis anguitia (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
angulariformis Emesis mandana (Emesis, E. Strand 1916) D V
angularis 2 Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
angularis Emesis (Emesis, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
angularis Panyapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
angulata Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
angulifera Catasticta hebra (Catasticta, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
angulosa Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
angulus Thereus (Strymon, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V
angusta Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
angusta Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, E. Strand 1916) D V
angusta Lamprospilus (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
angustifascia Euselasia uria (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
angustifascia Memphis (Anaea, G. Talbot 1932) D V i3 i4
angustifascia Rhetus arcius (Rhetus, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
angustifascia Siderone galanthis (Siderone, A. Hall 1917) D V
angustimargo Colias lesbia (Colias, A. Breyer 1939) D V
angustior Siseme pallas (Siseme, A. Seitz 1916) D V
anica Euselasia (Eurygona, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
anica Mesosemia tenebricosa (Mesosemia, H. Druce 1904) D V
anicilla Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
anieta Tegosa anieta (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
anina Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
anjae Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
anna Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
anna Diaethria anna (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
anna Eunica (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
anna Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
anna Lasaia maria (Lasaia, H.K. Clench 1972) D V
anna Memphis anna (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
anna Theritas (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
anna Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
anna Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
annabella Vanessa (Cynthia, W.D. Field 1971) D V
annae Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1933) D V
annamaria Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1993) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
annamariea Pierphulia rosea (Pierphulia, W.D. Field & J.V. Herrera 1977) D V i3
annandon Thaeides (Thaeides, K. Johnson, J.J. Kruse & K.R. Kroenlein 1997) D V i3 i4
annetta Agrias claudina (Nymphalis, G.R. Gray 1832) D V
annetta Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
annetta Memphis mora (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
annetteae Callophrys (Incisalia, C.F. dos Passos 1943) D V
annita Anthanassa acesas (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
annulata Anthanassa (Anthanassa, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
annulata Colobura (Colobura, K.R. Willmott, L.M. Constantino & J. Hall 2001) D V i3 i4
annulata Eurybia dardus (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
annulifera Adelotypa (Lemonias, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
anocaona Antillea pelops (Melitaea, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1865) D V
anomala Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
anomalus Texola anomalus (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
anophthalma Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
anophthalma Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
anophthalma Hyphilaria (Diophthalma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
anophthalmus Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
anosma Rhamma (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
antaegon Aricia (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
antaerice Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
antaeus Aricoris (Hamearis, A. Seitz 1916) D V
antalcidas Parides lysander (Papilio, R. Krüger 1933) D V
antanitis Theope (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
antarcticus Palmaris (Chionobas, P. Mabille 1885) D V
antarcticus Palmaris (Chionobas, P. Mabille 1885) D V
anteas Actinote anteas (Acraea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
antheas Parides eurimedes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
anthele Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
anthelea Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
anthias Hyphilaria anthias (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
anthophaena Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
anthora Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
anthracia Contrafacia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
antigona Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
antigua Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
antigua Strymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
antikleia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
antillana Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, A. Hall 1925) D V
antillarum Pyrisitia leuce (Terias, A. Hall 1936) D V i3 i4
antillia Phoebis agarithe (Phoebis, F.M. Brown 1929) D V
antinoe Catonephele (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
antinous Paiwarria (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
antiochus Heliconius antiochus (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1767) D V
antiopa Nymphalis antiopa (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3
antioquensis Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
antioquia Perisama (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
antipater Hesperocharis costaricensis (Hesperocharis, H. Druce 1874) D V
antipodica Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
antiquincunx Tatochila theodice (Tatochila, F. Bryk 1944) D V
antodyca Pereute (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
antonia Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
antonia Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
antonia Asterocampa celtis (Apatura, W.H. Edwards 1878) D V
antonia Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
antoniae Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
antonina Erichthodes (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
antulla Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
anubis Dynamine anubis (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
anzuletta Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
aon Rekoa (Thecla, P.H. Lucas 1857) D V
aorsa Opoptera aorsa (Morpho, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
apachita Comphotis (Comphotis, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1996) D V
apama Callophrys (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
apame Juditha odites (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
aparamilla Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
apaturina Catasticta apaturina (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1901) D V
aphaca Paiwarria (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
aphaia Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
aphaniodes Pterographium (Pterographium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
aphanis Seco (Charmona, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
apheles Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
apheliotes Euselasia (Euselasia, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
aphidna Callicore pygas (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
aphrodite Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aphrodite Siproeta superba (Victorina, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
aphrodyte Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
apicalis Cunizza hirlanda (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
apicalis Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
apicalis Eueides lampeto (Eueides, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
apicalis Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
apicalis Memphis mora (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
apicalis Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
apicalis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
apicalis Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, A.G. Butler 1898) D V
apiculata Manerebia (Lymanopoda, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
apisaon Euselasia melaphaea (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
apocyris Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
apolecta Pirascca (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
apollinari Catasticta hebra (Catasticta, A.H. Fassl 1915) D V
apollinaris Callicore atacama (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
apollinaris Pterourus cacicus (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1915) D V
apollinis Calisto herophile (Calisto, M. Bates 1934) D V
apollonia Lyropteryx apollonia (Lyropteryx, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
apollonidas Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
apotacta Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
apotheta Calospila (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
apoxyomenes Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
appiades Memphis xenocles (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V i3 i4
appiciata Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
approximata Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
appula Parrhasius (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
aprica Symbiopsis (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
apuleja Eretris apuleja (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aquarius Morpho theseus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
aquila Tegosa (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1917) D V
aquilifer Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
aquilina Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
aquilionaris Heliconius congener (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
aquillia Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
aquillia Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
ara Altinote neleus (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
arachne Calospila hemileuca (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V i3 i4
arachne Evenus (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
arachne Memphis acidalia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
aracynthia Myscelia (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
araeostyla Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
araguaia Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
araguana Catasticta prioneris (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
araguaya Melanis aegates (Lymnas, A. Seitz 1913) D V
araneides Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
aratos Morpho theseus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
araucana Eunica alpais (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aravantuha Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
arbas Euselasia (Papilio, C. Stoll 1781) D V
arbates Parides lysander (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
arborardens Catasticta (Catasticta (Leodontoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
arbuscula Pirascca arbuscula (Symmachia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
arcadia Arcas (Arcas, Z. Bálint 2002) D V
arcaei Hypanartia dione (Eurema, O. Salvin 1871) D V
arcas Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1939) D V
arcas Pandemos (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
arcesilaus Protographium (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
arche Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
archelaus Euselasia archelaus (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
archeops Cithaerias andromeda (Callitaera, F.L. Le Cerf 1927) D V
archesilaus Protesilaus protesilaus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
archesilea Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, R. Felder 1869) D V
archidamas Battus polydamas (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
archidamas Battus polydamas (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
archidona Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
archidona Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
archidona Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
archidona Coenophlebia (Siderone, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
archippus Danaus plexippus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
archoflisa Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
archytas Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1865) D V
arcticus Pterourus canadensis (Papilio, H. Skinner 1906) D V
arctifascia Panara jarbas (Panara, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
arctodice Tatochila mercedis (Tatochila, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
arctos Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
arcuata Crocozona coecias (Charis, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
arcuata Symmachia (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
arcuatus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
arcuella Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Druce 1874) D V
arcula Ocaria (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
ardens Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
ardisensis Madeleinea (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint & G. Lamas 1997) D V
ardys Anthanassa ardys (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
arecibo Strymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
arecosa Adelpha gelania (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
arena Colias lesbia (Colias, O. Staudinger 1899) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
arene Hamadryas arinome (Peridromia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
arene Theritas (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
ares Danaus eresimus (Anosia, R.F. d'Almeida 1944) D V
ares Emesis zela (Lemonias, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
ares Semonina (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
aretas Callicore texa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
arete Caria trochilus (Symmachia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
arete Hamadryas laodamia (Peridromia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
arete Hamadryas laodamia (Peridromia, P.H. Lucas 1853) D V
aretina Adelpha corcyra (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
areuta Astraeodes (Pandemos, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
argante Phoebis argante (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
arge Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, P.H. Gosse 1880) D V
argenomontana Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, K. Johnson 1993) D V
argenopuncta Calycopis (Calycopis, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1988) D V i3 i4
argenta Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
argentata Corades (Corades, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
argentatus Morpho portis (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
argentea Adelpha (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1995) D V
argentea Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
argentea Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, C. Eisner 1962) D V
argentea Chimastrum argentea (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
argentea Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V i3 i4
argentella Cyllopsis (Euptychia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
argenteum Polygonia (Grapta, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
argenteus Argyrophorus (Argyrophorus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
argenteus Argyrophorus argenteus (Argyrophorus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
argentina Ministrymon (Crimsinota, K. Johnson 1993) D V
argentina Pseudolucia (Cherchiella, E. Balletto 1993) D V
argentina Tetraphlebia germainii (Tetraphlebia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
argentinensis Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1946) D V
argentinensis Lamprospilus (Pendantus, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
argentinus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
argentinus Pterourus scamander (Papilio, C.R. Schreiter 1930) D V
argentoligata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
argentopicta Rhamma (Rhamma, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V
argerona Ostrinotes (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
argia Pyrisitia nise (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
argiella Adelotypa (Calydna, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
argina Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
arginussa Memphis arginussa (Corycia, C. Geyer 1832) D V
argiope Caria plutargus (Erycina, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
argiva Arawacus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
argona Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
argus Asterocampa idyja (Apatura, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
argyrea Detritivora (Charis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
argyria Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
argyritis Pseudomaniola phaselis (Catargynnnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
argyrodice Hypsochila (Tatochila, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
argyrodines Calephelis (Charis, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
argyropsacas Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
argyrospila Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
arhoda Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
ariadne Catasticta cinerea (Catasticta (Leodontoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
ariadne Colias (Colias, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
ariadne Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
ariadne Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
arianus Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
ariari Nymphidium (Nymphidium, C.J. Callaghan 1988) D V
aricia Adelpha aricia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
arida Phyciodes mylitta (Melitaea, H. Skinner 1917) D V
arienis Hamadryas arinome (Peridromia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
arima Electrostrymon (Rubroserrata, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
arindela Thepytus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
arinome Hamadryas arinome (Peridromia, P.H. Lucas 1853) D V
arion Symmachia (Synapta, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
ariphron Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
arirambae Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, A. Ducke 1913) D V
arisbas Euselasia thucydides (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V i3 i4
aristagoras Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
aristeus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
aristiona Heliconius numata (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
aristodemus Heraclides aristodemus (Papilio, E.J.C. Esper 1794) D V
aristodorus Ancyluris (Erycina, A. Morisse 1838) D V
aristogiton Mimoides xeniades (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
aristomache Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
aristomenes Parides eurimedes (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
aristophanes Caligo euphorbus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
aristosilaus Protesilaus (Papilio, J. Zikán 1937) D V
aristoteles Perisama dorbignyi (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
aristoteles Siseme aristoteles (Erycina, P.A. Latreille 1809) D V
aristoxenus Agrias amydon (Agrias, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
aritides Ocaria (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
arius Erichthodes (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
arizonensis Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
arizonensis Celastrina argiolus (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1884) D V
arizonensis Limenitis arthemis (Limenitis, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
arizonensis Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, W.H. Edwards 1883) D V
arlequina Pterourus scamander (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1943) D V
armilla 1 Praefaunula (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
armilla Asterocampa idyja (Doxocopa, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
armilla Janthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
armillata Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
armouri Strymon (Strymon, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
arnaca Chloreuptychia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1776) D V
arnacis Emesis (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1928) D V
arnapes Protographium agesilaus (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
arnotti Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
arola Ministrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
arota Lycaena arota (Polyommatus, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
arouany Mesene nepticula (Mesene, C. Brévignon 1998) D V
arpi Pseudodebis (Pseudodebis, W. Forster 1964) D V
arpoxais Ocaria (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
arpoxida Ocaria (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V
arquata Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
arria Rhamma (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
arriphus Parides eurimedes (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
arsis Lasaia (Lasaia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
artacaena Memphis (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
artaxata Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
artemis Diaethria euclides (Callicore, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
artemis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
arthuri Ministrymon (Ministrymon, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & G.T. Austin 1999) D V
arthuriana Rhetus periander (Diorhina, E.M.B. Sharpe 1890) D V
artifex Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
artos Euselasia (Eurygona, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
aruma Arumecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
arza Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
asa Hypostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
asa Mesosemia asa (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
asafi Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, D. Benyamini, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
ascanius Parides (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
asclepia Symmachia phaedra (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
ascolia Nymphidium ascolia (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
ascolides Nymphidium ascolia (Desmozona, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
ascolius Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
asemna Adelotypa (Echenais, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
ashna Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
asidia Eueides procula (Eueides, W. Schaus 1920) D V
asius Protographium (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
asopis Mesosemia asa (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
asormani Perisama tryphena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
aspasia Agrias amydon (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1935) D V
aspasia Eunica alpais (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
aspherus Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
assardius Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
assarpai Morpho menelaus (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
assimilis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, J.K.M. Röber 1921) D V
assimulata Melanis marathon (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
assuensis Calycopis (Reversustus, K. Johnson 1991) D V
assula Johnsonita (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
asta Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
astala Diaethria astala (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
astartoides Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
asteria Calospila (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
asteria Diaethria astala (Callicore, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
asteria Napaea theages (Napaea, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
asterioides Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, T. Reakirt 1867) D V
asterius Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
asteroide Diaethria astala (Diaethria, R.G. Maza & R.F. Maza 1985) D V
asterope Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, J. Zikán 1937) D V
asterra Lucillella (Lucilla, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
astiama Symmachia probetor (Symmachia, A. Seitz 1914) D V
astianax Anaea troglodyta (Papilio, C. Stoll 1781) D V
astillero Penaincisalia (Thecloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
astiocha Strymon (Thecla, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
astoreth Apexacuta astoreth (Drucina, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
astorius Parides vertumnus (Papilio, J. Zikán 1940) D V
astraea Heliconius astraea (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
astraea Syrmatia (Syrmatia, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
astralis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
astrea Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomiopsis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
astricta Ectima (Ectima, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
astuta Perisama lebasii (Perisama, P. Dognin 1899) D V
astyalus Heraclides astyalus (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
astydamia Neruda aoede (Heliconia, W.F. Erichson 1849) D V
atacama Callicore atacama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
atahualpa Ancyluris jurgensenii (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
atahualpa Pseudolucia (Polyommatus, H.D.J. Wallengren 1860) D V
atakama Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
atala Eumaeus (Eumenia, F. Poey 1832) D V
atalanta Bia (Bia, H. Rebel 1906) D V
atalanta Bia (Bia, H. Rebel 1906) D V
atalanta Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
atalanta Vanessa atalanta (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
atavus Setabis (Orimba, F.L. Le Cerf 1958) D V
ate Dynamine (Eubagis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
atena Oenomaus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
ater Euselasia midas (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V i3 i4
atergatis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
aternia Hamadryas iphthime (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
aterrima Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
ates Memphis acidalia (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
atesa Oenomaus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
athalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
athalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
athalia Pyrisitia leuce (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
athena Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
athena Morpho (Morpho, L.S. Otero 1966) D V i3 i4
athene Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
athous Mimoides lysithous (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
athymbra Siderus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
atima Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
atinas Teriocolias zelia (Terias, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
atinia Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
atkinsi Heraclides pelaus (Papilio, M. Bates 1935) D V
atlantica Adelpha (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
atlantis Hamadryas atlantis (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
atlantis Thisbe (Thisbe, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
atlas Caligo prometheus (Caligo, J.K.M. Röber 1904) D V
atlas Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
atnius Calycopis (Thecla, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
atra Ortilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
atrana Arawacus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
atrata Gnathotriche mundina (Acraea, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
atreus Caligo atreus (Morpho, V. Kollar 1850) D V
atricolor Pheles atricolor (Lepricornis, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
atroculis Mesosemia messeis (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
atromarginatus Anteos (Anteos, L. Vázquez 1952) D V
atronia Anthanassa (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
atropos Hypanartia (Eurema, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
atrosecta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
atrox Calycopis (Tmolus, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
atrytone Siseme (Siseme, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
attali Baeotis (Baeotis, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
attali Perisama comnena (Perisama, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V i3 i4
attalion Erora (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
attalis Prepona (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
attalus Mesosemia eumene (Mesosemia, A. Seitz 1913) D V
attavus Mesosemia eumene (Mesosemia, J. Zikán 1952) D V
attenuatum Nymphidium lisimon (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
atthis Heliconius (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
attica Adelpha attica (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
attilius Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
attrita Euselasia (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
atymna Penaincisalia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
atymnides Penaincisalia (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V i3 i4
atymnides Penaincisalia (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
auca Neruda aoede (Neruda, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
aucotti Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
auda Johnsonita (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
audofleda Callicore felderi (Catagramma, T.A.O. Thieme 1904) D V
aufidena Panthiades (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
aufidia Adelpha messana (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
augea Nymphidium ascolia (Nymphidium, H. Druce 1904) D
augeias Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
augeias Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V i3
augusta Eunica caelina (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
augusta Euphydryas editha (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1890) D V
augusta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
augustinae Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
augustiniana Glutophrissa drusilla (Appias, A. Fernández 1928) D V
augustinula Theritas (Thecla, E. Strand 1916) D V i3 i4
augustinus Theritas (Mithras, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
augustus Callophrys (Thecla, W. Kirby 1837) D V
aulestes Ancyluris aulestes (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
auletes Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
aulica Ancyluris aulestes (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
aulica Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
aulicus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
auloeda Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
aulonia Melanis (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
aunia Contrafacia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
aura Cithaerias pireta (Callitaera, G. Langer 1943) D V
aura Erora (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
aurantia Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
aurantia Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
aurantia Euselasia (Eurygona, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
aurantia Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
aurantiaca Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
aurantiaca Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
aurantiaca Callicore tolima (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
aurantiaca Euselasia aurantiaca (Eurygona, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
aurantiaca Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
aurantiaca Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
aurantiaca Ziegleria (Arases, K. Johnson 1992) D V
aurantiipunctata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
auraria Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
aurea Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
aurea Dynamine (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
aureizona Panara (Panara, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
aurelia Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
aurelia Emesis (Emesis, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
aurelia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
aurelia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
aureliana Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1993) D V i3 i4 i5
aureocultus Anteros kupris (Anteros, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
aureola Emesis zela (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
aureola Memphis (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1866) D V i3 i4
aureomaculata Catasticta aureomaculata (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
aureomaculata Mathania aureomaculata (Hesperocharis, P. Dognin 1888) D V i3 i4
aureonitens Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
auretorum Satyrium (Thecla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
auria Metacharis regalis (Lemonias, H. Druce 1904) D V
aurifera Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aurifera Rhamma (Shapiroana, K. Johnson 1992) D V
auriferax Melanis electron (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
aurigera Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
aurigera Symmachia (Aricoris, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
aurimaculatus Parides (Papilio, L.F. Clérot 1922) D V
aurimna Emesis (Nelone, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
aurinia Aricoris (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
aurofasciata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
aurolimbata Melanis smithiae (Limnas, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
aurora Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
aurora Cithaerias pireta (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aurora Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
aurora Janthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
aurora Morpho aurora (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
aurorina Cithaerias pireta (Callitaera, G. Weymer 1910) D V
aurorina Theclopsis (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
aurugo Rhamma (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
aurulenta Penaincisalia (Penaincisalia, K. Johnson 1990) D V
aurum Nymphidium (Nymphidium, C.J. Callaghan 1985) D V
auseris Adelotypa penthea (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
ausia Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
ausonides Euchloe (Anthocharis, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
austera Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
austoxida Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
australis Anthocharis lanceolata (Synchloe, F. Grinnell 1908) D V
australis Apodemia palmerii (Apodemia, G.T. Austin 1988) D V
australis Calephelis nemesis (Charis, W.H. Edwards 1877) D V
australis Contrafacia (Contrafacia, K. Johnson 1989) D V
australis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
australis Juditha azan (Desmozona, C. Felder 1862) D V
australis Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
austrania Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
austrima Chlosyne leanira (Thessalia, G.T. Austin & M.J. Smith 1998) D V
authe Euselasia authe (Eurygona, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
authe Euselasia authe (Eurygona, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
autoclea Electrostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
autocles Heraclides thoas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
autolycus Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
autolycus Satyrium (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
automate Ascia monuste (Pieris, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
automatia Heliconius demeter (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
automedon Eryphanis automedon (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
autosilaus Protographium agesilaus (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
autumna Hypanartia trimaculata (Hypanartia, K.R. Willmott, J. Hall & G. Lamas 2001) D V
autumnus Parides vertumnus (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
aventina Heliconius (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
aveyrona Eresia perna (Eresia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
avicula Cyllopsis pertepida (Neonympha, V.V. Nabokov 1942) D V
avicula Hades hecamede (Hades, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
avicularia Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
avinoffi Catasticta flisa (Catasticta (Pierinoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
avinoffi Colobura dirce (Colobura, W.P. Comstock 1942) D V
avinoffi Papilio machaon (Papilio, F.H. & R.J. Chermock 1937) D V
avishai Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, D. Benyamini, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D i4
avoca Olynthus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
avuncula Altinote negra (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
axenus Synargis axenus (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
axilla Teratophthalma axilla (Mesosemia, H. Druce 1904) D V
axiochus Ourocnemis (Anteros, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
ayabacensis Parides iphidamas (Papilio, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
ayacuchensis Neruda aoede (Heliconius (Neruda), W.M. Neukirchen 1992) D V
ayaya Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
aymara Leptophobia (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
aymara Pterourus menatius (Papilio, A.H. Fassl 1915) D V
aymaran Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
aza Napaea beltiana (Cremna, H. Druce 1904) D V
azan Juditha azan (Nymphidium, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
azanoides Nymphidium azanoides (Nymphidium, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
azaria Thestius (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
azeca Vila azeca (Olina, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
azia Ministrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
azora Dachetola (Erycina, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
azteca Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
azteka Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
azuba Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
azulina Magneuptychia (Euptychia, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
azurea Euselasia pellonia (Euselasia, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
azurea Laparus doris (Heliconius, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
azurea Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
azurina Cithaerias andromeda (Callitaera, J. Zikán 1942) D V
azurinus Strephonota (Bithys, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
azurita Morpho amphitryon (Morpho (Iphimedeia), H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
azurita Siproeta superba (Amphirene, F.W. Niepelt 1916) D V
bönninghauseni Pampasatyrus glaucope (Epinephele, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
babhru Madeleinea (Lycaena, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
babosa Mesene (Mesene, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
bacaenis Baeotis (Baeotis, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
bacaenita Baeotis (Baeotis, W. Schaus 1902) D V
bacana Panara soana (Panara, C.J. Callaghan 1997) D V i3 i4
bacana Panara soana (Panara, C.J. Callaghan 1997) D V
baccara Pedaliodes baccara (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
bacche Teratophthalma bacche (Mesosemia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
bacchis Diaethria (Cybdelis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
bacenis Theope (Theope, W. Schaus 1890) D V
bachiana Nica flavilla (Pseudonica, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
bachus Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
bacis Atlides (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
bactra Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
bactriana Bistonina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
badaca Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
badeta Erora (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
badia Nymphidium caricae (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
badius Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
badius Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
baeotia Nymphidium (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
bagrada Nicolaea (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
bahamae Memphis verticordia (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V i3 i4
bahamensis Cyclargus ammon (Hemiargus, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
bahamensis Marpesia eleuchea (Marpesia, E.G. Munroe 1971) D V
bahia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
bahiana Aricoris (Aricoris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
bahiana Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, M.L. Azzará 1978) D V
bahiana Juditha (Peplia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
bahiana Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
bahiana Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
bahiana Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
bahiana Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
baia Heraclides himeros (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
baillyi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
bajaensis Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
bakeri Celastrina argiolus (Lycaenopsis, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
balbinus Nymphidium (Nymphidium, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
balboa Memphis laura (Anaea, A. Hall 1927) D V
baldyensis Euphilotes bernardino (Philotes, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
baleuensis Calephelis wellingi (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
balidia Leptophobia aripa (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
balista Adelotypa balista (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
balius Strymon (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
balluca Symmachia (Symmachia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
balza Mesosemia (Mesosemia, B.L. D'Abrera 1994) D V
balzabamba Timaeta (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
balzapampa Penaincisalia (Abloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
bamba Catasticta huancabambensis (Catasticta (Archonoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
bambino Themone pais (Themone, F. Bryk 1953) D V
bandusia Cithaerias andromeda (Cithaerias, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
bandusia Epiphile adrasta (Epiphile, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
banghaasi Colaciticus (Colaciticus, A. Seitz 1917) D V
bang-haasi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
banghaasi Taygetina (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
banksi Pyrisitia chamberlaini (Eurema, H.K. Clench 1942) D V
banksi Rhabdodryas trite (Phoebis (Rhabdodryas), F.M. Brown 1929) D V
banosensis Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
baorucoensis Nesiostrymon (Nesiostrymon, K. Johnson 1991) D V
baptistorum Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
barba Porthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
barbara Catasticta tamina (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1969) D V
barbara Colias (Colias, H. Edwards 1877) D V
barbara Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
barbouri Brephidium exilis (Brephidium, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
barbouri Rodinia calphurnia (Rodinia, M. Bates 1936) D V
barca Panaropsis (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
barcanti Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
barcanti Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
barcanti Pachythone (Pachythone, G.E. Tite 1968) D V
barce Baeotis barce (Baeotis, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
barcellinus Eueides tales (Eueides, J. Zikán 1937) D V
bardela Pereute (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
barea Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V i3 i4
bari Callicore texa (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
bari Heliconius elevatus (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
bari Mesosemia (Mesosemia, B.L. D'Abrera 1994) D V
bari Parides lysander (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V
bari Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V i3
baricharensis Strymon (Strymon, J.F. Le Crom & C.W. Johnson 1997) D V i3
barine Argyrogrammana (Charis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
barissus Hyphilaria (Baeotis, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
barkeri Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
barnesi Detritivora (Charis, J. Hall & D.J. Harvey 2001) D V
barnesia Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, W. Schaus 1902) D V
baroca Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
baronesa Dasyophthalma creusa (Dasyophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
baroni Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Archaeoprepona, J. Maza 1982) D V
baroni Pterourus garamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
baroptenosa Lemonias zygia (Anatole, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
barreiroi Dynamine athemon (Dynamine, A. Fernández 1928) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
barrensis Arawacus (Thecla, M. Rosa 1936) D V
barrosi Auca (Epinephele, C. Silva 1917) D V
barryi Callophrys (Callophrys (Mitoura), K. Johnson 1976) D V
barsacus Panara (Panara, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
bartletti Asterope degandii (Callithea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
bartletti Neruda aoede (Heliconius, H. Druce 1876) D V
bartolme Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
bartrami Strymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
barza Calycopis (Calystryma, W.D. Field 1967) D V
barzanes Parcella (Baeotis, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
basifusca Junonia genoveva (Junonia, G. Weymer 1890) D V
basilea Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
basilia Memphis basilia (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V i3 i4
basiliola Leptophobia penthica (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
basilissa Symmachia basilissa (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
basiloides Adelpha (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
basquini Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
bassania Contrafacia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
bassleri Altinote alcione (Altinote, R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
bassleri Callicore atacama (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
bassleri Callicore atacama (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
bassleri Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, W.P. Comstock & F.M. Brown 1950) D V
bassus Blepolenis (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
batesi Calisto (Calisto, C.D. Michener 1943) D V
batesi Calisto micheneri (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
batesi Catasticta striata (Leodontoia, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
batesi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
batesi Setabis (Orimba, F.L. Le Cerf 1958) D V
batesi Symmachia (Cricosoma, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
batesi Theope (Theope, J. Hall 1998) D V
batesii Asterope (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
batesii Chorinea batesii (Zeonia, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
batesii Evenus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
batesii Magneuptychia harpyia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
batesii Metacharis (Metacharis, A.G. Butler 1867) D V i3 i4
batesii Nessaea batesii (Epicalia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
bathildis Panthiades (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
bathyllos Leptotes (Leptotes, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
battis Mesosemia loruhama (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V i3 i4
battus Panthiades (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
batzebina Leodonta dysoni (Leodonta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
baucis Euselasia baucis (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
baucis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
baueri Pterourus zagreus (Pterourus, Möhn 2001) D V
bazochii Strymon (Polyommatus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
beata Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
beata Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
beata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatrix Bolboneura sylphis (Bolboneura, R.G. Maza 1985) D V
beatrix Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V
beaulieui Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
bebrycia Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
bechina Eunica bechina (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
beckeri Chlosyne definita (Melitaea, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
beckeri Doxocopa zunilda (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
beckerii Pontia (Pieris, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
beebei Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, J.R.G. Turner 1966) D V
beera Iaspis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
bega Steroma bega (Steroma, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
belemensis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
belemensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
belemus Battus belus (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
belephantes Mimoides ilus (Papilio, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1890) D V
beleses Diaethria clymena (Callicore, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
belesis Mimoides ilus (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
belides Thisbe (Thisbe, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
belisar Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
bella Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
bella Callicore lyca (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
bella Callicore lyca (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
bella Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
bella Hypanartia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
bella Madeleinea (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint & G. Lamas 1997) D V i3 i4
bella Mesosemia (Mesosemia, E.M.B. Sharpe 1890) D V
bella Panacea procilla (Panacea, B.L. D'Abrera 1987) D V
belladonna Hamadryas (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
bellaria Eunica tatila (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
bellatrix Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
bellatrix Pereute leucodrosime (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bellatula Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
bellera Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
bellerophon Caligo (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
bellerophon Eurytides (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
bellerophon Eurytides (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
bellis Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
bellona Necyria bellona (Necyria, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
bellula Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
belphegor Nirodia (Erycina, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
belsazar Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
belti Symmachia probetor (Symmachia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
beltiana Napaea beltiana (Cremna, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
beltiana Necyria duellona (Necyria, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V i3 i4
belticopis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
belticopis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
belus Battus belus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
belus Theritas (Margaritheclus, Z. Bálint 2002) D V
benedicta Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
benjamini Chlosyne theona (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
bennetti Temecla (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
benyamini Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
beotus Baeotus (Megistanis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
berania Marpesia berania (Timetes, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
berecynthia Catoblepia berecynthia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
berecynthina Catoblepia berecynthia (Opsiphanes, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
berenice Telenassa berenice (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
bergeri Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
bergi Junonia (Junonia, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
berioi Pterourus troilus (Papilio, A. Dufrane 1946) D V
berliozi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
bernardensis Speyeria coronis (Argynnis, J.D. Gunder 1933) D V
bernardi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
bernardi Ziegleria (Ziegleria, K. Johnson 1993) D V
bernardino Euphilotes bernardino (Philotes, W. Barnes & J.H. McDunnough 1916) D V
bernardino Zerene (Colias, W.H. Edwards 1887) D V
bernhardina Pierella astyoche (Pierella, F. Bryk 1953) D V
beroea Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8 i9 i10
bersabana Mesosemia magete (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
bertha Consul panariste (Paphia, H. Druce 1875) D V
bertha Cyanophrys (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
bertha Perisama comnena (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
bertheti Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
bertila Doxocopa (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bertilo Dynamine athemon (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
bertrandi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
bertrandi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
beryllina Pereute leucodrosime (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
besckei Heliconius (Heliconia, E. Ménétriés 1857) D V
besidia Nicolaea (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
bethulia Ostrinotes (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
bethune-bakeri Cyclargus ammon (Hemiargus, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
bettina Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
bettina Mesosemia philocles (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
beutelspacheri Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
bianala Euselasia hieronymi (Euselasia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
bianca Allosmaitia (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
bianca Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
bias Setabis epitus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D
biblia Erora (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
bicolor Pheles (Lepricornis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
bicolor Stalachtis calliope (Stalachtis, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
bicolora Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1926) D V
bicolorata Strephonota (Strephonota, C. Faynel 2003) D V
bicoloratus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
biedermanni Adelpha melona (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
biedermanni Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
biedermanni Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
biedermanni Eurema mexicana (Eurema, G.A. Ehrmann 1925) D V
biedermanni Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
bifasciata Diaethria euclides (Callicore, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V i3
bifasciata Mesosemia metuana (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
bifasciata Synargis (Baeotis, L.W.S. Mengel 1902) D V
bigemmis Mesene nepticula (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
bilineata Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
bilineata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
bilix Rhamma (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
bimaculata Diaethria (Cyclogramma, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
bimaculata Godartiana (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
bimaculata Godartiana byses (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
bimaculata Lamasina (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
bimaculatus Parides eurimedes (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
bimarginata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
bimediana Penaincisalia (Penaincisalia, K. Johnson 1990) D V
binalinea Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
binangula Arawacus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
binghamae Altinote eresia (Actinote, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
binocula Pareuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
biocellata Pampasatyrus (Euptychia?, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
biplagiata Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bipuncta Cremna (Cremna, A. Seitz 1916) D V
bipuncta Melanis electron (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
bipunctata Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
bipunctata Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bipunctus Parides erithalion (Papilio, L. Vázquez 1949) D V i3
bipupillata Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
bipupillata Callicore (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
bipupillata Dynamine postverta (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
birchallii Pterourus birchallii (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
birgitae Heliconius leucadia (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1996) D V
bisaltina Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
bisanthe Morpho aega (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V i3 i4
bisosto Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
bithyna Catasticta sisamnus (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
bitias Pterourus menatius (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
bjorndalae Heraclides aristodemus (Papilio, H.K. Clench 1979) D V
blakei Nymphidium (Nymphidium, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
blameyi Colias flaveola (Colias, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8 i9 i10
blanca Catasticta seitzi (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
blancasi Yramea (Yramea, K.J. Hayward 1960) D V
blancasi Yramea (Yramea, K.J. Hayward 1960) D V
blanci Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
blanda Harjesia (Taygetis, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
blandina Mesosemia eugenea (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
blandini Morpho amphitryon (Morpho, G. Duchêne 1985) D V
blandini Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
blandula Mesene (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
blenina Callophrys (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
blora Calycopis (Calystryma, W.D. Field 1967) D V
bocchoris Stichelia bocchoris (Amarynthis, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
bochus Parides aeneas (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
boeotia Adelpha boeotia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
bogota Chorinea (Zeonia, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
bogotana Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
bogotana Eretris apuleja (Eretris, E. Krüger 1924) D V
bogotana Euptoieta (Euptoieta, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
bogotana Eurema mexicana (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
bogotana Hemiargus hanno (Hemiargus, M.W.K. Draudt 1921) D V i3 i4
bogotana Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
bogotana Perrhybris pamela (Mylothris, A.G. Butler 1898) D V
bogotanus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
bogotanus Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, W.L. Distant 1875) D V
bogotanus Parides vertumnus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
bogotanus Parides vertumnus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
bogotensis Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, J.H. Jurriaanse 1926) D V
boharti Aricia saepiolus (Plebeius, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
boisduvali Pterourus scamander (Papilio, J. Zikán 1937) D V
boisduvaliana Eurema arbela (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
boisduvalii Aphrissa (Callidryas, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
boisduvalii Homoeonympha boisduvalii (Erebia, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
boisduvallii Opsiphanes (Opsiphanes, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
bolena Adelotypa (Lemonias, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
bolima Arawacus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
bolivar Parides aeneas (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
bolivar Perisama comnena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
bolivari Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
bolivari Redonda empetrus (Redonda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
bolivatymna Penaincisalia cillutincarae (Thecloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
boliviana Brassolis isthmia (Brassolis, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
boliviana Caria mantinea (Caria, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
boliviana Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
boliviana Cybdelis boliviana (Cybdelis, O. Salvin 1869) D V
boliviana Daedalma boliviana (Daedalma, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
boliviana Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
boliviana Epiphile boliviana (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
boliviana Eurytides serville (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
boliviana Forsterinaria (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V i3 i4
boliviana Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
boliviana Melete (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
boliviana Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
boliviana Oressinoma typhla (Oressinoma, W. Forster 1964) D V
boliviana Pereute (Pereute, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
boliviana Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
boliviana Pierella lamia (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
boliviana Telenassa teletusa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
bolivianus Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
boliviensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
boliviensis Calycopis (Femniterga, K. Johnson 1991) D V
boliviensis Eurema arbela (Terias, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
boliviensis Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
boliviensis Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
boliviensis Nessaea hewitsonii (Nessaea, D.W. Jenkins 1989) D V
boliviensis Splendeuptychia (Splendeuptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
bollii Chlosyne theona (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1878) D V i3
bonaërensis Yphthimoides (Euptychia, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
bonhotei Heraclides andraemon (Papilio, E.M.B. Sharpe 1900) D V
bonita Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
bonita Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
bonita Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
bonita Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
bonplandi Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1991) D V
bonplandioides Epiphile epicaste (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
borasta Yphthimoides (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
borealis Leptotes (Leptotes, E. Ureta 1949) D V
boreas Adelpha boreas (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
boreas Panthiades (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
borgesi Catasticta philais (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
borinquenalis Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, F. Johnson & W.P. Comstock 1941) D V
borkini Ministrymon (Ministrymon, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & G.T. Austin 1999) D V
bornoi Pseudochrysops bornoi (Hemiargus, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
borsippa Adelotypa (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
borsippina Adelotypa (Lemonias, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
borus Satyrium (Thecla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
bosora Busbiina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
boucardi Phyciodes graphica (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
boulleti Caenoptychia (Caenoptychia, F.L. Le Cerf 1919) D V
boulleti Ourocnemis (Ourocnemis, F.L. Le Cerf 1911) D V
bouqueti Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, E. Nöldner 1901) D V
bourcieri Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V i3 i4
bourcieri Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
bourkei Phoebis (Catopsilia, F.A. Dixey 1933) D V i3 i4
bourlierei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
bouvieri Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
bouvieri Siderus (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
boveyi Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
boydi Glutophrissa drusilla (Appias (Glutophrissa), W.P. Comstock 1943) D V i3 i4
boyeri Electrostrymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
boyi Argyrogrammana (Argyrogramma, J.K.M. Röber 1926) D V
boyi Asterope markii (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
boyi Catonephele (Catonephele, J.K.M. Röber 1923) D V
boyi Cremna thasus (Hyphilaria, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V i3 i4
boyi Melanis (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
boyi Mesene veleda (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
boyi Morpho hecuba (Morpho, H. Kotzsch 1935) D V i3 i4
boyi Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, J. Zikán 1940) D V
boyi Stalachtis (Stalachtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
bracteata Anteros (Anteros, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
bracteolata Opoptera arsippe (Opoptera, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
bracteolata Phoebis neocypris (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
bradyae Terenthina (Thecla, B.L. D'Abrera 1995) D V
branchus Mimoides ilus (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
brancodia Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
branickii Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1883) D V
brasiliensis Actinote thalia (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
brasiliensis Caligo brasiliensis (Pavonia, C. Felder 1862) D V
brasiliensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
brasiliensis Helicopis endymiaena (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
brasiliensis Heraclides thoas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
brasiliensis Ignata (Thecla, G. Talbot 1928) D V
brasiliensis Pierella lena (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
brauronia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
brazilensis Cyanophrys (Plesiocyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.J. Kruse 1997) D V
braziliensis Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
braziliensis Dynamine ines (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V i3
bredowii Adelpha bredowii (Adelpha, C. Geyer 1837) D V
brennus Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
brennus Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
brescia Rekoa (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
brettia Actinote anteas (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
brevicauda Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
brevicornis Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, O. Salvin 1893) D V
brevifascia Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, G. Talbot 1928) D V
brevignoni Theope (Parnes, J.Y. Gallard 1996) D V
brevignoni Theope (Parnes, J.Y. Gallard 1996) D V
brevilinea Pirascca (Panara, W. Schaus 1928) D V i3 i4
brevimaculata Heliconius sara (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
brevipalpis Diaethria eluina (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
breyeri Diaethria candrena (Callicore, K.J. Hayward 1940) D V
breyeri Erichthodes (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1963) D V
breyeri Morpho aurora (Morpho, R.N. Orfila 1963) D V
breyeri Tatochila orthodice (Tatochila, A. Breyer 1939) D V i3 i4
briarea Anetia briarea (Argynnis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
briarea Anetia briarea (Argynnis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
brimo Emesis brimo (Emesis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
briola Chamaelimnas briola (Chamaelimnas, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
briseis Mesenopsis (Mesenopsis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
briseis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
brisi Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
brixiola Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
brocela Ministrymon (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
brome Callicore brome (Catogramma, L. Doyère 1840) D V
broncus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
bronza Pseudomaniola (Daedalma, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
brooksiana Prepona deiphile (Prepona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
broweri Anthocharis sara (Anthocharis, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
broweri Protographium (Papilio, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
browni Aphrissa orbis (Phoebis (Aphrissa), E.G. Munroe 1947) D V
browni Atlides (Atlides, L.M. Constantino, J.A. Salazar & K. Johnson 1993) D V
browni Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
browni Catasticta (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
browni Chlosyne rosita (Chlosyne, D.L. Bauer 1961) D V i3 i4
browni Hamadryas velutina (Hamadryas, D.W. Jenkins 1983) D V
browni Penaincisalia (Thecloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
browni Pierella lena (Pierella, W. Forster 1964) D V
brucei Papilio machaon (Papilio, W.H. Edwards 1895) D V
bruchi Vanessa (Pyrameis, P.E. Köhler 1945) D V
brunea Rhamma (Pontirama, K. Johnson 1992) D V
bruneri Calisto herophile (Calisto, C.D. Michener 1949) D V
brunhilda Chlosyne narva (Chlosyne, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
brunhilda Eresia eunice (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
brunnea Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
brunnea Eunica (Eunica, O. Salvin 1869) D V
brunnea Lycorea (Lycorea, N.D. Riley 1919) D V
brunneipennis Napaea (Napaea, J. Zikán 1952) D V
brunnescens Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
brunnescens Lycorea (Lycorea, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
bryaxis Mesenopsis (Limnas?, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
brychia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
brylla Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
bryson Catasticta nimbice (Catasticta, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
bryson Catasticta nimbice (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
bubo Calospila rhodope (Lemonias, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
bubocula Eryphanis aesacus (Caligo, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
bubona Actinote thalia (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
buccina Kolana (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
buchholzi Strymon (Strymon, H.A. Freeman 1950) D V
buckleyana Prepona praeneste (Prepona, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
buckleyi Asterope (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
buckleyi Ithomiola (Ithomiola, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
buckleyi Setabis (Aricoris, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V i3 i4
buechei Battus madyes (Battus, G. Lamas 1998) D V
buechei Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1992) D V
buenavista Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
buenavistae Catoblepia berecynthia (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
bugaba Callicore tolima (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
bugaba Morpho cypris (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
bulaea Pyrisitia (Terias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
bulbis Gargina (Asymbiopsis, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V
bulis Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
bunnirae Electrostrymon (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1918) D V
buphonia Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
burchellanus Parides (Papilio, J.O. Westwood 1872) D V
burchellanus Parides (Papilio, J.O. Westwood 1872) D V
burchelli Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, E.B. Poulton 1910) D V
burchelli Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, E.B. Poulton 1910) D V
burchelli Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, J.C. Moulton 1908) D V
burchelli Telenassa teletusa (Phyciodes, J.C. Moulton 1909) D V
burdi Electrostrymon (Thecla, W.J. Kaye 1923) D V
burgeri Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
burgia Capronnieria (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
burica Theclopsis (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
buris Thereus (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
burmeisteri Doxocopa cyane (Chlorippe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
burmeisteri Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
burneyi Heliconius burneyi (Migonitis, J. Hübner 1831) D V
busa Brevianta (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V i3 i4
busbyi Theope (Theope, J. Hall 1998) D V
butleri Aphrissa (Aphrissa, S.H. Scudder 1875) D V
butleri Consul fabius (Protogonius, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
butleri Dione moneta (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
butleri Doxocopa (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
butleri Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
butleri Pareuptychia metaleuca (Euptychia, W.L. Distant 1876) D V
butleri Setabis pythioides (Aricoris, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4
butleri Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1890) D V
butleria Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
butleria Necyria bellona (Necyria, H. Druce 1874) D V
byrnei Callophrys (Callophrys (Mitoura), K. Johnson 1976) D V
byses Godartiana (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V i3 i4
byses Godartiana (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
byses Godartiana (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
byssa Actinote anteas (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
byzas Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
byzeres Calospila (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
byzia Abananote erinome (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
caballeroi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, C.R. Beutelspacher 1982) D V
caballeroi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, C.R. Beutelspacher 1982) D V
cabira Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
cabiria Ziegleria (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
cabirnia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cabrerai Kricogonia (Kricogonia, C.T. Ramsden 1920) D V
caburi Battus belus (Papilio, W.J. Kaye 1906) D V
cachi Caligo telamonius (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
cachiana Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
cachiensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cacica Ancyluris inca (Erycina, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
cacica Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
cacica Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
cacica Vila azeca (Vila, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
cacica Zaretis (Siderone, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
cacicus Pterourus cacicus (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
caciparis Crocozona (Crocozona, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V
cadma Lucinia cadma (Papilio, D. Drury 1773) D V
cadmeis Exoplisia (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
cadmus Micandra (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
caduca Methone cecilia (Methone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
cadytis Charis (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
caeca Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
caecilia Vila emilia (Olina, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
caecina Calospila cerealis (Lemonias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
caelestina Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
caelestis Calospila thara (Lemonias, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
caelia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
caenina Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
caerula Eunica tatila (Eunica, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
caerulea Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
caerulea Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
caeruleata Esthemopsis pherephatte (Limnas, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
caeruleata Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
caeruleatus Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
caerulescens Eurybia (Eurybia, H. Druce 1904) D V
caesarea Melete polyhymnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
caesarea Pereute leucodrosime (Euterpe, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
caesaries Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
caesarion Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, P.I. Lathy 1958) D V
caesia Leptophobia caesia (Pieris, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
caesitia Doxocopa (Chlorippe, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
caespes Erora (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
caeus Theclopsis (Theclopsis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
cafusa Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
caieta Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
caiguanabus Heraclides (Papilio, F. Poey 1852) D V
caiguanabus Heraclides (Papilio, F. Poey 1852) D V
caius Morpho telemachus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
cajamarca Lymanopoda huilana (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
cajetani Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
cajetanus Monethe albertus (Monethe, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
caladoensis Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
caladonia Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
caladonia Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V i3
calagutis Seco (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V
calais Dynamine serina (Dynamine, M. Bates 1936) D V
calamis Perisama (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
calamisa Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
calamita Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
calathus Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
calatia Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
calceolaria Pyrisitia dina (Terias, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
calchaqui Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
calchinia Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
caldasensis Strymon (Strymon, J.A. Salazar, J.H. Vélez & K. Johnson 1997) D V i3 i4
caldensis Hypophylla (Hypophylla, C.J. Callaghan 2001) D V
calderoni Actinote lapitha (Actinote, W. Schaus 1920) D V
calena Ziegleria (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
calesia Ocaria (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
caletor Lemonias zygia (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
calicene Dachetola (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
caliensis Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
california Coenonympha (Coenonympha, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
californica Adelpha bredowii (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
californica Nymphalis californica (Vanessa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
californica Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, E. Ménétriés 1855) D V
californica Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, E. Ménétriés 1855) D V
californica Satyrium (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1862) D V
caligata Dachetola (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
caliginea Lemonias (Anatole, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
caliginosa Yphthimoides (Yphthimoides, J.H. de Lesse 1967) D V
caligosus Rhetus dysonii (Rhetus, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
calilegua Calycopis (Gigantofalca, K. Johnson 1995) D V
calimene Altinote ozomene (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
calisto Eretris calisto (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
calisto Ocaria (Lamasa, K. Johnson & M.J. Adams 1993) D V
calitas Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
calitra Cremna (Cremna, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
calixta Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
callae Abaeis (Eurema, W.D. Field 1936) D V
callaghani Hypophylla sudias (Calospila, L.M. Constantino & J.A. Salazar 1998) D V
callaina Lasaia agesilas (Lasaia, H.K. Clench 1972) D V
callanga Leptotes (Lycaena, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V i3
callao Electrostrymon (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
callephebus Antirrhea watkinsi (Sinarista, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
callephebus Antirrhea watkinsi (Sinarista, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
callianira Doxocopa (Apatura, E. Ménétriés 1855) D V
callianira Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1930) D V
callianthe Altinote callianthe (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
callianthina Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1921) D V
callias Ancyluris inca (Erycina, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
callichloris Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
callicles Parides panthonus (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
callicreon Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
callides Electrostrymon (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
callidryas Zaretis (Nymphalis, R. Felder 1869) D V
calligramma Chalodeta (Charis, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
calligramma Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
calligrapha Symmachia (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
callilegua Calycopis (Serratofalca, K. Johnson & A. Sourakov 1993) D V
callina Texola elada (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V i3 i4
callinice Pereute callinice (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
callinira Pereute callinira (Pereute, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
calliomma Amphidecta (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
calliope Stalachtis calliope (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
calliopea Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
calliphane Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
calliphiclea Adelpha thoasa (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
calliphon Morpho (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V i3 i4
callipolis Corades (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
callirrhoe Theritas (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
callista Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
calliste Protographium calliste (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
calliste Symmachia (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
callithea Asterope (Vanessa, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
callixena Ithomiola (Compsoteria, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
callonia Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
callonioides Eresia pelonia (Eresia, E. Strand 1912) D V
callycopis Heliconius erato (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
calogyna Parides iphidamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
calor Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
calotropus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
calphurnia Rodinia calphurnia (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1850) D V i3 i4
calpurnia Pareuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
caltha Thereus (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
calvertii Nelia (Elina, H.J. Elwes 1903) D V
calvus Roeberella (Lemonias, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
calyce Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
calyce Synargis (Nymphidium, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
calycopinotis Ziegleria (Angulopis, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
calydonia Itaballia demophile (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V i3 i4
calymma Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
calymmoides Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
calymnia Melete (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
calypso Anteos (Gonepteryx, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
calypso Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
calypso Mesosemia maeotis (Mesosemia, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
cambes Thereus (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
cambrensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cambyses Memphis offa (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
camelita Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
camena Opsiphanes (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
camilla Archaeoprepona camilla (Prepona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
camissa Camissecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
camissa Lucillella (Lucilla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
campa Erora (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
campana Eunica sydonia (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
campaspe Orophila cardases (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
campbelli Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson & J.A. Salazar 1993) D V
campeda Adelpha nea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
campeiro Parides bunichus (Papilio, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
campestris Aricoris (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
campicola Ariconias (Anatole, A. Seitz 1916) D V
camposia Battus (Papilio, W. Schaus 1928) D V
cana Nesiostrymon (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
canace Phyciodes picta (Phyciodes, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
canacha Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
cancellariae Siderone galanthis (Siderone, A. Hall 1935) D V
candace Calospila (Nymphidium, H. Druce 1904) D V
candace Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
candara Mesosemia loruhama (Mesosemia, H. Druce 1904) D V
candaria Euselasia (Eurygona, H. Druce 1904) D V
candelariae Morpho deidamia (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
candens Aphrissa (Aphrissa, L. Vázquez 1949) D V
candida Pterourus cacicus (Papilio, F.L. Le Cerf & R. Biedermann 1933) D V
candida Zelotaea (Ematurgina, F.L. Le Cerf 1958) D V
candidata Hermathena candidata (Hermathena, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
candidus Danaus gilippus (Danaus, A.H. Clark 1941) D V
candidus Evenus (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
candidus Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
candiope Calephelis (Charis, H. Druce 1904) D V
candor Penaincisalia amatista (Thecla, Druce 1907) D V
candrena Diaethria candrena (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
candrenoïdes Diaethria candrena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
canelosana Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
canens Lyropteryx apollonia (Lyropteryx, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
canidia Lemonias (Stalachtis, H. Druce 1904) D V
caninia Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
caninius Gargina (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
canitus Strymon (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
canoma Perisama canoma (Perisama, H. Druce 1874) D V
canthara Nica flavilla (Myscelia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
cantinela Callicore lyca (Catagramma, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
cantinela Parides iphidamas (Papilio, G. Talbot 1929) D V
canuleia Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
canunguchensis Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
canus Electrostrymon (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
canutia Actinote (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
capac Catasticta manco (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
capanea Semomesia capanea (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
capenas Myscelia capenas (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
capeta Camissecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
caphira Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
capissene Mesene (Mesene, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
capnodes Abananote abana (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
capnodis Emesis cypria (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
capreolus Baeotis capreolus (Baeotis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
caprina Pseudotinea (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
carabaia Abananote erinome (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V i3
carabaya Tatochila orthodice (Tatochila, P.R. Ackery 1975) D V
caracensis Aricoris (Audre, C.J. Callaghan 2001) D V
caralis Eunica caralis (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
caramba Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
carausius Anteros carausius (Anteros, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
carausius Anteros carausius (Anteros, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
carbo Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
carbonaria Altinote ozomene (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
carbonaria Morpho (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cardases Orophila cardases (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cardenasi Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
carderi Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H. Druce 1904) D V
cardus Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
carens Monethe albertus (Monethe, A. Seitz 1916) D V
caresa Eunica sydonia (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
careta Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
carias Eunica carias (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
carica Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
caricae Nymphidium caricae (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
carigia Anthanassa dracaena (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
carillensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
carioca Rekoa (Thecla, H. Ebert 1965) D V
carissima Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
carissima Nymphidium plinthobaphis (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
carla Erora (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
carme Eresia (Eresia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
carmela Adelpha attica (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
carmen Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
carmenae Vila emilia (Vila, J.F. Le Crom 1990) D V i3 i4
carmencitae Nicolaea (Strymon, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V
carmenta Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
carmentis Abananote erinome (Altinote (Abananote), R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
carmentis Nymphidium carmentis (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
carminata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
carnania Callicore atacama (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
carnea Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
carneia Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
carnica Dicya (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
carnutes Chimastrum argentea (Esthemopsis, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
carolityla Madeleinea (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
carolynae Chlosyne leanira (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1926) D V
carpasia Atlides (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
carpis Catasticta collina (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
carpophora Atlides (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
carrizoi Mathania (Mathania, E. Giacomelli 1914) D V
carteia Strephonota (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
carteri Arawacus (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
carteri Dianesia carteri (Charis, W.J. Holland 1902) D V
carteri Dryas iulia (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
carthaea Brangas (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
carus Anteros (Anteros, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
carveri Themone pais (Methonella, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
carwa Doxocopa linda (Doxocopa, G. Lamas 1999) D V
caryatis Detritivora (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
carycina Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
carycinoides Actinote pellenea (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
casasi Strymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
cascella Ithomiola cascella (Compsoteria, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
casiphia Eresia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
casmilla Magnastigma (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cassandra Agrias claudina (Agrias, J.K.M. Röber 1925) D V
cassandra Agrias claudina (Agrias, J.K.M. Röber 1925) D V
cassandra Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
cassiculus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
cassidyi Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson & M.J. Adams 1993) D V
cassina Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
cassina Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V i3
cassioides Leptotes cassius (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
cassiopea Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
cassiopeia Selenophanes cassiope (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
cassius Leptotes cassius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
casta Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
casta Callicore astarte (Catagramma, O. Salvin 1869) D V
castalia Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
castalis Callophrys (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
castanea Apodemia (Calydna, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
castaneus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
castaneus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
castianira Anthanassa acesas (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
castigata Emesis (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
castigatus Rhetus arcius (Rhetus, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
castilhoi Parides panthonus (Parides, R.F. d'Almeida 1967) D V
castilla Castilia castilla (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
castimonia Iaspis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
castinotus Nicolaea (Asymbiopsis, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V i3
castitas Iaspis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
castor Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
castrena Erora (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
castrensis Euptychoides (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
castroensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
catablymata Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
catachlora Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
catadupa Johnsonita (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
catagraphus Dagon (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1933) D V
cataleuca Euselasia (Eurygona, R. Felder 1869) D V
cataleuca Setabis epitus (Orimba, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1858) D V
catalina Morpho polyphemus (Morpho, E. Corea & I.A. Chacón 1984) D V i3 i4 i5
catamarca Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
catamarquense Aricoris (Audre, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V
catamarquensis Ignata (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
catamelas Heraclides (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
catana Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
catapoecila Euselasia (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
catargyrea Eretris porphyria (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
catarina Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
catarina Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
catasticta Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
catella Agraulis vanillae (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
catenaria Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
caternaulti Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
catharina Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
catharina Contrafacia (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V i3 i4
catharina Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
catharinae Blepolenis (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
catharinae Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
catharinensis Callicore pygas (Catagramma, E. Strand 1916) D V
catharinensis Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
catharinensis Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
catiena Petrocerus (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
catilina Leptotes cassius (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
catinka Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
catochaera Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
catogramma Hesperocharis (Pieris, V. Kollar 1850) D V
catopasta Altinote ozomene (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D
catrea Mithras (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
catulus Marpesia (Timetes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
cauca Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
cauca Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 2002) D V
cauca Pereute charops (Pereute, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
cauca Perisama tryphena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
caucaensis Symmachia virgaurea (Symmachia, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 2000) D V
caucana Catasticta notha (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
caucana Juditha (Peplia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
caucana Memphis laura (Anaea, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
caucana Mesosemia telegone (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
caucana Podotricha judith (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
caucensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
caucensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
caudalis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
caudalis Siseme neurodes (Siseme, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
caudata Erora (Erora, L.D. Miller 1980) D V
caudata Fountainea nobilis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
caudata Penaincisalia (Penaincisalia, K. Johnson 1990) D V
caulonia Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
cauna Memphis moruus (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
cauter Nicolaea (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
cavifascia Synargis (Nymphidium, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
cayapona Calospila cerealis (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1916) D V
cea Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
cearaica Baeotis johannae (Baeotis, A. Seitz 1916) D V
cebolleta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
cebrenia Napaea (Cremna, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
cebriones Battus polydamas (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
cebriones Battus polydamas (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
cecidas Orophila diotima (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cecidina Orophila diotima (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
cecilae Semomesia alyattes (Semomesia, J.Y. Gallard 1997) D V
cecropia Theope guillaumei (Theope, P.J. DeVries & J. Hall 1996) D V
cecrops Consul fabius (Protogonius, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
cedestis Actinote anteas (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
ceglusa Nicolaea (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
celadon Protographium (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
celata Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
celata Eurema albula (Terias, R. Felder 1869) D V
celelata Brevianta (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
celemina Eresia emerantia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
celerio Adelpha serpa (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
celetes Mesene (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
celida Nesiostrymon (Thecla, P.H. Lucas 1857) D V
celina Chimastrum (Esthemopsis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4
cellamaculosa Pterourus menatius (Papilio, R. Krüger 1933) D V
cellularis Perisama humboldtii (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
celma Eunica volumna (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
celmina Eunica volumna (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
celona Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
celtilla Ithomiola (Compsoteria, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
celulata Mimoides pausanias (Papilio, M. Rosa 1934) D V
centaurus Fountainea (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
centoripa Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
centralamericana Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
centralis Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
centralis Callicore (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V
centralis Danaus gilippus (Danaida, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
centralis Eretris (Eretris, E. Krüger 1924) D V
centralis Itaballia demophile (Itaballia, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V i3 i4
centralis Memphis glauce (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
centralis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
centralis Ocaria (Lamasa, L.M. Constantino & J.A. Salazar 1998) D V
centurius Neruda aoede (Heliconius (Neruda), W.M. Neukirchen 1994) D V
centurius Neruda aoede (Heliconius (Neruda), W.M. Neukirchen 1994) D V
cepha Setabis epitus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D
cephalena Ithomiola (Compsoteria, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
cephallenia Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
cephalus Pterourus (Papilio, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1890) D V
cephisa Setabis epitus (Orimba, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
cephisa Setabis epitus (Orimba, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
cephissa Baeotis (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
cepio Eurema daira (Terias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cerachates Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
cerata Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
ceraunus Hemiargus hanno (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V i3
cerbera Zerene cesonia (Colias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
cerberus Catasticta (Catasticta, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cercides Chamaelimnas (Chamaelimnas, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V
cercopes Melanis (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cerealia Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
cerealis Calospila cerealis (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
ceres Coenonympha california (Coenonympha, A.G. Butler 1866) D V i3 i4
ceres Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1920) D V
ceres Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
ceres Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
cerfi Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
ceropia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H. Druce 1874) D V
cerquita Eresia datis (Eresia, P. Dognin 1894) D V
ceryce Pierella hyceta (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
ceryx Diaethria (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
cesarense Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
cesilas Adelpha thessalia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V i3
cesonides Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
cestia Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
cestus Adelpha fessonia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
cethura Anthocharis cethura (Anthocharis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
cetra Thereus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V
chabrias Parides chabrias (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D
chaconi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.L. Viloria 1998) D V
chacovaga Ministrymon (Ministrymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1992) D V
chadwicki Leptotes cassius (Leptotes, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
chaeronea Memphis philumena (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
chagris Melete lycimnia (Daptonoura, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
chajulensis Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, J. Maza & R.G. Maza 1989) D V i3 i4
chalcas Pterourus palamedes (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
chalcas Pterourus palamedes (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
chalcedona Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
chalcis Archaeoprepona (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
chalcis Satyrium (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1869) D V
chalcosiva Callophrys (Callophrys (Mitoura), H.K. Clench 1981) D V
chalcothea Panacea regina (Pandora, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4
chaluma Theritas (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
chalybaea Mesosemia metuana (Mesosemia, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
chalybaea Pierella lamia (Pierella, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
chama Amphiselenis (Lasaia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
chamadus Heraclides thoas (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
chamberlaini Pyrisitia chamberlaini (Terias, A.G. Butler 1898) D V
chamiensis Strymon (Strymon, J.A. Salazar, J.H. Vélez & K. Johnson 1997) D V
championi Catoblepia orgetorix (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
championi Drucina championi (Drucina, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
championi Symmachia probetor (Symmachia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
chancha Adelpha (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
chaonia Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
chaonitis Chalodeta (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
chaosa Arawacus (Tigrinota, K. Johnson 1993) D V
chapadensis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1973) D V
chapadensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chara Dymasia dymas (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1884) D V
charapensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
charessa Adelotypa (Echenais, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
charichlorus Camissecla (Tmolus, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
charila Calydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
charilis Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
charis Dachetola (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
charis Diaethria nystographa (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
charitonia Heliconius charithonia (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1767) D V
charlotte Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1993) D V
charoba Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, W.F. Kirby 1881) D V
charon Hypanartia (Eurema, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
charon Melanis marathon (Rusalkia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
charonia Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
charops Pereute charops (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
charopus Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V i3 i4
chaseba Echydna (Calydna, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
chaseba Perisama philinus (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
chauveloti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
chea Altinote trinacria (Actinote, H. Druce 1903) D V
chea Lemonias zygia (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
cheiremon Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
chelalba Catasticta chelidonis (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
chelalba Catasticta chelidonis (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
cheles Euselasia aurantiaca (Eurygona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
chelidonides Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
chelidonides Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
chelidonis Catasticta chelidonis (Euterpe, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
chelonis Chalodeta (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
chelonis Corades chelonis (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
cheops Pereute (Pereute, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
cherocles Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
cherocles Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
cherubina Doxocopa laurentia (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
chestertonii Heliconius erato (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
chiansiades Heraclides chiansiades (Papilio, J.O. Westwood 1872) D V
chiapaensis Castilia (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
chiapaensis Castilia (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
chiaspa Penaincisalia (Abloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V i3 i4
chibcha Mimoides xeniades (Papilio, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
chicomendesi Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, J.Y. Gallard 1995) D V
childrenae Eumaeus (Eumenia, G.R. Gray 1832) D V
childrenae Parides (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1832) D V
chileana Chlorostrymon (Chlorostrymon, K. Johnson 1989) D V
chilensis Aricoris (Lemonias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
chilensis Eurema deva (Terias, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
chilensis Pseudolucia (Lycaena, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
chilensis Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
chiliarches Noreppa chromus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
chilica Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
chiliensis Etcheverrius chiliensis (Satyrus, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1830) D V
chimana Callicore tolima (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
chimborazium Nymphidium (Nymphidium, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
chinanteca Paramacera (Paramacera, L.D. Miller 1972) D V
chinantlensis Castilia (Phyciodes (Eresia), R.F. Maza 1978) D V
chinchipensis Parides erithalion (Papilio, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
chinchipensis Phystis simois (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1964) D V
chinguala Euselasia (Euselasia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
chinoi Chlosyne (Chlosyne, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
chione Nymphidium (Nymphidium, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
chione Theritas (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
chionea Euselasia gyda (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1913) D V
chionea Leucochimona icare (Mesosemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
chioneus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
chionodes Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
chiquitana Taygetis (Taygetis, W. Forster 1964) D V
chiricana Catasticta hegemon (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
chiricana Melete polyhymnia (Daptonoura, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
chiricanus Consul fabius (Protogonius, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
chiriguana Callicore texa (Catagramma, A. Hall 1919) D V
chiriquensis Leodonta tellane (Pereute, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
chiriquensis Nymphidium (Nymphidium, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
chiriquensis Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
chiriquensis Theorema (Theorema, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
chiron Marpesia chiron (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
chirone Corades (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
chirone Euselasia gyda (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
chironides Marpesia chiron (Megalura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
chironis Heraclides isidorus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
chisosensis Apodemia nais (Apodemia, H.A. Freeman 1964) D V
chitinosa Chalodeta (Chalodeta, J. Hall 2002) D V
chlamydem Johnsonita (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
chlamys Kolana (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
chloë Eurema salome (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
chlorimene Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, J. Hübner 1819) D V
chloris Chalybs (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
chloris Habrodais (Habrodais, W.D. Field 1938) D V
chloris Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
chlorogenes Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chlorophaena Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chlorophora Satyrium (Strymon, F.E. Watson & W.P. Comstock 1920) D V
chlorophorus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
chloropunctata Sarota (Sarota, J. Hall 1998) D V i3
chlororhoa Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, O. Salvin 1869) D V
chloroseis Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chlosine Chalodeta (Chalodeta, J. Hall 2002) D V
choarina Heliconius hecuba (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
chocoana Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
chocoana Symmachia leena (Symmachia, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 1993) D V
chocoensis Antirrhea pterocopha (Antirrhea, J.A. Salazar 1997) D V i3
chocoensis Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
chocoensis Panaropsis (Pterographium, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
chocoensis Philaethria dido (Philaethria, L.M. Constantino 1999) D V
chocoensis Sarota (Sarota, J. Hall 1998) D V
choneupsilon Calisto galii (Calisto, A. Schwartz 1985) D V
chonida Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
chontal Anteros carausius (Anteros, R.G. Maza 1976) D V
choridamas Mimoides (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
chorienes Eunica bechina (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
chorinaeus Caerois chorinaeus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
chorineus Chorinea octauius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
chorineus Chorinea octauius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D
choroniensis Baeotis (Baeotis, R. Lichy 1946) D V
choroniensis Prepona praeneste (Prepona, R. Lichy 1975) D V
chorophila Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
christalla Xynias lithosina (Xynias, H. Grose-Smith 1902) D V
christiani Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
christophei Strymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
christopheranus Battus polydamas (Papilio, A. Hall 1936) D V
chromealus Battus laodamas (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1912) D V
chromealus Battus laodamas (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1912) D V
chromis Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
chromis Catonephele chromis (Myscelia, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3 i4
chromomene Morpho polyphemus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chrysame Caria chrysame (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
chrysantis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
chrysaoros Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
chryseida Rhabdodryas trite (Rhabdodryas, J. Zikán 1940) D V
chryseis Dynamine (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
chrysippe Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
chrysites Epiphile chrysites (Nymphalis, P.A. Latreille 1809) D V
chrysocantha Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
chrysogone Taygetis (Taygetis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
chrysolopha Catasticta chrysolopha (Euterpe, V. Kollar 1850) D V
chrysolopha Catasticta chrysolopha (Euterpe, V. Kollar 1850) D V
chrysomaculatus Battus (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1915) D V
chrysomela Methone cecilia (Methonella, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
chrysomelus Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
chrysonicus Morpho cypris (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
chrysophana Fountainea halice (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1866) D V i3 i4 i5
chrysoprasta Anteros chrysoprasta (Anteros, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
chrysotaenia Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
chrysotaenia Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
chrysotaenia Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
chrysoxanthus Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V i3 i4
churchi Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, W.P. Comstock & F.M. Brown 1950) D V
chyprota Mygona prochyta (Oxeoschistus, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
cicla Memphis glauce (Anaea, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V i3
cicuta Menander cicuta (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
cilissa Calospila (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
cilix Emesis cypria (Emesis, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
cillutinarca Manerebia (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1912) D V
cillutincarae Penaincisalia (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
cilnia Pheles (Esthemopsis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
cimelium Panthiades (Thecla, P.H. Gosse 1880) D V
cinara Eunica alpais (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
cinaron Melanis (Limnas, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
cinaropsis Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A. Seitz 1916) D V
cincta Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
cindra Dysmathia cindra (Dysmathia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
cinerea Catasticta cinerea (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1897) D V
cinerea Celastrina argiolus (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1883) D V
cinerea Leptophobia cinerea (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
cinerea Mesosemia mevania (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
cinerea Ocaria (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
cinerea Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
cinereoflava Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
cinereoradiata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
cinericia Aricoris (Hamearis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
cinna Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cinnamomea Lycorea halia (Lycorea, G. Weymer 1883) D V
cinnamon-rosea Rhabdodryas trite (Phoebis (Rhabdodryas), L. Vázquez 1954) D V
cinnia Leptophobia (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
cinniana Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
cippus Mesosemia (Mesosemia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cipris Phoebis argante (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
circe Lasiophila circe (Lasiophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V i3 i4
circe Rhamma (Shapiroana, K. Johnson 1992) D V
circinata Timaeta (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V i3 i4
circumcincta Pyrisitia leuce (Terias, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
circumducta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
cirta Lasiophila cirta (Lasiophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
cisandina Aricoris (Hamearis, A. Seitz 1916) D V
cisandina Aricoris (Hamearis, A. Seitz 1916) D V
cissa Pyrisitia nise (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
cisseis Morpho cisseis (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V i3 i4
cisseistricta Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cissia Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
cissusa Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
cistene Corades cistene (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
cithonius Thereus (Polyommatus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
citima Hypaurotis (Thecla, H. Edwards 1881) D V
citra Catasticta apaturina (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
citri Parides anchises (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1938) D
citrina Baeotis felix (Baeotis, A. Seitz 1917) D V
citrina Colias lesbia (Colias, A. Breyer 1930) D V
citrina Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V
citrinaria Callicore pygas (Catagramma, A. Fernández 1928) D V
citrinarius Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
citrinella Mesene (Mesene, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
citronigra Colias lesbia (Colias, A. Breyer 1939) D V
cixius Parides vertumnus (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
clappii Pyrisitia lisa (Terias, C.J. Maynard 1891) D V
clara Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
clara Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
clara Catasticta poujadei (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
clara Eresia clio (Eresia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
clara Eurema albula (Terias, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
clara Lycaena heteronea (Lycaena, H. Edwards 1880) D V
clara Perisama yeba (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
clara Zaretis (Siderone, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
clarea Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1993) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
clarescens Anetia pantheratus (Clothilda, A. Hall 1925) D V
clarescens Eurema arbela (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1934) D V
clarescens Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
clarina Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
clarionica Strymon (Thecla, L. Vázquez 1958) D V
clarior Tisona saladillensis (Tisona, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
clarissa Cissia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
clarissa Comphotis (Mesene, E.M.B. Sharpe 1890) D V
clarissa Lamprospilus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V i3 i4
clarissimus Podanotum (Podanotum, J. Hall, K.R. Willmott & K. Johnson 1996) D V
clarius Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, R. Krüger 1929) D V
clarki Prestonia (Prestonia, W. Schaus 1920) D V
claro Morpho portis (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
clarus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, O. Michael 1926) D V
clarus Morpho marcus (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V
clarus Morpho marcus (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V
claudia Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
claudinides Callicore pygas (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
claudius Mimoides lysithous (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
cleadas Callistium (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
cleadas Lyropteryx lyra (Lyropteryx, H. Druce 1875) D V
clearchus Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
clearei Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, A. Hall 1930) D V
clearei Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, A. Hall 1930) D V
clearista Heliconius egeria (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1923) D V
clearista Pseudonymphidia (Emesis, A.G. Butler 1871) D V i3
cleasa Altinote ozomene (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
cledonia Pedaliodes cledonia (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
cleis Emesis zela (Lemonias, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
clelia Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
clementi Colobura dirce (Colobura, W.P. Comstock 1942) D V
clementia Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
clenchi Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
clenchi Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
clenchi Callophrys (Mitoura, K. Johnson 1988) D V
clenchi Chlorostrymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
clenchi Cyclargus ammon (Hemiargus, L.D. Miller, M.J. Simon & D.J. Harvey 1992) D V
clenchi Pyrisitia chamberlaini (Eurema, L.D. Miller, M.J. Simon & D.J. Harvey 1992) D V
cleobaea Lycorea halia (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleobaea Lycorea halia (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleocha Camissecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
cleodice Fountainea (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
cleolas Heraclides torquatus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
cleomedes Setabis (Aricoris, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
cleomestra Memphis cleomestra (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V i3 i4
cleon Ministrymon (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
cleonyma Symmachia (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
cleopatra Taygetis (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cleopatra Taygetis (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cleophes Cissia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cleophile Danaus (Danais, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleophile Danaus (Danais, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleostratus Parides anchises (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
cleothera Danaus gilippus (Danais, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleove Stalachtis magdalena (Stalachtis, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
clepsydra Ocaria (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
clesa Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
clethra Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
cliftoni Cithaerias (Cithaerias, L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
climicles Strephonota (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
clinas Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
clintoni Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, K. Johnson 1993) D V
clio Eresia clio (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
clio Rareuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
clisithera Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
clithra Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
clitumnus Calycopis (Tmolus, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
cloelia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
clonia Esthemopsis (Esthemopsis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
clorinde Anteos (Colias, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
clothilda Doxocopa (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
clotho Menander (Tharops, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
clusia Crocozona fasciata (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V i3 i4
clusoculis Mimoides euryleon (Papilio, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
cluvia Tegosa anieta (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
clydoniata Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.A. Gali 1984) D V
clypeaster Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
clysonymus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
clysonymus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
clytemnestra Hypna clytemnestra (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
clytia Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
clytie Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
clytie Ministrymon (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1877) D V
coca Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
cocalina Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
cocana Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
coccinea Euselasia (Euselasia, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
coccineata Pachythone lateritia (Cricosoma, W.J. Kaye 1904) D V
coccineifrons Brangas (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
coccinella Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
coccitincta Amarynthis (Amarynthis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
cochabamba Battus belus (Papilio, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
cockaynei Laothus (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
cocklei Pterourus (Papilio, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
cocles Asterocampa (Apatura, J.A. Lintner 1885) D V
coctei Auca (Satyrus, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1838) D V i3 i5
cocytia Altopedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
codomannus Callicore astarte (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
codomannus Callicore astarte (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V i3 i4
coeades Dynamine (Eubagis, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
coeca Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
coecias Crocozona coecias (Charis, W.C. Hewitson 1866) D V
coela Eresia emerantia (Eresia, H. Druce 1874) D V
coelebs Allosmaitia (Thecla, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1862) D V
coelebs Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
coelestis Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Krüger 1928) D V
coelestis Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
coelestis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
coelestis Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V i3 i4
coelica Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
coelicolor Lamprospilus (Strymon, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
coelicolor Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
coelus Parides (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
coenoides Nahida coenoides (Threnodes, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
coenonymphina Neomaenas (Neomaenas, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
coenosa Mesosemia naiadella (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
coerulans Rhetus periander (Rhetus, J. Zikán 1952) D V
coerulea Callicore pygas (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
coeruleofusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
coerulescens Catasticta cinerea (Leodontoia, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V i3 i4
coerulescens Speyeria nokomis (Argynnis, W.J. Holland 1900) D V
coerulesquamosa Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
coffea Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
cognata Eueides tales (Eueides, G. Weymer 1890) D V
cognata Eueides tales (Eueides, G. Weymer 1890) D V
cognata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
cohaerens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
cohaerens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
colada Adelpha salmoneus (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
colaxes Esthemopsis colaxes (Esthemopsis, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
colca Madeleinea (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint & G. Lamas 1997) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
colchis Aricoris (Lemonias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
coliaides Nathalis (Nathalis, A.H. Fassl 1915) D V
colimensis Anartia fatima (Anartia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
colla Catasticta colla (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
collina Adelpha corcyra (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V i3
collina Catasticta collina (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
collinsi Phyciodes mylitta (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1930) D V
collis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
collucia Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V i3 i4
collustra Nicolaea (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
coloë Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
colocasia Pronophila cordillera (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
colombiana Apexacuta orsedice (Drucina, E. Krüger 1924) D V
colombiana Diaethria clymena (Callicore, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
colombiana Dynamine (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
colombiana Opoptera aorsa (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
colombiana Opsiphanes sallei (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
colombiana Ostrinotes (Decussata, K. Johnson, G.T. Austin, J.F. Le Crom & J.A. Salazar 1997) D V
colombiana Strymon (Heoda, K. Johnson, L.D. Miller & J.V. Herrera 1992) D V
colombianus Parides phosphorus (Papilio, E. Krüger 1925) D V
colombica Mesene (Mesene, A. Seitz 1916) D V i3 i4
colombicola Dynamine vicaria (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
colombicola Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
colombicola Opoptera (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
colombiensis Mithras (Paraspiculatus, K. Johnson & L.M. Constantino 1997) D V
colombina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
colombina Perisama comnena (Perisama, A.H. Fassl 1909) D V
colon 1 Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
color Celmia (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
colubra Ancyluris (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
colubris Caria plutargus (Caria, J. Hübner 1823) D V
columba Hermathena candidata (Hermathena, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
columbana Catonephele chromis (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
columbana Methone cecilia (Methone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V i3 i4
columbia Eurema phiale (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
columbiana Anaeomorpha (Anaeomorpha (Prepona), F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
columbiana Callicore (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V
columbiana Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
columbiana Ocaria (Arases, K. Johnson 1992) D V
columbiana Pterourus (Papilio, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
columbiana Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
columbiana Theope (Theope, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
columbianus Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
columbica Pereute charops (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
columbicola Thereus (Thecla, E. Strand 1916) D V i3 i4
columbina Corades medeba (Corades, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
columbina Pierella lamia (Haetera, E. Krüger 1925) D V
columbina Tigridia acesta (Callizona, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
columella Strymon (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
comae Micandra (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
comana Thereus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
combeima Panyapedaliodes phila (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
comes Panara (Panara, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
commodus Rhamma (Thecla, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
communicata Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Przegendza 1927) D V
comnena Perisama comnena (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
comnenoides Perisama comnena (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
comosa Theope (Theope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
compacta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
comparata Juditha pulcherrima (Calociasma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
compendina Lamprospilus (Ziegleria, K. Johnson 1993) D V
completa Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
completa Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1920) D V
completa Heraclides thoas (Papilio, A. Dufrane 1946) D V
completa Juditha azan (Nymphidium, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V
completa Lycorea ilione (Ituna, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
completa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
completa Sarota (Sarota, J. Hall 1998) D V
comstocki Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
comstocki Fountainea glycerium (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V
comstocki Glutophrissa drusilla (Appias (Glutophrissa), L.S. Dillon 1947) D V
comstocki Limenitis lorquini (Basilarchia, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
comstocki Philotes (Philotes, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
comstocki Phoebis argante (Phoebis, A.N. Avinoff 1944) D V
comstocki Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
comstocki Speyeria callippe (Argynnis, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
comta Altinote anaxo (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
comyntas Cupido (Polyommatus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
concava Callophrys (Incisalia, G.T. Austin 1998) D V
concerta Catasticta incerta (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
conchylium Ignata (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
concinna Calospila lucianus (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
concinna Heliconius (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
concolor Aphrissa (Aphrissa, L. Vázquez 1949) D V
concolor Callicore pygas (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
concolor Eunica amelia (Eunica, J. Zikán 1937) D V
concolor Lycorea (Lycorea, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
concolor Memphis arginussa (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
concoloratus Mimoides xynias (Papilio, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
concordia Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
concors 1 Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
concors 2 Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
condensa Euselasia melaphaea (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1927) D V
condigna Emesis (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
conferta Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
confirmans Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1930) D V
conflata Amarynthis (Amarynthis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
conflua Anthanassa drusilla (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
confluens 1 Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens 2 Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
confluens Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Callicore texa (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Catacore kolyma (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
confluens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1913) D V
confluens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, P.I. Lathy 1906) D V
confluens Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
confluens Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
confluens Siderone galanthis (Siderone, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
confluens Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, A. Breyer 1943) D V
conformata Emesis (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V i3 i4
confusa Auca (Epinephele, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
confusa Calisto (Calisto, P.I. Lathy 1899) D V
confusa Catasticta (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
confusa Cissia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
confusa Fountainea eurypyle (Anaea, A. Hall 1929) D V i3 i4
confusa Lasiophila phalaesia (Lasiophila, O. Staudinger 1897) D V i3 i4
confusa Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
confusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
confusa Prepona praeneste (Prepona, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
confusa Prepona praeneste (Prepona, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
confusa Thestius (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
congener Heliconius congener (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
congener Heliconius congener (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
conica Leptophobia eleone (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
conjuncta Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
conjuncta Anartia amathea (Anartia, J. Zikán 1937) D V
conjuncta Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, J. Zikán 1952) D V
conjuncta Lycorea halia (Lycorea, J. Zikán 1941) D V i3 i4
connectens Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
connectens Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
connectens Catacore kolyma (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
connexa Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
connexa Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
conon Protographium agesilaus (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
conoveria Celmia (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
conquistador Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
consobrina Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
conspecifica Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, F. Bryk 1953) D V
conspergus Strymon (Strymon, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
conspersa Pachythone (Pachythone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
conspersa Pachythone (Pachythone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
conspicua Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
conspicua Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
conspicua Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1958) D V
constantia Eurema xantochlora (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
constantinoi Electrostrymon (Angulopis, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V i3 i4
constantinoi Philaethria (Philaethria, J.A. Salazar 1991) D V
constantinoi Philaethria (Philaethria, J.A. Salazar 1991) D V
constricta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
constricta Junonia genoveva (Junonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3
consueta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
consus Parides neophilus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
contiguus Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
contiguus Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
continentalis Echinargus huntingtoni (Hemiargus (Echinargus), H.K. Clench 1965) D V
continua Parides chabrias (Papilio, R. Krüger 1933) D V
contracolora Penaincisalia (Abloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
contraloxurina Penaincisalia amatista (Candora, K. Johnson 1992) D V
contrasta Catasticta chelidonis (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
convulsa Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
coolidgei Brephidium exilis (Brephidium, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
copanae Battus laodamas (Papilio, T. Reakirt 1863) D V
copiosa Euselasia authe (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
copiosa Paramacera (Paramacera, L.D. Miller 1972) D V
copiosus Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
cora Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
cora Catasticta (Euterpe, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
cora Catasticta (Euterpe, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
cora Morpho marcus (Morpho, W. Schaus 1928) D V
cora Yramea inca (Argynnis (Brenthis), T. Lehmann 1913) D V
cora Yramea inca (Argynnis (Brenthis), T. Lehmann 1913) D V
coracara Texola anomalus (Phyciodes, H.G. Dyar 1912) D V
coracina Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
coralii Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
corallina Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
corbis Battus philenor (Papilio, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
corcorani Anthocharis sara (Anthocharis, J.D. Gunder 1931) D V
corcorani Atlides (Atlides, J.D. Gunder 1934) D V
corculum Pixus (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
corcyra Adelpha corcyra (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
corcyra Catasticta corcyra (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
cordelia Contrafacia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
corderoi Corderopedaliodes corderoi (Pedaliodes, P. Dognin 1893) D V
cordillera Pronophila cordillera (Pronophila, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cordillerensis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 1993) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
cordobensis Pyrisitia nise (Terias, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
corduba Altinote alcione (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
corduena Euselasia corduena (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cordula Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1913) D V
core Dynamine agacles (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
corena Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomiopsis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
coresia Marpesia zerynthia (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
corethrus Euryades (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
coria Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
corinna Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
corinna Marpesia (Vanessa, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V
corinna Melanis hillapana (Lymnas, J. Zikán 1952) D V
corita Marpesia corita (Timetes, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
corita Marpesia corita (Timetes, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V i3
cormieri Perisama yeba (Perisama, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
cornelia Diaethria astala (Callicore, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1850) D V
cornelia Eresia datis (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V i3
coroebus Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
corolena Kolana (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
corona Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, P.H. Gosse 1880) D V
coronata Eurybia (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
coronata Evenus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
coronata Teratophthalma maenades (Teratophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
coronis Stalachtis phlegia (Stalachtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
coronos Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
coronta Ministrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
coropunae Piercolias (Andina, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
correntina Siderus (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
corrosus Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V i3
cortes Anthanassa sitalces (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1917) D V
cortesi Catonephele (Catonephele, R.G. Maza 1982) D V
cortica Oenomaus (Thecla, B.L. D'Abrera 1995) D V
cortone Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
corumbaensis Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, G. Talbot 1928) D V
coruscans Menander coruscans (Tharops, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
corvina Melanis pixe (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
corybassa Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
corydon Morpho helenor (Morpho, A. Guenée 1859) D V
coryneta Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cos Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
cosa Atlides (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
cosmophila Mithras (Thecla, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
cosmophila Splendeuptychia (Neonympha, J. Hübner 1823) D V
cosquinia Aricoris (Apodemia, E. Giacomelli 1928) D V
costalis Dysmathia costalis (Dysmathia, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
costarica Penaincisalia (Thecloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
costaricana Pierella helvina (Pierella, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
costaricensis Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, E. Strand 1916) D V
costaricensis Eumaeus (Eumaeus, M.W.K. Draudt 1916) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
costaricensis Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, F.W. Niepelt 1920) D V
costaricensis Hesperocharis costaricensis (Hesperocharis, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
costaricicola Calephelis (Calephelis, E. Strand 1916) D V i3 i4
cothon Oxeoschistus (Oxeoschistus, O. Salvin 1871) D V i3 i4
cothonides Oxeoschistus (Oxeoschistus, H. Grose-Smith 1896) D V
cotopaxiensis Catasticta socorrensis (Leodontoia, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
cottlei Aricia (Rusticus, F. Grinnell 1916) D V
cottlei Pieris napi (Pieris, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
cotyora Perisama canoma (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cowiana Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, A.G. Butler 1902) D V
crambusa Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
crameri Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
crameri Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, P.O.C. Aurivillius 1882) D V
crameri Taygetis mermeria (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
cramerii Rhetus arcius (Rhetus, W. Swainson 1829) D V
craspediodonta Sarota (Charis, H.G. Dyar 1918) D V
crassilineata Marpesia berania (Megalura, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
crassina Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
crassinia Actinote anteas (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
crassus Battus crassus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
cratais Fountainea glycerium (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V i3 i4
cratia Melanis (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
cratippa Melanis hillapana (Lymnas, A. Seitz 1913) D V
cratylus Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
creelmani Speyeria callippe (Argynnis, J.D. Gunder 1934) D V
cremera Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
crena Calycopis (Calycopis, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1988) D V i3 i4
crenitaenia Melanis pixe (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
creola Enodia (Debis, H. Skinner 1897) D V
crepundia Ipidecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1909) D V
cresphontes Heraclides (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
crespinus Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, E. Krüger 1925) D V
creta Temenis laothoe (Temeris, A. Hall 1919) D V
cretacea Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cretata Adelotypa aristus (Echenais, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
crethona Cyanophrys (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cretiplaga Melanis aegates (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
creton Adelpha diocles (Adelpha, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
creusina Baeotis (Baeotis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
creusis Baeotis (Baeotis, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cribralis Napaea theages (Napaea, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
cribrellum Symmachia falcistriga (Symmachia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1914) D V
crina Altinote dicaeus (Eresia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
crinella Theritas (Thecla, E. Strand 1918) D V i3 i4
crines Theritas (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
crinina Euselasia mys (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
crinon Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
crioeus Riodina (Riodina, A. Seitz 1913) D V
crispinella Calospila emylius (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V i3 i4
crispisulcans Erora (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V
crispitaenia Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
crispus Battus madyes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
crithona Anthanassa (Melitaea, O. Salvin 1871) D V
critias Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
critobulus Parides panares (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
critola Hypostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
crocale Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloe, W.H. Edwards 1874) D V
crocea Argyrogrammana (Charis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
crocea Hesperocharis crocea (Hesperocharis, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
croceella Mesene (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
croceifasciata Crocozona (Crocozona, J. Zikán 1952) D V
croceus Asterope markii (Callithea, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
crocostigma Pirascca (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
crocota Stalachtis calliope (Stalachtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
croesioides Callophrys (Incisalia, S.H. Scudder 1876) D V
croesus Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1896) D V
crolinus Tmolus (Tmolus, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
cronina Emesis cerea (Emesis, W. Schaus 1928) D V i3 i4
crossoea Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
crotopiades Euselasia midas (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
crotopina Euselasia midas (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
crotopus Euselasia midas (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V
crowleyi Catasticta hebra (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1901) D V
crucis Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
cruenta Ministrymon (Thecla, P.H. Gosse 1880) D V
cruentata Setabis (Aricoris, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
cruentata Xenandra helius (Xenandra, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
cruentatus Anteros (Anteros, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
cruentus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, G. Lamas 1998) D V
cruor Ministrymon (Ministrymon, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & G.T. Austin 1999) D V
crypta Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
cryptogramus Nicolaea (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1992) D V
cryptus Ministrymon (Ministrymon, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & G.T. Austin 1999) D V
crysalus Hypaurotis (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1873) D V
crystalina Eueides tales (Eueides, A. Hall 1921) D V
crystalina Eueides tales (Eueides, A. Hall 1921) D V
cteatus Paraphthonia (Paraphthonia, A. Seitz 1917) D V
ctemene Catasticta ctemene (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
ctesiades Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
ctesias Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
ctesiphon Melanis marathon (Oreas, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
cubana Anaea troglodyta (Perrhanaea, H. Druce 1905) D V
cubana Anetia (Clothilda, O. Salvin 1869) D V
cubana Aphrissa statira (Aphrissa, R.F. d'Almeida 1939) D V
cubana Lucinia cadma (Lucinia, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
cubana Melete salacia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
cubensis Battus polydamas (Papilio (Pharmacophagus), A. Dufrane 1946) D V
cuchoensis Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
cucullina Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V i3 i4
cucuta Euselasia (Eurygona, W. Schaus 1902) D V
cuellinia Doxocopa pavon (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
culminicola Penaincisalia (Thecla, Staudinger 1894) D V
culoti Altinote hilaris (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
cumbasina Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, E. Strand 1911) D V
cuneifascia Stichelia (Phaenochitonia, J. Zikán 1946) D V
cuneifera Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
cunninghamii Colias lesbia (Colias, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
cupa Nicolaea (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
cuparina Metacharis (Metacharis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
cuparina Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H.W. Bates 1865) D V i3
cupentus Megathecla (Papilio, C. Stoll 1781) D V
cupidineus Neruda aoede (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
cuprea Calospila (Lemonias, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
cuprea Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
cuprea Evenus (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1930) D V
curitabaensis Theritas (Radissima, K. Johnson 1992) D V
curtira Theclopsis (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
curulis Adelotypa (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
curupira Eunogyra (Eunogyra, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
curupira Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, R. Krüger 1933) D V
curusamba Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
curvifascia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, G. Talbot 1928) D V
curvifascia Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, H. Skinner 1902) D V
cuspidatus Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
cutila Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
cutisca Lasaia (Lasaia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
cutora Parides vertumnus (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
cutorina Parides (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
cuyaba Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
cuyaba Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
cuyabaensis Cremna (Cremna, G. Talbot 1928) D V
cuyabensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
cuzquenha Nabokovia (Nabokovia, Z. Bálint & G. Lamas 1997) D V
cyamon Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
cyananthe Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cyanea Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1925) D V
cyanea Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
cyanea Eldoradina (Nabokovia (Eldoradina), E. Balletto 1993) D V
cyanea Polygrapha cyanea (Paphia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
cyanea Setabis lagus (Aricoris, A.G. Butler 1867) D V i3 i4
cyaneapicalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V i3
cyanecula Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
cyanecula Myscelia ethusa (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
cyanecula Myscelia ethusa (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cyaneigera Agrias amydon (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
cyanemixta Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
cyaneradiata Agrias narcissus (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
cyanippe Doxocopa cyane (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
cyanira Euselasia (Euselasia, C.J. Callaghan 1997) D V
cyanira Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
cyaniris Myscelia cyaniris (Myscelia, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
cyanissima Ziegleria (Ziegleria, K. Johnson 1993) D V
cyanites Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
cyanites Morpho cypris (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
cyanofusa Euselasia (Euselasia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
cyanofusca Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
cyanomarginata Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F. Bryk 1953) D V i3 i4
cyanomediana Penaincisalia bimediana (Candora, K. Johnson 1992) D V
cyanomelas Nymphalis (Vanessa, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
cyanorubra Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
cyanorubra Ministrymon (Crimsinota, K. Johnson 1993) D V
cyanostolus Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cyanoundulata Celmia (Dicya, K. Johnson 1991) D V
cyanovenata Oenomaus (Thecla, B.L. D'Abrera 1995) D V
cyanus Calycopis (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
cybele Corades cybele (Corades, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
cybele Heliconius melpomene (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
cybele Pseudolycaena (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1896) D V
cybeleia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
cybelellus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
cybelina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cybira Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cycliria Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cyclopella Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cyclopia Eurybia cyclopia (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
cyclopina Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cyclops Callicore (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V
cyclops Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
cyclops Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cycloptera Memphis (Anaea, J. Zikán 1937) D V
cyda Micandra (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
cydia Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cydias Hyphilaria (Baeotis, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cydnides Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
cydno Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cydonia Chamaelimnas (Chamaelimnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
cydonia Janthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1890) D V
cydrara Tmolus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
cygnus Satyrium (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
cygoea Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, A. Hall 1929) D V
cyllabarus Narope (Narope, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cyllarus Narope (Narope, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cyllarus Strephonota (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
cyllastros Narope (Narope, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
cyllene Callicore pygas (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cyllene Callicore pygas (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cyllene Narope (Narope, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
cyllenella Eueides aliphera (Eueides, A. Seitz 1912) D V
cymatodis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
cymela Megisto cymela (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
cymochles Parides anchises (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1844) D V
cymotaxis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
cyna Zizula (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1881) D V
cynara Atlides (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
cyneas Chlosyne cyneas (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
cyneas Mesene (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cynisca Chlosyne cyneas (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
cyno Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cynops Zerene cesonia (Megonostoma, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3 i4
cynosema Xynias lithosina (Xynias, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cynosura Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cyparissa Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
cyphara Electrostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cyphotes Parides erithalion (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
cypria Emesis cypria (Emesis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
cypris Morpho cypris (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cyrbia Heliconius erato (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cyrene Neopedaliodes juba (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1895) D V
cyrriana Rekoa (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cythera Heliconius melpomene (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cytherea Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, C. Stoll 1781) D V
cytis Euselasia mys (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
dabrerae Theope (Theope, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1996) D V
dabrerus Theritas (Margaritheclus, Z. Bálint 2002) D V
daceleia Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
daguaensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
daguana Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
daguana Eresia eunice (Phyciodes, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
daguana Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
daguana Melete polyhymnia (Daptoneura, A.H. Fassl 1915) D V
daguana Memphis pithyusa (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
daguana Taygetis (Taygetis, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
daguanus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
daguanus Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
daira Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
dallasi Vanessa (Pyrameis, P.E. Köhler 1945) D V
dalmeidai Actinote (Actinote, R.B. Francini 1996) D V
damaris Eurema mexicana (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
damastus Callophrys (Polyommatus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
damis Parides aeneas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V i3
dammersi Abaeis (Eurema, J.D. Gunder 1930) D V
dammersi Euphilotes enoptes (Philotes, J.A. Comstock & C. Henne 1933) D V
damo Pseudolycaena (Thecla, H. Druce 1875) D V
damon Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
damysus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
danaë Historis odius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
danaus Theritas (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
danforthi Napaea (Napaea, A.D. Warren & P.A. Opler 1999) D V
dangondi Dangond (Dangond, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
danieliana Memphis verticordia (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V i3 i4
danunciae Parides tros (Parides, O. Mielke, M.M. Casagrande & C. Mielke 2000) D V
daphnicia Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
daphnis Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
daplissus Ministrymon (Strymon, K. Johnson & J.A. Salazar 1993) D V
daraba Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
dardanus Caligo telamonius (Pavonia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
dardus Eurybia dardus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D V
dardus Eurybia dardus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D V
dares Parides (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
dariensis Protesilaus protesilaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
darius Dynastor darius (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
darlingtoni Calisto pulchella (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
datis Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
datis Smyrna blomfildia (Smyrna, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
datitia Arawacus (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
dativa Hermathena (Hermathena, W. Schaus 1928) D V i3 i4
daudeti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
daulia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
daulis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
daunus Pterourus multicaudata (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
davara Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
davara Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
davidi Perisama (Perisama, P. Dognin 1888) D V
davisii Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
davisii Asterope markii (Callithea, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
dealbata Laothus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1917) D V
dealbata Mesosemia machaera (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
debarriera Calisto (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
debilis Adelotypa (Lemonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
debilis Comphotis (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
deborah Adelpha melona (Adelpha, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V i3
deborrei Strymon (Thecla, J.B. Capronnier 1874) D V
decaerulea Bia actorion (Bia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
decellei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
decellei Heraclides androgeus (Papilio, R. Krüger 1934) D V
decellei Morpho telemachus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
decempunctata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
decentius Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
decepta Pierella hortona (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
decima Dynamine myrson (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V i3 i4
decima Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
declinans Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
decolor Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
decolorata Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
decolorata Haematera pyrame (Haematera, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
decolorata Lycorea ilione (Ituna, R. Haensch 1909) D V
decolorata Mesosemia decolorata (Mesosemia, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
decompta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
decorata Eresia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
decorata Eretris porphyria (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
decorata Lamprospilus (Lamprospilus, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
decorata Lymanopoda labineta (Lymanopoda, C. Seydel 1924) D V
decorata Neomaenas (Stibomorpha, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
decorata Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V i3
decorata Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
decorata Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
decussis Euselasia pusilla (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1927) D V
decyanea Agrias claudina (Agrias, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
decyanea Thestius (Lamprospilus, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
defasciata Siseme pallas (Siseme, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
defasciatus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
deficiens Pterourus canadensis (Papilio, A. Dufrane 1946) D V
definita Chlosyne definita (Melitaea, E.M. Aaron 1885) D V
deflava Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
deflavata Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
deflavata Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
deflorata Eurema arbela (Terias, V. Kollar 1850) D V
degandii Asterope degandii (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
degener Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
deicoon Eurytides dolicaon (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
deidamia Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.C.C. Burmeister 1879) D V
deidamia Morpho deidamia (Leonte, J. Hübner 1819) D V
deidamia Morpho deidamia (Leonte, J. Hübner 1819) D V
deileon Eurytides dolicaon (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
deinia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
dejecta Pedaliodes dejecta (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
delalande Leptotes (Leptotes, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
delanira Dasyophthalma rusina (Dasyophthalma, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
delecta Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
delectans Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
deleta Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
deleta Dryadula (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
delia Calospila latona (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
delia Eurema daira (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
deliciae Strephonota (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
deliciosa Mesene (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
delila Laparus doris (Nerëis, J. Hübner 1813) D V
delinita Adelpha delinita (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
delioides Eurema daira (Eurema, J.R. Haskin 1933) D V
delmas Callicore (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
delna Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
delormei Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
delos Calisto sibylla (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
delphia Arcas (Arcas, S.S. Nicolay 1971) D V
delphia Telenassa delphia (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
delphicola Adelpha messana (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
delphicola Adelpha messana (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
delphinia Rodinia calphurnia (Diorhina, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
demaculata Polygrapha xenocrates (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
demararae Morpho telemachus (Morpho, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
demarmelsi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.L. Viloria 1995) D V
demata Orophila cardases (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
demathani Hyphilaria anthias (Imelda, B.L. D'Abrera 1994) D V
dematria Sarota (Sarota, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
demea Theclopsis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
demeter Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
demeter Lycorea halia (Lycorea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
demialba Adelpha (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
demilineata Nicolaea (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
demitellata Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
demodice Prepona laertes (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
demodice Tatochila theodice (Pieris, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
demonassa Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
demonica Altinote negra (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
demophile Prepona pylene (Prepona, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
demophon Prepona laertes (Prepona, P. Cramer 1777) D V
demophoon Heliconius erato (Heliconius, E. Ménétriés 1855) D V
denarius Ziegleria (Tmolus, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
denieri Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.J. Hayward 1939) D V
denina Callicore tolima (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
denisi Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, J.Y. Gallard 1995) D V
deniva Theritas (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
densemaculata Adelotypa (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
dentata Catasticta amastris (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
dentata Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
dentata Voltinia radiata (Voltinia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
denticulatus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
denticulatus Narope (Narope, G. Talbot 1928) D V
dentigera Marpesia zerynthia (Megalura, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
dentilinea Dynamine tithia (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
dentina Caligo atreus (Caligo, H. Druce 1874) D V
depauperata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
depompata Melanis xenia (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
depuiseti Asterope leprieuri (Cyane, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
depuiseti Eurema mexicana (Terias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
depuncta Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
derufa Pterourus cacicus (Papilio, F.L. Le Cerf 1923) D V
derufata Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
derufata Nymphidium (Nymphidium, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
derufata Perisama lebasii (Perisama, E. Strand 1916) D V
descimokoenigi Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), P. Blandin 1993) D V
descimoni Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V
descimoni Penaincisalia (Penaincisalia, K. Johnson 1990) D V
desdemona Laothus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
deserta Leptophobia aripa (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
deserti Apodemia mormo (Apodemia, W. Barnes & J.H. McDunnough 1918) D V
desertorum Satyrium (Strymon, F. Grinnell 1917) D V
designarus Theclopsis (Asymbiopsis, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V i3
desjardinas Lamprospilus (Angulopis, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
desmiala Altinote hilaris (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
desora Xenandra (Xenandra, W. Schaus 1928) D V i3 i4
despoliata Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
destituta Mesosemia zorea (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
destituta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
detesta Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1946) D V
detrita Catasticta toca (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
deucalion Baeotus (Megistanis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
devia Calycopis (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
devriesi Epiphile eriopis (Epiphile, D.W. Jenkins 1986) D V i3 i4
devriesi Theope (Theope, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1996) D V
dexamene Yramea (Argynnis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1859) D V
dexamene Yramea (Argynnis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1859) D V
dexamenus Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
dia Memphis dia (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V i3 i4
diadema Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
diadema Morpho (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V i3
diadema Notheme erota (Notheme, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
diademeta Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
diadochus Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
diadocis Lyropteryx (Lyropteryx, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
diagonalis Strymon (Strymon, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
diaguita Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
diaguita Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
diaguita Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
diaguita Leptophobia diaguita (Leptophobia, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V i3 i4
diaguita Strymon (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
dialeuca Melanis xenia (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
dialis Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
diallus Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
diamantina Aricoris (Audre, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
diamantina Aricoris (Audre, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
diana Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
diana Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
diana Lyropteryx apollonia (Lyropteryx, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
diana Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
dianides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
diaphana Haetera piera (Haetera, P.H. Lucas 1857) D V
diaphana Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
diasia Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
diatonica Philaethria (Metamandana, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
diatreta Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
diazi Adelpha (Adelpha, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
diazi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
diaziana Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
dibapha Xenandra heliodes (Xenandra, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
dibaphina Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
dicaea Dicya (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
dicaeoides Nicolaea (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
dicaeus Altinote dicaeus (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
diceros Parides vertumnus (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
dickiei Camissecla (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
dickseei Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
dicoma Ortilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
dictynna Ortilia velica (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
didia Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
didius Morpho menelaus (Morpho, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
dido Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
dido Parides aeneas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
didoti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
didymaon Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
dietzi Lymanopoda dietzi (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
dietzi Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
difascia Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, R.F. d'Almeida 1931) D V
differens Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
difficilis Forsterinaria (Haywardina, W. Forster 1964) D V
difficilis Pareuptychia (Pareuptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
difficilis Paryphthimoides (Paryphthimoides, W. Forster 1964) D V
diffluens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
diffluens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
diffusa Eurybia molochina (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
diffusa Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
diffusus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
diffusus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
diffusus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
diffusus Iaspis (Iaspis, K. Johnson 1991) D V
diformata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
difusa Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
digentia Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
digitata Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
dignota Micandra (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
dignus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
dilata Asterope (Callithea, P.I. Lathy 1929) D V
dilata Panara soana (Lymnas, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
dilatus Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
dilecta Epiphile dilecta (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
dilemma Calisto grannus (Calisto, F.L. González 1987) D V
dilucida Danaus eresimus (Danaus, W.T.M. Forbes 1939) D V
diluta Caligo telamonius (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
diluta Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
diluta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
diluta Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
dilutior Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
dilutior Temenis pulchra (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
dilutus Parides (Papilio, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
dimera Colias (Colias, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
dimera Colias (Colias, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
dimidiata Brassolis astyra (Brassolis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
dimorpha Colias euxanthe (Colias, A.F. Hemming 1925) D V
dina Pyrisitia dina (Terias, F. Poey 1832) D V
dindymus Strephonota (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
dinias Daedalma dinias (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
dinizi Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, R.F. d'Almeida 1956) D V
dinora Brachyglenis (Metapheles, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
dinora Colias lesbia (Colias, W.F. Kirby 1881) D V
dinora Epiphile chrysites (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
dinus Porthecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
diocles Adelpha diocles (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
diodina Pyrisitia leuce (Terias, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
diogenia Emesis (Emesis, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
dione Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1958) D V
dione Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
dione Hypanartia dione (Vanessa, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V
dione Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
dione Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
dionysos Caligo atreus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
diores Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
diosa Pyrisitia venusta (Eurema, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
diotima Orophila diotima (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
diotimus Protesilaus protesilaus (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
diotrephes Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
dioxippus Protographium dioxippus (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
dirca Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
dirco Colobura dirce (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3 i4
dirempta Lasiophila prosymna (Lasiophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
disaffecta Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1874) D V
discalba Catasticta (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
discalis Diaethria clymena (Callicore, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
discerpta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
discoaerea Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
discocellularis Melete polyhymnia (Daptonoura, E. Strand 1916) D V
discoflava Aphrissa (Phoebis (Aphrissa), F. Bryk 1953) D V
discoidalis Callicore brome (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
discoidalis Callophrys (Thecla, H. Skinner 1897) D V
discolor Mesene monostigma (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V i3
discolora Actinote thalia (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
discomaculatus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
discontinua Manerebia ignilineata (Penrosada, F.M. Brown 1944) D V
discophora Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
discopunctata Pyrisitia nise (Eurema, H. Baumann & E.J. Reissinger 1969) D V
discrepans Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
discrepans Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1936) D V
discrepans Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1936) D V
discreta Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R. Haensch 1909) D V
discreta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
discus Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
disjuncta Ascia monuste (Pieris, A. Breyer 1939) D V
disjuncta Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
disjuncta Hypanartia dione (Hypanartia, K.R. Willmott, J. Hall & G. Lamas 2001) D V
disjuncta Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
dismorphina Charonias eurytele (Charonias, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
dismorphina Eresia phillyra (Eresia, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
dismorphites Charonias eurytele (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
disparilis Setabis disparilis (Aricoris, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
dissentanea Thaeides (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V i3 i4
dissimilis Heraclides rogeri (Papilio, L. Vázquez 1957) D V
dissimilis Synargis axenus (Ematurgina, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
dissoluta Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
distigma Pachythone (Pachythone, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
distincta Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
distincta Catasticta (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
distincta Manataria hercyna (Tisiphane, P.I. Lathy 1918) D V
distincta Synargis axenus (Ematurgina, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
distincta Tatochila distincta (Tatochila, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
distinctus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
distinctus Parides erithalion (Battus, L. Vázquez 1957) D V
distinguenda Magneuptychia gera (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
diva Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
diva Necyria duellona (Necyria, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
divalis Panacea procilla (Pandora, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
divergens Arumecla (Gigantorubra, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
divergens Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
divergens Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
divergens Perisama comnena (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
diversa Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
dives Laparus doris (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1920) D V
dives Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
dividens Perisama lebasii (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
divina Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
divina Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
divina Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
divina Memphis dia (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
divisa Callicore texa (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
divisus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
divisus Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
docella Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
dodava Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
dodgei Cupido (Everes, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
dodone Brachyglenis (Tmetoglene, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
dodone Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1845) D V
dognini Adelpha corcyra (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
dognini Altinote tenebrosa (Acraea, W. Schaus 1902) D V
dognini Catasticta sella (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
dohrni Catoblepia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
dolicaon Eurytides dolicaon (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
dolichos Atlides (Atlides, J. Hübner 1823) D V
dolichos Euselasia (Euselasia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
dolium Nicolaea (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
dolius Protesilaus telesilaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
dolores Eunica eurota (Faunia, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1871) D V
dolosa Arawacus (Thecla, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
dolylas Arawacus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
domina Aricoris (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
domingensis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
domingensis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
domingensis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
dominica Cyclargus (Lycaena, H.B. Möschler 1886) D V i3 i4
dominicana Dryas iulia (Colaenis, A. Hall 1917) D V
dominicana Electrostrymon (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V
dominicana Memphis verticordia (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
dominicus Battus polydamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
dominula Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
dominula Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
domitianus Caria domitianus (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D
domna Archaeoprepona (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
donachui Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
donahuei Calephelis perditalis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
donata Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
donatia Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
donckieri Dasyophthalma rusina (Dasyophthalma, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
donckieri Diaethria euclides (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V i3
dondiego Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson & M.J. Adams 1997) D V
dondoni Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
dondoni Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
dondoni Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
donna Eurybia (Eurybia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
donysa Adelpha donysa (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
dora Anthanassa (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1913) D V
dora Daedalma drusilla (Daedalma, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
dorada Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
doraete Junea doraete (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
d'Orbignyi Perisama dorbignyi (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
dorcas Mestra dorcas (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
dorcas Pseudolycaena (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
dorilas Syrmatia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
dorilis Juditha (Nymphidium, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
dorina Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
dorinda Junea dorinda (Daedalma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
doris Eurema deva (Terias, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
doryasa Theclopsis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
doryphora Chamaelimnas briola (Chamaelimnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
dospassosi Callophrys (Callophrys (Mitoura), H.K. Clench 1981) D V
dospassosi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
dospassosi Heraclides chiansiades (Papilio, K.E. Rütimeyer 1969) D V
dospassosi Marpesia eleuchea (Marpesia, E.G. Munroe 1971) D V
doubledayi Leptophobia helena (Leptophobia, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
doudoroffi Limenitis arthemis (Basilarchia, J.D. Gunder 1934) D V
doudoroffi Zerene (Zerene, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
douglasi Fountainea (Anaea, F. Bryk 1953) D V
douglasi Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, F. Bryk 1953) D V i3
dovina Aricoris (Hamearis, W. Schaus 1902) D V
dowi Electrostrymon (Strymon, H.K. Clench 1941) D V
downeyi Penaincisalia (Penaincisalia, K. Johnson 1990) D V
doxes Splendeuptychia (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
doxocopa Doxocopa zunilda (Apatura, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
dracaena Anthanassa dracaena (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
draconarius 1 Eurytides dolicaon (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
dracontis Pierella hyalinus (Pieris, J. Hübner 1819) D V
dragones Calycopis (Calycopis, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1988) D V i3 i4
draudti Lamasina (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
draudti Lamprospilus (Lamprospilus, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
draudti Microtia elva (Microtia, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
draudti Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
dreisbachi Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
drepana Archaeonympha (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
drepanon Heraclides astyalus (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
driophilus Heraclides aristodemus (Papilio, H.K. Clench 1979) D V
drucei Aricoris (Apodemia, E. Giacomelli 1914) D V
drucei Memphis basilia (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
drucei Parides anchises (Papilio, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
drucei Theritas (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
drueti Protographium dioxippus (Papilio (Cosmodesmus), A. Dufrane 1946) D V
drurii Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
drusilla Anthanassa drusilla (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
drusilla Calycopis (Calycopis, W.D. Field 1967) D V
drusilla Daedalma drusilla (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
drusilla Glutophrissa drusilla (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
drusinilla Telenassa berenice (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
dryadella Mesosemia naiadella (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
dryades Baeotis zonata (Baeotis, P. Dognin 1891) D V
dryadina Arhuaco (Catargynnis, W. Schaus 1913) D V
dryas Agrias amydon (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1928) D V
dryas Quilaphoetosus (Epinephele, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
drymaea Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
drymaea Panyapedaliodes (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
drymo Brachyglenis (Tmetoglene, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
drymo Magneuptychia (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
dryope Chlosyne marina (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
dryope Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
dryope Satyrium (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
drypetis Eresia eunice (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
dubia Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
dubia Blepolenis batea (Blepolenis, J.K.M. Röber 1906) D V
dubia Heraclides torquatus (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
dubia Zelotaea phasma (Zelotaea, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
dubiosa Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
dubiosa Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
dubiosa Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
dubiosa Arumecla (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
dubiosa Callicore (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
dubiosa Pseudodebis (Pseudodebis, W. Forster 1964) D V
ducalis Arcas (Thecla, J.O. Westwood 1852) D V
ducei Diaethria euclides (Callicore, W. Schaus & T.D.A. Cockerell 1923) D V
duckei Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1977) D V
duellona Necyria duellona (Necyria, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
duhameli Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
duida Catasticta (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1932) D V
duiliae Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
duiliae Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
dukinfieldia Stichelia (Charis, W. Schaus 1902) D V
dulcis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
dulcis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
dumetorum Callophrys (Thecla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
dumnorix Napeocles (Napeocles, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
duna Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
duncani Anthocharis sara (Anthocharis, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
duodecimus Protesilaus macrosilaus (Papilio, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
duplex Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
duplicata Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
duplicatis Lamprospilus (Angulopis, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
duponchelii Euryades (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1839) D V
durnfordi Ortilia velica (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
duryi Apodemia mormo (Lemonias, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
dusca Catasticta cinerea (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V i3
duseni Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides (Erebia, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
duvalii Stalachtis phaedusa (Heliconius, J.A.M. Perty 1833) D V
dyari Phyciodes tharos (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V i3
dymanes Eunica eurota (Evonyme, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
dymantis Corades dymantis (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
dymas Dymasia dymas (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1877) D V
dynastes Eueides isabella (Eueides, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
dyndima Emesis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
dyrrhachius Euselasia (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1913) D V
dysmenia Theorema (Theorema, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
dysmias Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
dysoni Leodonta dysoni (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
dysonii Rhetus dysonii (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1850) D V
dystacta Calisto (Calisto, F.L. González 1987) D V
eanes Comphotis (Mesene, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
eanes Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
eanides Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
eanides Phaenochitonia (Phaenochitonia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
earis Protesilaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
eavesii Limenitis lorquini (Limenitis, H. Edwards 1877) D V
eberti Euselasia (Euselasia, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
eberti Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V i3
ebriola Eurema daira (Terias, F. Poey 1853) D V i3 i4 i5
eburnea Eunica (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
eburnea Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
eburneobasalis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
eburneomaculatus Mimoides pausanias (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1933) D V
eburneomarginata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
eburneoradiata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
eburneus Pterourus (Papilio, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
ecaudatus Parides panthonus (Papilio, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1924) D V i3 i4
ecbatana Electrostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
ecbolius Parides neophilus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
echelta Thepytus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
echemus Memphis verticordia (Cymatogramma, E. Doubleday 1849) D V i3 i4
echemus Memphis verticordia (Cymatogramma, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
echephron Parides echemon (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
echidna Melanis electron (Lymnas, A. Seitz 1913) D V
echinita Thereus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
echiolus Tmolus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
echion Adelotypa penthea (Echenais, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
echion Parides echemon (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
echion Tmolus (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1767) D V
echo Celastrina argiolus (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1864) D V
echo Taygetis echo (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
eclypsis Panara jarbas (Panara, A. Seitz 1913) D V i3 i4
ectriva Eurema xantochlora (Sphaenogona, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
ecuadora Caligo teucer (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
ecuadora Catasticta philone (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
ecuadora Eurema arbela (Terias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
ecuadora Haetera piera (Haetera, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
ecuadoralis Fountainea ryphea (Anaea, F. Johnson & W.P. Comstock 1941) D V
ecuadorensis Brachyglenis esthema (Brachyglenis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
ecuadorensis Euselasia archelaus (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
ecuadorensis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
ecuadorensis Nessaea aglaura (Nessaea, G. Talbot 1932) D V
ecuadorensis Pereute callinira (Pereute, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
ecuadorica Nahida coenoides (Ithomeis, E. Strand 1911) D V
ecuadorica Prepona pylene (Prepona, E. Strand 1921) D V
edias Eueides procula (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
editha Eunica carias (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
editha Euphydryas editha (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
editha Memphis leonida (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
editha Phoebis (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
edmondsii Haywardella (Epinephele, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
edmondsii Neomaenas (Argyrophenga, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
edocla Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhagyra, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3
edulis Altinote neleus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
edwardsi Vanessa atalanta (Vanessa, F. Grinnell 1918) D V
effima Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
effusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
effusiva Dynamine coenus (Dynamine, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
efigurata Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
egabella Mesosemia philocles (Mesosemia, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
egaea Dynamine serina (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
egaensis Lemonias (Anatole, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
egaensis Stalachtis phaedusa (Stalachtis, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
egerides Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
egerides Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
egeriformis Heliconius demeter (Eueides, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
egina Marpesia (Timetes, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
egregia Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
egregia Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
egregia Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
ehrmanni Colias philodice (Colias, F. Chermock 1927) D V
eidothea Zelotaea phasma (Zelotaea, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
eimeri Protographium agesilaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
eiselei Rhamma (Pontirama, K. Johnson 1992) D V i3 i4
eiseleorum Micandra (Thecloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
ela Kolana (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
elada Texola elada (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
elaea Gnathotriche exclamationis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
elana Ignata (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
elaphiaea Telenassa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
elaphina Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
elara Memphis proserpina (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
elata Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
elataria Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
elathea Eurema daira (Eurema, F. Poey 1846) D
elathides Eurema elathea (Eurema, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
elatos Parides iphidamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
elatus Altinote alcione (Actinote, H. Druce 1903) D V
eldritha Dynamine paulina (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
elea Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
eleates Faunula leucoglene (Pseudomaniola, G. Weymer 1890) D V
eleates Gnathotriche exclamationis (Eresia, G. Weymer 1907) D V
electa Eunica evelide (Evonyme, J.K.M. Röber 1923) D V
electra Consul electra (Paphia, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
electra Epiphile epimenes (Epiphile, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
electra Morpho deidamia (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
electra Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
electrica Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
electron Melanis electron (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D
electryon Pterourus garamas (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
electryon Theritas (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
elegans Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
elegans Dicya (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
elegans Eunica evelide (Eunica, O. Salvin 1869) D V
elegans Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
elegans Helicopis endymiaena (Helicopis, W.J. Kaye 1904) D V
elegans Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
elegans Mesosemia philocles (Mesosemia, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V
elegans Panaropsis (Panara, W. Schaus 1920) D V i3 i4
elegantula Baeotis (Baeotis, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
elegantula Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1971) D V
elegia Emesis (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
elegia Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
elektra Heliconius sara (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1998) D V
eleleus Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
elena Actinote mamita (Actinote, A. Hall 1921) D V
elenae Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
eleone Leptophobia eleone (Pieris, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
eleonora Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
eleuchia Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
eleusinus Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
eleusinus Rhetus periander (Rhetus, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
eleusis Leptophobia eleusis (Pieris, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V i3 i4 i5
eleutho Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V i3 i4
elevata Prepona praeneste (Prepona, A.H. Fassl 1913) D V
elevatus Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, E. Nöldner 1901) D V
elevatus Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, E. Nöldner 1901) D V
eliatha Siderus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
elika Strephonota (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
elimaea Heliconius erato (Heliconia, W.F. Erichson 1849) D V
elimes Strephonota (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
elina Memphis anna (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
elinas Symmachia (Metacharis, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
elinda Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V i3
elinoides Argyrophorus argenteus (Argyrophorus, E. Ureta 1956) D V
elinoides Argyrophorus argenteus (Argyrophorus, E. Ureta 1956) D V
eliodora Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, P. Dognin 1887) D V
elis Doxocopa (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
elis Mithras (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
elisae Napaea (Cremna, J. Zikán 1952) D V
elisae Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
elizabetha Salazaria (Trochusinus, J.A. Salazar, J.H. Vélez & K. Johnson 1997) D V
ella Eurema elathea (Terias, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
ella Euselasia ella (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
ella Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
ella Theritas (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
ellena Anthocharis (Anthocharis, H.G. Dyar 1920) D V
elliana Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ellida Arawacus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
elmira Euselasia aurantiaca (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
elodia Leptophobia aripa (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
elodina Leptophobia aripa (Pieris, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V i3 i4
elongata Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
elongata Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
elongata Ocaria (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
elphos Leucidia (Leucidia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
elpinice Catocyclotis (Lemonias, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
elsa Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
elsia Eurema arbela (Eurema, A.B. Klots 1929) D V
eltringhami Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
eluina Diaethria eluina (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
eluta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
elva Microtia elva (Microtia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
elvina Eurybia elvina (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
elvina Leucidia (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
elvira Heliconius erato (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
elvira Ocaria (Galba, K. Johnson 1992) D V
elzunia Memphis (Aenea, F. Bryk 1953) D V
emanona Pyrisitia venusta (Eurema, L.S. Dillon 1947) D V
emarginata Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
emarginata Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
emathia Adelpha paroeca (Heterochroa, R. Felder 1869) D V
emblema Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
embrikstrandi Protesilaus protesilaus (Iphiclides (Papilio), R.F. d'Almeida 1936) D V
emendatus Dicya (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
emeraldina Rhamma (Rhamma, J.A. Salazar & K. Johnson 1997) D V
emerantia Eresia emerantia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
emeris Hesperocharis (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
emesia Emesis (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
emesina Emesis temesa (Symmachia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
emessa Gargina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
emidiata Eurybia elvina (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
emidiata Eurybia elvina (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
emilia Adelpha salmoneus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
emilia Junea dorinda (Daedalma, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
emilius Heliconius (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1912) D V
emilius Parides eurimedes (Parides, L.M. Constantino 1999) D V
emilius Parides eurimedes (Parides, L.M. Constantino 1999) D V
eminens Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
eminens Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1881) D V
emma Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
emma Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
emma Praepronophila (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
emmelina Eunica evelide (Eunica, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
emmelina Neruda aoede (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
emmelina Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
emortua Morpho telemachus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
emphatica Zelotaea leucotopus (Ematurgina, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
empusa Ostrinotes (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
empusa Ostrinotes (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
empusa Pedaliodes empusa (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
empusa Pedaliodes empusa (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
empyrea Eunica sydonia (Cybdelis, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1855) D V i3 i4
emyliana Calospila emylius (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
encina Eresia polina (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
encycla Eretris (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
endeis Chlosyne endeis (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
endeis Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
endela Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
endera Thereus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
endymion Electrostrymon (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
endymion Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
endymion Pseudolucia (Lycaena, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
enenia Thereus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
enervulata Eurytides (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
enigma Setabis lagus (Orimba, F. Bryk 1953) D V
enimanga Synargis (Nymphidium, A. Seitz 1917) D V
enipeus Junea doraete (Polymastus, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
enope Adelpha zina (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
enoptes Euphilotes enoptes (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
enyo Corades enyo (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1849) D V
enyo Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
enyo Necyria bellona (Necyria, A. Seitz 1913) D V
eous Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
epaphea Siproeta epaphus (Vanessa, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
epaphus Mesene epaphus (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V
epenetus Heraclides (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
ephippium Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
ephyne Mesosemia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
epicaste Epiphile epicaste (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
epicydnides Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
epidamna Adelpha corcyra (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epidaurus Heraclides androgeus (Papilio, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1890) D V
epidaus Protographium epidaus (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
epidipnis Pronophila epidipnis (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
epidius Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
epidius Theclopsis (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
epijarbas Melanis electron (Lymnas, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
epijessa Dachetola (Charis, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
epilecta Setabis (Orimba, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
epimedes Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
epimenes Epiphile epimenes (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
epimetheus Caligo prometheus (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epinephele Paramacera xicaque (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epinome Hamadryas (Ageronia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epione Gnathotriche mundina (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
epiphaea Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
epiphanis Setabis epitus (Orimba, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
epiphanis Setabis epitus (Orimba, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
epiphicla Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
epiplatea Nymphidium lisimon (Nymphidium, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
episatnius Panara jarbas (Panara, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
episcopalis Paiwarria (Thecla, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
epithoas Heraclides thoas (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1897) D V
epitus Setabis epitus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
epixanthe Adelotypa (Echenais, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
epizygis Adelpha epizygis (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
epona Adelpha epizygis (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
eponina Adelpha ethelda (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
epopea Thestius (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
epopeoides Lathecla (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
epula Phyciodes mylitta (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
epulus Aricoris (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
epytus Thepytus (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
equatenor Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
equatoria Actinote pellenea (Acraea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
equatorialis Perisama bomplandii (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
equatoriensis Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
equatorius Morpho telemachus (Morpho, P. Blandin & G. Jeannot 1977) D V
equestris Parides erithalion (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V i3
eracon Battus (Papilio, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
erani Strymon (Heoda, D. Benyamini & K. Johnson 1996) D V
eranites Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
eraste Symmachia (Cricosoma, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
erato Heliconius erato (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
eratoformis Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
eratonius Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
eratophylla Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
eratosignis Heliconius demeter (Eueides, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
erchia Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
erebia Altinote tenebrosa (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
erebia Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
erebia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
erebia Pachythone (Pachythone, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
erebina Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
erebioides Idioneurula (Idioneura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
erebus Mygona prochyta (Oxeoschistus, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
ereiba Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
erema Bistonina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V i3 i4
erembis Cyclargus ammon (Cyclargus, V.V. Nabokov 1948) D V
eremica Strymon (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
eremita Harjesia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
erenea Rekoa (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V i3 i4
eresia Altinote eresia (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
eresimus Danaus eresimus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
eresina Altinote eresia (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
ergeteles Parides echemon (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
ergina Kolana (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
ergines Menander hebrus (Tharops, A. Seitz 1917) D V
erginus Danaus eresimus (Danais, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
eribaea Panthiades (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
eribotes Memphis (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
erica Morpho deidamia (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
ericeta Strephonota (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
erichtho Erichthodes (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
ericusa Rekoa (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
erigone Ancyluris jurgensenii (Erycina, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
erigone Yphthimoides maepius (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
erilis Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
erinna Leptophobia (Pieris, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
erinnya Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
erinome Abananote erinome (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
eriopis Epiphile eriopis (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
eriphule Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
eriphyla Euselasia eucrates (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
eristalis Mesene (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
erithalion Parides erithalion (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
erithalion Parides erithalion (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
eritromaculata Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C.R. Beutelspacher 1976) D V
erlaces Parides erithalion (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
erna Morpho cypris (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
ernestina Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
ernestina Euptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
ernestoi Adelpha fessonia (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
ernestus Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
erodyle Chlosyne erodyle (Synchloe, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
eroe Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
eromena Mesene nola (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
eronos Timaeta (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1890) D V
eros Limenitis archippus (Limenitis, W.H. Edwards 1880) D V
eros Morpho lympharis (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1892) D V
erostratinus Heraclides erostratus (Papilio, L. Vázquez 1947) D V
erostratus Aricoris (Anatole, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
erota Hesperocharis (Pieris, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
erota Notheme erota (Phalaena, P. Cramer 1780) D
erotia Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V i3
erotica Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
erotylus Cariomothis (Cariomothis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
erratica Riodina lysippus (Riodina, A. Seitz 1913) D V
erroneata Eunica amelia (Eunica, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
erubescens Nymphidium caricae (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
erubescens Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
erybathis Laothus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
erycina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
erycinoides Ectima erycinoides (Ectima, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
erymanthis Adelpha erymanthis (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
erymanthus Battus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
erythema Fountainea ryphea (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V i3
erythinosa Eurybia nicaeus (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
erythraea Cariomothis erythromelas (Cariomothis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
erythraea Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
erythraicum Nymphidium plinthobaphis (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
erythrea Heliconius erato (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
erythrogrammus Colias (Colias, V. Kollar 1850) D V i3
erythrozona Nicolaea (Thecla, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
erythrus Parides panares (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
eryxo Ancyluris aulestes (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
escalantei Cyllopsis suivalens (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
escalantei Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
escalantei Parides (Papilio, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
escobioi Pseudochrysops bornoi (Pseudochrysops, A. Schwartz 1987) D V
escomeli Heraclides paeon (Papilio, T.D.A. Cockerell 1927) D V
esite Catonephele numilia (Epicalia, R. Felder 1869) D V i3 i4
esmeralda Chalybs (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
esmeralda Cithaerias andromeda (Haetera, E. Doubleday 1845) D V
esmeralda Lasaia agesilas (Lasaia, H.K. Clench 1972) D V
esmeralda Mesosemia (Mesosemia, J.Y. Gallard & C. Brévignon 1989) D V
esolana Rhamma (Radissima, K. Johnson 1992) D V
esora Eresia eunice (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
esperanza Danaus gilippus (Danais, C.C. Hoffmann 1924) D V
esperanza Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
esperanza Pterourus (Papilio, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
esperanza Pterourus (Papilio, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
esperi Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
espinayi Parides childrenae (Papilio, F.L. Le Cerf 1923) D V
espinayi Parides childrenae (Papilio, F.L. Le Cerf 1923) D V
espinosae Eurema albula (Terias, A. Fernández 1928) D V i3 i4
essus Olynthus (Thecla, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
estancia Catasticta prioneris (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
estebana Eresia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
estebana Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
estesi Atlides (Atlides, H.K. Clench 1942) D V
estevana Danaus eresimus (Danaus, G. Talbot 1943) D V
esthema Brachyglenis esthema (Brachyglenis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
esther Mathania aureomaculata (Mathania, C. Oberthür 1890) D V
estrada Sarota estrada (Sarota, W. Schaus 1928) D V i3 i4
estrecha Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1999) D V
estrella Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
estrella Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
eteocles Parides anchises (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
etesiae Eresia erysice (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
ethelda Adelpha ethelda (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
ethelinda Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
ethilla Heliconius ethilla (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
etia Tegosa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
etias Ancyluris etias (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
etias Parides anchises (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
etylus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
eubaena Memphis arginussa (Paphia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
eubages Euselasia uria (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
eubagioides Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
euboea Adelpha plesaure (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
euboea Euselasia euboea (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
eubotes Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
eubule Euselasia eubule (Eurygona, R. Felder 1869) D V
eucale Callicore pygas (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
eucerus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
eucharia Parides aeneas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
eucharila Napaea eucharila (Cremna, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
eucheilus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
eucherius Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1906) D V
euchlaena Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1917) D V
euchroia Podotricha judith (Colaenis, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
euclia Altinote negra (Acraea, P. Dognin 1887) D V
eucosma Leptophobia eucosma (Pieris, N.G. Erschoff 1875) D V
eucrasia Eresia eunice (Phyciodes, J. Zikán 1937) D V
eucrates Euselasia eucrates (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
eucritus Euselasia eucritus (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V i3 i4
eudaemon Ancyluris meliboeus (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
eudia Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
eudocia Adelotypa (Lemonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
eudocia Theope (Theope, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
eueidiformis Vila (Vila, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
eueidina Heliconius demeter (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
eugenea Mesosemia eugenea (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
eugenes Prepona pylene (Prepona, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
eugenia Eurema daira (Terias, H.D.J. Wallengren 1860) D V i3 i4
eugenia Morpho (Morpho, E. Deyrolle 1860) D V
eugeon Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
eugeon Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
euhemerus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
eulalia Adelpha bredowii (Limenitis, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
eulalia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
eulalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
eulema Ithomeis eulema (Ithomeis, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
eulesca Pheles (Tmetoglene, H.G. Dyar 1909) D V
eulione Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
eulogia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
eumeda Chlosyne marina (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V i3
eumedia Euselasia eumedia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
eumenes Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
eumenia Theorema (Theorema, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
eumeus Notheme erota (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
eumithres Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
eumorpha Dicya (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
eunaeola Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
eunaeus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
eunice Vanessa (Pyrameis, A. Hall 1917) D V
eunomia Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
eunus Enos (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
eunus Enos (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
euodias Euselasia euodias (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
euopis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
euoras Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V i3 i4
eupales Parides neophilus (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
eupatorion Mimoides lysithous (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1859) D V
eupatra Euselasia (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
eupelia Actinote thalia (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
eupepla Diaethria gabaza (Callicore, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
eupepla Euselasia regipennis (Eurygona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
euphaes Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
euphares Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
euphone Heliconius numata (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
euphorbus Caligo euphorbus (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
euphorbus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
euphrasia Diaethria astala (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
euphrasinus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
euphrasius Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
euphrasius Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
euphyla Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1927) D V
euploea Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
eupolema Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
eupolis Eteona (Eteona, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
eupolis Theope (Theope, W. Schaus 1890) D V
euprepes Baeotis euprepes (Boeotis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
euprepes Ipidecla (Ipidecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
eupteryx Mesene nola (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
euptychidia Pseudodebis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
euptychioides Yphthimoides (Epinephele, P.E. Köhler 1939) D V
euremoides Leptophobia eucosma (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
euriclea Perisama (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
eurigania Catasticta eurigania (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
eurilochus Caligo eurilochus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
eurimedes Parides eurimedes (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
eurina Symmachia menetas (Symmachia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
euriphyle Oxeoschistus hilara (Oxeoschistus, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
euripides Neomaniola (Pseudomaniola, G. Weymer 1890) D V
euris Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
eurisides Arawacus (Jölaus, J. Hübner 1823) D V
euromus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
eurotas Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
eurotias Methone cecilia (Methone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
euryades Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
euryale Anetia thirza (Argynnis, J.C.F. Klug 1836) D V
euryas Heliconius erato (Heliconia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
eurybates Parides neophilus (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
eurycleia Neruda aoede (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1973) D V
eurydice Emesis (Emesis, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
eurydice Zerene (Colias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1855) D V
eurydorus Parides bunichus (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
eurydorus Parides bunichus (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
eurygonina Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
euryleon Mimoides euryleon (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
euryleuca Abananote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
eurymachus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
eurymander Pterourus scamander (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1865) D V
eurymedon Pterourus (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
eurymedon Pterourus (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
eurymedon Pterourus (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
eurymedon Pterourus (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
eurymnia Melete lycimnia (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
euryone Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
euryptolemus Parides panares (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
euryptolemus Parides panares (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
eurypus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
eurypyle Fountainea eurypyle (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V i3 i4
eurysaces Eueides procula (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
eurysthenes Euselasia regipennis (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
eurytele Charonias eurytele (Euterpe, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V i3
eurytheme Colias (Colias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
eurythmia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
eurytis Anartia (Anartia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
eurytulus Strymon (Tmolus, J. Hübner 1819) D V
eurytus Megisto cymela (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
eusebes Methone cecilia (Methone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
eusebes Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
eusebia Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V i3 i4
eusebia Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
eusemna Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, H.G. Dyar 1912) D V
eusepus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
eustola Euselasia eustola (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
eutacta Themone pais (Themone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
eutaea Euselasia eutaea (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
euterpe Actinote thalia (Acraea, C. Felder 1862) D V
euterpiformis Pyrisitia (Eurema (Pyrisitia), E.G. Munroe 1947) D V
euterpinus Pterourus (Papilio, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
euthemia Leptophobia penthica (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8 i9 i10
euthria Calydna (Calydna, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
eutrapela Nymphidium (Nymphidium, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
eutroparia Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
eutropia Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
eutropius Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
eutychus Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
euxanthe Colias euxanthe (Colias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
euxanthe Colias euxanthe (Colias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
euxanthe Colias euxanthe (Colias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8 i9 i10
evagoras Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
evanescens Ortilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
evelide Eunica evelide (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
evelina Fountainea halice (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
evelina Stalachtis phaedusa (Stalachtis, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
eversmanni Parides erithalion (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1926) D V
evias Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
evius Aricia icarioides (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
evonima Ascia monuste (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V i3
exacta Siderone galanthis (Siderone, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
exanima Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
excaecata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
excavata Taygetis mermeria (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
excellens Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
excellens Consul excellens (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
excellens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
excelsa Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V i3
excelsa Doxocopa (Chlorippe, A.G.M. Gillott 1927) D V
excelsa Eunica alpais (Eunica, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
excelsa Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
excelsior Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
excelsior Callicore excelsior (Callicore, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
excelsior Callicore excelsior (Callicore, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
excelsissima Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
excelsissima Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
excelsissima Eunica alpais (Eunica, J. Zikán 1937) D V
excentrica Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
excisicosta Nabokovia faga (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
excisus Selenophanes josephus (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
exclamationis Gnathotriche exclamationis (Euterpe, V. Kollar 1850) D V
excultus Selenophanes josephus (Selenophanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V i3 i4
exigua Calephelis (Calephelis, G.T. Austin 1993) D V
exigua Leucidia (Leucidia, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V i3 i4 i5
exigua Symmachia (Metacharis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
exiguus Iaspis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
exilis Brephidium exilis (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
exilita Ectima thecla (Ectima, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
eximia Catasticta eximia (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
exoleta Callophrys (Thecla, H. Edwards 1881) D V
exophthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
exorbaetus Ministrymon (Ministrymon, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & G.T. Austin 1999) D V
exornata Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
exotissima Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, K. Johnson 1993) D V
expleta Baeotis barce (Baeotis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
explicata Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
exquisitus Catonephele acontius (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
exsanguis Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
exspectans Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
exsusarion Morpho telemachus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
extensa 1 Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
extensa Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
extensa Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
extensa Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
extensa Eresia nauplius (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
extensa Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
extensa Monethe albertus (Monethe, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
extensa Parides lysander (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1943) D V
extensa Setabis (Orimba, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
extincta Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
extincta Dagon (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
extincta Pierella hyalinus (Pierella, G. Weymer 1910) D V
extinctus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1926) D V
extranea Setabis epitus (Erchia, F. Walker 1854) D V
extrema 1 Heliconius erato (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
extrema Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
extrema Micandra (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
extrema Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
exuberans Perisama comnena (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
exul Praepedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
exul Stalachtis phaedusa (Stalachtis, A. Seitz 1917) D V
ezorias Eresia phillyra (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
ezra Chlosyne theona (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
fabaris Doxocopa (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
fabia Euselasia fabia (Eurygona, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
fabiana Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
fabiana Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
fabiola Eurema (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
fabius Battus madyes (Papilio, R. Biedermann 1935) D V
fabius Consul fabius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
fabricia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
fabricii Doxocopa laure (Doxocopa, A. Hall 1935) D V
fabricii Opsiphanes cassina (Caligo, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
fabricii Polygonia (Grapta, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
fabulla Nicolaea (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
faceta Euselasia fervida (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
facuna Erora (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
faenius Dynastor darius (Dynastor, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
faga Nabokovia faga (Thecla, P. Dognin 1895) D V
fagardi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V
faivrei Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
falcata Adelpha (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
falcipennis Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
falcis Isapis agyrtus (Isapis, G. Weymer 1890) D V i3 i4
falcistriga Symmachia falcistriga (Symmachia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
falerina Enos (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
falklandica Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, H.T.G. Watkins 1924) D V
falklandica Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, H.T.G. Watkins 1924) D V
fallacandor Penaincisalia amatista (Candora, K. Johnson 1992) D V
fallax Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
fallax Hamadryas (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
fallax Hermeuptychia fallax (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
falledra Leptophobia eleusis (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
falsata Eunica sophonisba (Eunica, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
falsistrephon Strephonota (Strephonota, C. Faynel & C. Brévignon 2003) D V
falsistrephon Strephonota (Strephonota, C. Faynel & C. Brévignon 2003) D V i3 i4
fancia Olynthus (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
fannia Calospila (Lemonias, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
fanniae Zerene (Zerene, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
fannyae Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
fantasia Kricogonia (Kricogonia, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
farfan Parides anchises (Parides, K.S. Brown 1994) D V
farge Doxocopa (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
farinulenta Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
farmina Dicya (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
farrago Opsiphanes mutatus (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
farragosa Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
fasciata Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
fasciata Chlosyne marina (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
fasciata Emesis lupina (Emesis, E. Strand 1916) D V
fasciata Higginsius (Melitaea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
fasciata Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R. Haensch 1909) D V
fasciata Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, E. Krüger 1925) D V
fasciata Theope (Theope, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V i3 i4
fasciatella Higginsius (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
fasciatus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
fascinator Laparus doris (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
fascinatrix Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
fassli Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fassli Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1925) D V
fassli Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
fassli Callicore texa (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
fassli Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
fassli Consul fabius (Protogonius, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
fassli Epiphile chrysites (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1914) D V i3 i4
fassli Eresia datis (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V i3 i4 i5
fassli Eurybia dardus (Eurybia, A. Seitz 1913) D V
fassli Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
fassli Hypanartia (Hypanartia, K.R. Willmott, J. Hall & G. Lamas 2001) D V
fassli Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V i3 i4
fassli Mesosemia zorea (Mesosemia, A. Seitz 1913) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
fassli Noreppa chromus (Prepona, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
fassli Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1912) D V
fassli Penaincisalia (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1912) D V
fassli Setabis (Aricoris, A. Seitz 1920) D V
fassli Symmachia (Symmachia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
fasula Eunica marsolia (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
fatima Emesis cerea (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
faunalia Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
faustalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
faustina Callicore atacama (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
faustina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
faustina Morpho helenor (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
faustus Castilia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
favareli Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
faventia Nessaea obrinus (Nessaea, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
faventia Strephonota (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
favorinus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
favorinus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
favorita Doxocopa (Chlorippe, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
favorita Doxocopa (Chlorippe, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
fayneli Theope fayneli (Theope, J.Y. Gallard 2002) D V
fea Brephidium exilis (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
februlis Euselasia eucrates (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
februlis Euselasia eucrates (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
feldera Catasticta nimbata (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
felderi Adelpha (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
felderi Adelpha (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
felderi Antigonis pharsalia (Antigonis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
felderi Brangas (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
felderi Callicore felderi (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
felderi Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
felderi Doxocopa zunilda (Chlorippe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
felderi Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
felderi Memphis glauce (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
felicia Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
felicia Nathalis (Nathalis, F. Poey 1852) D V
felicis Juditha pulcherrima (Echenais, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
felicis Protographium philolaus (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
felicissima Baeotis felix (Baeotis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
felicitas Catasticta anaitis (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
felipensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
felix Baeotis felix (Baeotis, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
felix Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
fellula Janatella (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
felsina Menander (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
feminina Penaincisalia (Thecloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
fenella Pheles strigosa (Pheles, H. Grose-Smith 1902) D V
fenestrata Eresia datis (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
fenestrata Lycorea ilione (Ituna, R. Haensch 1909) D V
fenestrella Mesene (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
fenestrella Synargis (Thisbe, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
fenochionis Protographium epidaus (Papilio, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
ferdinandi Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
feretria Bistonina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
fernanda Lamprospilus (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
ferox Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
ferra Catasticta ferra (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
ferratilis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3 i4
ferrugata Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
ferruginea Eueides (Eueides, B. Raymundo 1931) D V
ferruginea Eurybia (Eurybia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
ferruginea Synargis (Nymula, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
ferrugineus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
ferruginosa Catasticta ferra (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
ferruginosa Lymanopoda ferruginosa (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
ferrugo Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
fervida Euselasia fervida (Eurygona, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
fervidina Euselasia fervida (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
fessa Olynthus (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
fessonia Adelpha fessonia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
fessonia Adelpha fessonia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
festata Hypostrymon (Hypolycaena, A.G. Weeks 1891) D V
fetna Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
feyeri Heliconius erato (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
feyeri Heraclides androgeus (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1924) D V
fictitia Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
fida Euptychoides (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
fidelia Marachina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
fidena Allosmaitia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
fidentia Ministrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
fidicula Adelpha boeotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fieldi Euphydryas editha (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
fieldi Tatochila distincta (Tatochila, J.V. Herrera 1970) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
filenus Hemiargus hanno (Polyommatus, F. Poey 1832) D V
fillo Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
finiticola Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fiora Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
fischeri Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
fischeri Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1962) D V
fisilis Memphis xenocles (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
fissilis Calydna (Calydna, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
fissurata Mesene nepticula (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
flagrans Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
flammea Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1925) D V
flammula Melanis smithiae (Limnas, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
flammula Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
flammula Setabis (Aricoris, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4
flava Anteos (Gonepteryx, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
flava Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
flava Callicore tolima (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
flava Catasticta sisamnus (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
flava Catasticta uricoecheae (Catasticta, E. Krüger 1925) D V
flava Euselasia authe (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
flava Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
flava Iaspis (Iaspis, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1996) D V
flava Leptophobia (Leptophobia, G. Talbot 1932) D V i3 i4
flava Perrhybris pamela (Pieris (Perrhybris), C. Oberthür 1896) D V
flava Pontia sisymbrii (Pieris, W.H. Edwards 1883) D V
flava Pterourus troilus (Papilio, A. Dufrane 1946) D V
flava Tatochila autodice (Tatochila, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V i3 i4
flavaria Strymon (Thecla, E. Ureta 1956) D V
flaveola Colias lesbia (Colias, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
flaveola Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
flavescens Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
flavescens Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
flavescens Heraclides isidorus (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V
flavescens Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
flavia Tegosa (Argynnis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
flavia Teriocolias zelia (Terias, H.C.C. Burmeister 1880) D V
flavibasis Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
flavibasis Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V i3
flavibasis Chimastrum argentea (Chimastrum, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
flavicellus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
flavicincta Sarota (Charis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
flavida Anthocharis midea (Anthocharis, H. Skinner 1917) D V
flavida Tegosa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
flavidior Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
flavidus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
flavifaciata Catasticta teutila (Catasticta, C.R. Beutelspacher 1986) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
flavifascia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V i3
flavifasciata Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
flavifasciata Pheles atricolor (Lepricornis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
flavilla Pyrisitia leuce (Terias, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
flavimacula Anthanassa drusilla (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
flavina Tegosa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
flavissima Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
flavitincta Altinote negra (Actinote, E. Strand 1916) D V
flavoalba Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
flavobasalis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
flavocincta Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, P. Dognin 1887) D V
flavodiscalis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
flavofasciata Mesosemia (Mesosemia, G. Talbot 1929) D V
flavofasciata Morpho hecuba (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
flavofasciatus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
flavofusca Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
flavomaculata Altopedaliodes reissi (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
flavomaculata Catasticta teutila (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
flavomaculata Eurema phiale (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
flavomaculatus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
flavomarginata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
flavomixta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
flavomixta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
flavopunctata Altopedaliodes (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
flavopunctata Punapedaliodes flavopunctata (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
flavopunctatus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, A.H. Fassl 1912) 0 0
flavopunctatus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
flavorubra Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
flavosia Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1920) D V
flavotenuiata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V i3
flavotransversa Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
flavus Battus crassus (Papilio, A. Fernández 1932) D V
flavus Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
flavus Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
flemmingi Catoblepia orgetorix (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
fletcheri Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, S.T. Kemp 1900) D V
flippantha Melete lycimnia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V i3 i4
flisa Catasticta flisa (Euterpe, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1858) D V
flisa Catasticta flisa (Euterpe, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1858) D V
flisandra Catasticta flisa (Catasticta (Pierinoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
flisella Catasticta flisa (Catasticta (Pierinoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
flisoides Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V i3 i4 i5
flora Eunica alcmena (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
flora Memphis laura (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
floralia Evenus (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
floralis Ithomiola (Ithomiola, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
florella Ithomiola cascella (Ithomiola, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
florentia Hamadryas (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
floreus Porthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
floridana Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, F.H.H. Strecker 1900) D V
floridensis Aphrissa statira (Catopsilia, B. Neumoegen 1891) D V
floridensis Aphrissa statira (Catopsilia, B. Neumoegen 1891) D V
floridensis Leptotes cassius (Lycaena, H.K. Morrison 1873) D V
floridensis Phoebis agarithe (Catopsilia, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
floridensis Protographium (Papilio, W.J. Holland 1898) D V
floridus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
florinda Melete polyhymnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
floris Doxocopa zunilda (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
florita Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
florus Hypophylla (Lemonias, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
floscula Pyrisitia nise (Terias, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
flosculus Janthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
fluibunda Doxocopa agathina (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
fluminalis Corades pannonia (Corades, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
fluminensis Aphrissa (Catopsilia, R.F. d'Almeida 1921) D V
fluviatilis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fochi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
foersteri Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
foetterlei Parides anchises (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
folia Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
foliacea Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
foliorum Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4
fonquerniei Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
fontus Telenassa fontus (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
forbesi Eurema lucina (Eurema, A.B. Klots 1929) D V
forbesi Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
forcipifera Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
formosa Ancyluris inca (Erycina, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
formosa Semomesia capanea (Mesosemia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
formosanus Pyrisitia nise (Terias, P. Jörgensen 1935) D V
formosissima Ancyluris formosissima (Erycina, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
formosus Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
fornacalia Hamadryas fornax (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
fornarina Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
fornax Phoebis argante (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
forreri Memphis (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
forsteri Leptophobia (Leptophobia, H. Baumann & E.J. Reissinger 1969) D V
forsteri Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V
forsteri Piercolias (Piercolias, W.D. Field & J.V. Herrera 1977) D V
forsythae Heraclides (Papilio, J.D. Gunder 1933) D V
forsythae Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, J.G. Wood 1937) D V
fortis Protographium agesilaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
fortuna Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
fortunatus Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
fostera Ministrymon (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
foucheri Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
foucheri Morpho telemachus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
foucheri Parides aeneas (Papilio, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
foulquieri Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fournierae Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
fournierae Alesa (Alesa, P.I. Lathy 1958) D V
fournierae Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
fournierae Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
fournierae Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
fournierae Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
foyi Strephonota (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V i3
fracta Thereus (Noreena, K. Johnson 1990) D V
fractifascia Neomaenas (Neomaenas, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
fractifasciata Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
fractunda Calycopis (Calycopis, W.D. Field 1967) D V
fragilis Tegosa (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
framptoni Dryas iulia (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
francis Contrafacia (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
francisca Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
franciscae Manerebia franciscae (Penrosada, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
franciscana Eurybia (Eurybia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
franciscoi Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
franciscus Eueides tales (Eueides, K.S. Brown & H. Holzinger 1973) D V
franki Strymon (Strymon, W.D. Field 1938) D V
franzellina Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4 i5
fraterna Eresia (Eresia, G.T. Austin & T.C. Emmel 1996) D V
fraterna Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1909) D V
fraterna Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
freemani Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
freemani Cyllopsis gemma (Neonympha, D.B. Stallings & J.R. Turner 1947) D V
frequens Mesosemia asa (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
freyja Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
friburgensis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
fridayi Chlosyne acastus (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
frieda Pyrisitia nise (Eurema, H. Baumann & E.J. Reissinger 1969) D V
friedenreichi Pampasatyrus glaucope (Epinephele, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
friesei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
frisia Anthanassa frisia (Melitea, F. Poey 1832) D V
frivola Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
frontina Adelpha saundersii (Adelpha, A. Hall 1935) D V
frontina Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
frontina Catasticta frontina (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
fruhstorferi Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
fruhstorferi Caligo oedipus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
fruhstorferi Doxocopa zunilda (Doxocopa, F. Bryk 1938) D V
fruhstorferi Heliconius (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
fruhstorferi Marpesia berania (Megalura, A. Seitz 1914) D V
fruhstorferi Opoptera (Opsiphanes, J.K.M. Röber 1896) D V
frusina Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
frustatoria Napaea eucharila (Napaea, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
fueguensis Tatochila mercedis (Tatochila, W.D. Field 1959) D V
fufia Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
fufina Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fugax Phoebis sennae (Catopsilia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
fugela Adelpha heraclea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fulgens Caligo arisbe (Caligo, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
fulgens Eurybia (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
fulgens Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
fulgidus Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
fulginia Taygetis (Taygetis, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
fulgora Castilia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
fulgora Magneuptychia tricolor (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
fulica Adelpha boeotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fuliginea Phaenochitonia (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
fuliginosa Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
fuliginosa Catasticta ctemene (Catasticta (Archonoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
fuliginosa Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
fuliginosa Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
fulla Aricia icarioides (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
fulmen Calephelis (Calephelis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D
fulminans Nymphidium fulminans (Nymphidium, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
fulminatrix Necyria bellona (Necyria, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
fulva Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
fulva Catasticta fulva (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
fulva Eurytides serville (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V
fulva Tatochila mercedis (Tatochila, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V i3 i4
fulvescens Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, P.I. Lathy 1906) D V
fulvescens Libytheana (Libythea, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V
fulvescens Satyrium (Thecla, H. Edwards 1877) D V
fulvescens Tigridia acesta (Callizona, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
fulvia Chlosyne fulvia (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1879) D V
fulvicauda Symmachia (Symmachia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
fulvimargo Caria mantinea (Caria, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V
fulvinota Cunizza hirlanda (Hesperocharis, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
fulviplaga Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
fulviplaga Euselasia (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
fulvocincta Dagon (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
fulvoligata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fulvomarginata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V i3
fulvonigra Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fulvoventris Olynthus (Olynthus, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1998) D V
fulvus Cariomothis erythromelas (Cariomothis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
fulvus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
fumaria Pedaliodes proerna (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
fumata 1 Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
fumata Fountainea halice (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V i3 i4
fumata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
fumida Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
fumigata Eueides tales (Heliconius, J. Zikán 1937) D V
fumosa Euptoieta claudia (Euptoieta, W.D. Field 1936) D V
fumosa Hamadryas amphinome (Peridromia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fumosa Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
fumosa Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fumosa Iaspis (Iaspis, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1996) D V
fumosa Morpho cisseis (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V i3 i4 i5
fumosa Ocaria (Galba, K. Johnson 1992) D V
fumosa Opoptera (Opoptera, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
fumosus Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
fumosus Danaus plexippus (Danais, G.D. Hulst 1886) D V
fumosus Itylos (Ityloides, E. Balletto 1993) D V
funalis Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fundania Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fundania Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
funebris Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
funebris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
funestis Marpesia furcula (Timetes, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
furcifer Ministrymon (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
furia Ancyluris mira (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
furia Mesosemia eumene (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
furina Micandra (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
furina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
furor Emesis mandana (Emesis, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
furtadoi Eurema (Eurema, M.M. Casagrande & O. Mielke 1979) D V
furva Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
furvescens Parides (Papilio, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
fusca Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
fusca Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fusca Pyrisitia nise (Terias, E. Giacomelli 1915) D V
fuscafascia Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
fuscata Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
fuscata Opoptera aorsa (Opoptera, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
fuscata Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
fuscescens Neomaenas (Neosatyrus, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
fusciplaga Corades sareba (Corades, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
fuscobasalis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fuscocastanea Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fuscoflava Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fuscomarginata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fusconigra Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fuscoradiata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fuscorecta Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
fuscus Morpho telemachus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
fuscus Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, R. Krüger 1929) D V
fusimacula Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, W. Barnes 1900) D V
fusimaculata Pierella hyalinus (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
fusius Calospila rhodope (Lemonias, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
fusius Cyanophrys (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
fusus Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
gabatha Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
gabathana Thereus (Thecla, E. Strand 1918) D V i3 i4
gabaza Diaethria gabaza (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
gabazina Diaethria gabaza (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
gabina Erora (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
gabriela Evenus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
gabrielae Altinote ozomene (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
gabrieli Catasticta aureomaculata (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
gadira Ignata (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
gadouae Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
gadoui Siproeta epaphus (Siproeta, J.H. Masters 1967) D V i3
gagarini Ministrymon (Ministrymon, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & G.T. Austin 1999) D V
gagarini Nicolaea (Nicolaea, K. Johnson 1993) D V
gagarini Pseudotinea (Pseudotinea, C.J. Callaghan & J. Hall 2003) D V i3 i4
gahua Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Schwartzia), P. Blandin 1988) D V i3 i4
gaina Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
gainas Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
gainas Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
galactea Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
galactica Thereus (Noreena, K. Johnson 1989) D V
galactina Nymphidium leucosia (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
galactinus Coenonympha california (Satyrus, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
galanthis Siderone galanthis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V i3 i4
galanthus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
galapagensis Agraulis vanillae (Agraulis, W.J. Holland 1890) D V
galatea Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
galatia Melete (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V i3 i4
galaxias Pedaliodes phrasicla (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
galaxias Pedaliodes phrasicla (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
galba Caligo brasiliensis (Pavonia, E. Deyrolle 1874) D V
galbinea Catasticta susiana (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
galbula Caria domitianus (Symmachia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
galena Synargis (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
galenus Battus polystictus (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
galeraensis Penaincisalia albalineata (Candora, Salazar, Schmidt-Mumm & K. Johnson 1997) D V
galesus Capronnieria (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
gallardi Detritivora (Charis, J. Hall & D.J. Harvey 2001) D V
gallardi Phaenochitonia (Phaenochitonia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1996) D V
gallardi Strymon (Strymon, C. Faynel & K. Johnson 2000) D V
galliena Arumecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
gamelia Sarota gamelia (Sarota, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
gamma Ministrymon (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1909) D V
ganimedes Lamasina (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
ganymede Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
ganymedes Catasticta fulva (Catasticta, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
garcia Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
gargaphia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
gargara Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
gargara Theclopsis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
gargophia Gargina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
garleppi Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
garleppi Heraclides garleppi (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1892) D V
garleppi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
garthi Aricia saepiolus (Plebeius, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
gastoni Battus belus (Papilio, G. Talbot 1932) D V
gastoni Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, A. Breyer 1960) D V
gauchoana Aricoris (Hamearis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
gaudialis Chlosyne gaudialis (Synchloe, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
gaudiolum Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
gaugamela Eurema salome (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
gaujoni Mathania agasicles (Hesperocharis, P. Dognin 1887) D V i3
gaujoni Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, P. Dognin 1887) D V
gaumeri Atlides (Thecla, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
gaumeri Atlides (Thecla, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
gauna Paiwarria (Thecla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V i3 i4
gavina Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
gayi Mathania (Pieris, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
gayi Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
geba Oenomaus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
gedrosia Camissecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
gehleni Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, F. Bryk 1931) D V
gehleni Callicore sorana (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
gela Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
gelasine Setabis myrtis (Aricoris, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
gelba Catasticta troezene (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
gelisae Ancyluris (Ancyluris, P.I. Lathy 1958) D V
gelisae Euselasia (Euselasia, F.L. Le Cerf 1958) D V
gelisi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
gellia Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V i3
gemina Mesosemia (Mesosemia, J. Maza & R.G. Maza 1980) D V
geminatus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
geminatus Parides erithalion (Papilio, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
gemma Menander cicuta (Tharops, A. Seitz 1916) D V
gemma Porthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
gemmula Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
genena Thereus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
generosa Catoblepia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
generosa Corades cistene (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
genialis Mesene epaphus (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
genini Consul excellens (Anaea, F.L. Le Cerf 1922) D V
genitrix Actinote genitrix (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
gentiana Ostrinotes (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
gentilii Thereus (Solanorum, K. Johnson 1992) D V
gentilis Semomesia marisa (Semomesia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
gentilla Calycopis (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
gentina Ortilia (Ortilia, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
geometrica Semomesia marisa (Semomesia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
georgias Adelpha capucinus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
gephyra Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
gera Magneuptychia gera (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
geraensis Dasyophthalma (Dasyophthalma, H. Rebel 1922) D V
geraensis Dasyophthalma (Dasyophthalma, H. Rebel 1922) D V
gerhardi Eryphanis (Caligo, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
gerhardi Necyria bellona (Necyria, L.W.S. Mengel 1902) D V
gerlinda Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
germainii Tetraphlebia germainii (Tetraphlebia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
germana Pyrisitia nise (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1921) D V
germanus Thisbe (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V i3 i4
gerona Adelpha thoasa (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
gerosa Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
gerres Roeberella (Drepanula, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
gertraudis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
gertrudis Morpho marcus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
gertrudis Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, A. Kruck 1931) D V
gervasia Ganyra josephina (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
gervasia Hamadryas iphthime (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
gerwisa Eunica carias (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
geryon Antirrhea geryon (Antirrhaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
geryonides Antirrhea geryon (Antirrhaea, G. Weymer 1909) D V
getus Brangas (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D V
giacomellii Phoebis sennae (Catopsilia, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
giapor Siderus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
gibberosa Laothus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
gibbsi Laparus doris (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
gibsoni Erichthodes (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
gideon Junea doraete (Polymastus, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
giesekingi Hesperocharis anguitia (Hesperocharis, A. Breyer 1960) D V
giga Catasticta affinis (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
giganta Nicolaea (Crimsinota, K. Johnson 1993) D V i3 i4
gigantea Calycopis (Calycopis, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1988) D V
gigantea Megathecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
gigantea Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
giganteus Eumaeus (Eumaeus, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
gigantus Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V i3 i4
gigas Pachythone gigas (Pachythone, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
gigas Pseudomaniola (Oxeoschistus, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
gigas Satyrotaygetis (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
gilensis Poladryas minuta (Melitaea, W.J. Holland 1930) D V i3
gilippina Danaus gilippus (Anosia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
gillottae Erora (Erora, N.D. Riley 1924) D V
gillotti Dynamine vicaria (Dynamine, A. Hall 1930) D V i3
gina Leptophobia tovaria (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
gisco Perisama (Perisama, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
gisela Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
gisela Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
gisela Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
gisella Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
gisella Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
gisini Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
gispa Theritas (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
gizela Calycopis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
glaisi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
glanzi Fountainea eurypyle (Anaea (Memphis), B. Rotger, T. Escalante & L. Coronado 1965) D V
glaphyra Ancyluris aulestes (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1850) D V
glaphyra Ariconias (Anatole, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
glaphyra Ariconias (Anatole, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
glauca Adelotypa (Lemonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
glauca Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
glauce Dynamine artemisia (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
glauce Memphis glauce (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
glaucescens Emesis (Emesis, G. Talbot 1929) D V i3
glaucina Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
glaucina Dysmathia (Dysmathia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1928) D V
glaucina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
glaucina Memphis glauce (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
glaucobrithis Adelotypa (Echenais, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
glaucoconia Dysmathia (Dysmathia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
glaucolaus Protesilaus glaucolaus (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
glaucoma Mesosemia metuana (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
glaucone Memphis glauce (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
glauconome Hamadryas glauconome (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
glaucope Pampasatyrus glaucope (Epinephele, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
glaucopis Argyrogrammana glaucopis (Charis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
glaucosmia Imelda mycea (Imelda, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
glaukias Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
glessaria Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
globosa Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
gloriosa Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
gloriosa Chlosyne janais (Chlosyne, D.L. Bauer 1960) D V
gloriosa Chlosyne janais (Chlosyne, D.L. Bauer 1960) V
gloriosa Electrostrymon (Rubroserrata, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
gloriosa Evenus (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1930) D V
glorissima Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson & J.A. Salazar 1993) D V
glycera Dione (Agraulis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
glycera Dione (Agraulis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
glycerium Fountainea glycerium (Paphia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
gneris Mesosemia (Mesosemia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
gnophota Dione (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1907) D V
gnorima Prepona pylene (Prepona, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
gnosia Gargina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
godartiana Aphrissa godartiana (Colias, W. Swainson 1821) D V
godartii Emesis (Nelone, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
godartii Eumaeus (Eumenia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
godartii Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
godmani Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
godmani Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
godmani Catonephele chromis (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
godmani Lamasina (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
godmani Neruda (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1882) D V
godmani Pterourus birchallii (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
godmani Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
godmanides Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
godmanii Behemothia (Pandemos, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
godmanii Hypanartia (Eurema, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
goeringi Perisama (Perisama, H. Druce 1875) D V
goiacensis Nymphidium caricae (Nymphidium, C.J. Callaghan 2001) D V
golbachi Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
goleta Thaeides (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
gomezi Magneuptychia (Cissia, M.C. Singer, P.J. DeVries & P.R. Ehrlich 1983) D V
gonzaga Leptophobia gonzaga (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
goodsoni Catasticta modesta (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
goodsoni Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1946) D V i3 i4
gordios Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
gordius Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
gorgon Lycaena (Polyommatus, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
gorgone Chlosyne gorgone (Dryas, J. Hübner 1810) D V
gorgoniensis Calycopis (Serratofalca, K. Johnson & A. Sourakov 1993) D V
gorgonioi Glaucopsyche piasus (Phaedrotes, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
gortyna Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
gortyna Lymanopoda panacea (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
gossei Strymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
gothica Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, C.L. Remington 1968) D V
goyama Adelpha malea (Adelpha, W. Schaus 1902) D V
goyazae Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
gozora Celastrina argiolus (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V i3 i4
gracilis Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
gracilis Ancyluris etias (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
gracilis Ancyluris etias (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
gracilis Eueides aliphera (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
gracilis Eurema arbela (Terias, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
gracilis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
gracilis Magneuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
gradata Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1927) D V
gradatus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
gradiva Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
gradoslamasi Madeleinea (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint 1997) D V
graduata Eurema arbela (Sphaenogona, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
grambergi Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V i3 i4
grammica Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
granadensis Brassolis isthmia (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
granadensis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
granadensis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
granadina Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
granadina Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
granatensis Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
grande Synargis (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
grandimaculata Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
grandis Epiphile (Epiphile, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
grandis Iaspis (Iaspis, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1996) D V
grandis Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
grandis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H. Druce 1874) D V
grandis Nymphalis antiopa (Vanessa, G.A. Ehrmann 1900) D V
grandis Zelotaea (Ematurgina, C.J. Callaghan 1999) D V
grannus Calisto grannus (Calisto, M. Bates 1939) D V
granulata Eurybia elvina (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
granulata Praepedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
graphica Phyciodes graphica (Eresia, R. Felder 1869) D V
graphites Hesperocharis graphites (Hesperocharis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
graphiticus Parides erithalion (Papilio, R. Krüger 1928) D V
grata Pseudolucia (Itylos, P.E. Köhler 1934) D V
gratianus Parides phosphorus (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
gration Euselasia (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1913) D V i3 i4
gratiosa Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
gratiosa Chorinea (Chorinea, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
gratiosa Eurema arbela (Terias, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
gratiosa Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1909) D V
grava Theritas (Denivia, Z. Bálint, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1998) D V i3 i4
grayi Eumaeus (Eumaeus, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
grayi Pterourus scamander (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
grenadensis Battus polydamas (Papilio, A. Hall 1930) D V
greppa Siderus (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1912) D V
greyi Chlosyne nycteis (Phyciodes, W.D. Field 1934) D V
grijalva Callicore texa (Callicore, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1983) D V
griphe Euptychoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
griqua Pseudolucia (Lycaena, W. Schaus 1902) D V i3 i4
grisea Catasticta (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
grisea Hamadryas glauconome (Hamadryas, D.W. Jenkins 1983) D V
grisea Strymon (Thecla, A. Dufrane 1939) D V
griseata Altinote (Actinote, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
griseldis Doxocopa laure (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
grisella Catasticta ctemene (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
griseobasalis Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
griseola Harjesia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
griseomarginata Taygetis mermeria (Taygetis, L.D. Miller 1978) D V
grossana Catasticta philone (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
grossensis Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
grotei Parides gundlachianus (Papilio, C.A. Blake 1865) D V
grumus Ministrymon (Electrostrymon, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
grunus Habrodais (Thecla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
guérini Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
guacanagari Ministrymon (Thecla, H.D.J. Wallengren 1860) D V
guaco Mimoides ilus (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
guaco Mimoides ilus (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
guadala Rekoa (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
guanensis Strymon (Strymon, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V
guantanamo Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, E.G. Munroe 1942) D V
guapila Siderus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1913) D V i3 i4
guarany Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, M.M. Casagrande 1992) D V
guaraunos Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
guaraura Morpho deidamia (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
guatemala Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V i3 i4
guatemalena Actinote guatemalena (Acraea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
guatemalena Callicore tolima (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
guatemalena Callicore tolima (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
guatemalena Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
guatemalena Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
guatemalena Tegosa (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
guatemalensis Adelpha bredowii (Limenitis, G.D.H. Carpenter & B.M. Hobby 1944) D V
guatemalensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
guaya Castilia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
guayapensis Emesis guttata (Hamearis, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
guaymasensis Euchloe (Euchloe, P.A. Opler 1987) D V
guayra Erora (Thecla, P. Jörgensen 1935) D V
gudrun Memphis offa (Anaea, F.W. Niepelt 1924) D V
gudruna Eresia eunice (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
gudula Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
gueneeana Anteos (Rhodocera, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
gueneeana Anteos (Rhodocera, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
gueneei Diaethria euclides (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
gueneei Diaethria euclides (Callicore, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V i3 i4
guerrerense Anthanassa nebulosa (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
guerrerense Anthanassa nebulosa (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
guerrerensis Actinote guatemalena (Actinote, J. Maza 1982) D V
guerrerensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
guianivaga Thereus (Noreena, K. Johnson 1989) D V
guicana Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
guiensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
guiensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
guilhermei Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 1989) D V
guillaumei Theope guillaumei (Theope, J.Y. Gallard 1996) D V
guinensis Catoblepia xanthicles (Opsiphanes, G. Talbot 1932) D V
guines Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
guisei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
gulina Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
gulina Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
gulnare Harjesia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
gunderi Limenitis lorquini (Basilarchia, W.D. Field 1936) D V
gundlachianus Parides gundlachianus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
gundlachianus Parides gundlachianus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
gundlachianus Strymon (Strymon, M. Bates 1935) D V
guppyi Emesis cypria (Emesis, W.J. Kaye 1904) D V
gustavi Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
gustavi Palmaris (Satyrus, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
gustavi Palmaris (Satyrus, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
gutierrezi Adelpha capucinus (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
guttata Emesis guttata (Hamearis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
guttula Mesene monostigma (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1916) D V
guyanensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
guzanta Ziegleria (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
gyas Hemiargus hanno (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
gyas Sarota (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
gyda Euselasia gyda (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
gydina Euselasia gyda (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V i3 i4
gyges Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
gyges Calospila (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
gymnodice Tatochila theodice (Tatochila, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
gynaea Detritivora (Erycina, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
gynaeceas Melanis pixe (Lymnas, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
gynaesia Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
gynodela Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
gyrtone Pampasatyrus (Epinephele, F.W.K. Berg 1877) D V
hübneri Catasticta (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
hübneri Doxocopa linda (Chlorippe, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
hübneri Melete lycimnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
hübneri Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fischer 1962) D V
habanae Eunica (Eunica, A. Seitz 1915) D V
habra Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
hades Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1900) D V
hades Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
hades Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1935) D V
haematites Hades hecamede (Hades, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
haematostictum Nymphidium (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
haemera Altinote neleus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
haemon Parides anchises (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
haemus Calospila rhodope (Polystichtis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1916) D V
haenschi Dynamine (Dynamine, A. Hall 1917) D V
haenschi Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
haenschi Mimoides euryleon (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
haenschi Taygetomorpha puritana (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
hagnodorus Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
hagnodorus Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
hahneli Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
hahneli Baeotus (Megistanis, O. Michael 1931) D V
hahneli Calycopis (Thecla, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
hahneli Euselasia (Euselasia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
hahneli Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
hahneli Parides (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1882) D V
hahneli Perisama (Perisama, O. Staudinger 1886) D V i3 i4
hahnii Homoeonympha boisduvalii (Neosatyrus, P. Mabille 1885) D V
halala Siderus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V i3
halesus Atlides (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
halex Mimoides xeniades (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
halimede Eurybia halimede (Limnas, J. Hübner 1807) D V
haline Eurema phiale (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V i3 i4
halius Themone pais (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
halli Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
halli Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
halli Limenitis archippus (Basilarchia, F.E. Watson & W.P. Comstock 1920) D V i3 i4
halli Memphis (Anaea, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
halos Strymon (Strymon, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
hamatus Setabis (Orimba, G. Talbot 1928) D V
hamila Theritas (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
hammurabi Catasticta semiramis (Catasticta (Leodontoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
hana Euptoieta (Brenthis, A.H. Clark 1936) D V
hanna Catasticta radiata (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
hannemanni Euptychia (Euptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
hannemanni Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, L.D. Miller 1991) D V
hannemanni Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hannibal Dynastor macrosiris (Dynastor, C. Oberthür 1881) D V
hanno Hemiargus hanno (Papilio, C. Stoll 1790) D V
hannoides Echinargus huntingtoni (Hemiargus (Echinargus), H.K. Clench 1965) D V
hansaensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
haraposa Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, C.R. Bristow 1982) D V
hardyi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
harfordii Colias (Colias, H. Edwards 1877) D V
hari Eurybia (Eurybia, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
harknessi Manerebia (Lymanopoda, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
harmodius Mimoides xeniades (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
harmodius Symmachia leena (Symmachia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
harmonia Caria (Caria, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
harmonia Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
haroldii Polygonia (Grapta, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
harpalyce Cithaerias andromeda (Hetaera, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
harpyia Magneuptychia harpyia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
harrietta Theritas (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
harrisia Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, P. Blandin 1968) D V
harrisianus Mimoides lysithous (Papilio, W. Swainson 1822) D V
harti Melete lycimnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
hartii Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, T. Turner & J.Y. Miller 1992) D V
hartonia Aphrissa godartiana (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
harveyi Mesosemia (Mesosemia, P.J. DeVries & J. Hall 1996) D V i3 i4
harveyi Sarota (Sarota, J. Hall 1998) D V i3 i4
hauxwelli Memphis philumena (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V
havila Atlides (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
hazarma Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
hazelae Mesosemia (Mesosemia, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1994) D V i3 i4
hazelana Lymanopoda hazelana (Lymanopoda, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
hazelana Symmachia (Symmachia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1996) D V
hazelea Paralycaeides (Paralycaeides, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
hazeorum Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1993) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
hebe Morpho portis (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
hebra Catasticta hebra (Euterpe, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
hebraeus Panthiades (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hebrus Eurytides dolicaon (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
hecamede Hades hecamede (Hades, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
hecate Hades hecamede (Hades, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
hecate Michaelus (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
hector Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
hectoris Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
hecuba Dynamine (Eubagis, W. Schaus 1913) D V
hecuba Heliconius hecuba (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
hedemanni Cyllopsis hedemanni (Cyllopsis, R. Felder 1869) D V
hedemanni Memphis (Nymphalis, R. Felder 1869) D V
hedemanni Symmachia (Mesene, R. Felder 1869) D V
hedwigis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
hegemon Catasticta hegemon (Catasticta, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
hegesia Euptoieta hegesia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
hegias Calydna (Calydna, R. Felder 1869) D V
hela Antirrhea (Antirrhaea , C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
helche Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
helena Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
helena Leptophobia helena (Pieris, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V i3 i4 i5
helena Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1890) D V
helenae Callophrys (Incisalia, C.F. dos Passos 1943) D V
helepecki Adelpha saundersii (Adelpha, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
helias Eurybia (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
helice Setabis (Aricoris, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
heliceoides Colias lesbia (Colias, J.B. Capronnier 1874) D V
heliconides Pheles heliconides (Pheles, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V i3 i4
heliconina Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
heliconina Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
heliconioides Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
heliconoides Castilia (Eresia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
heliodora Setabis (Aricoris, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
heliopharis Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
helios Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
helios Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
helios Protesilaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
helios Pyrisitia dina (Eurema, M. Bates 1934) D V
heliotis Nymphidium (Nymphidium, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
hellanichus Pterourus (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
helle Catasticta hegemon (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
helleri Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
helloides Lycaena (Polyommatus, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
hellotis Siseme pseudopallas (Siseme, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
heloisa Contrafacia (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
helvia Cunizza hirlanda (Pieris, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V
helvina Pierella helvina (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
hemerocallis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hemichroa Eryphanis reevesii (Caligo, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
hemichrysa Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
hemicosmeta Notheme erota (Notheme, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
hemicycla Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
hemileuca Adelpha attica (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1999) D V
hemileuca Calospila hemileuca (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
hemileuca Pseudeuptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
hemiluteofuscus Euphydryas chalcedona (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
hemis Pseudotinea (Calydna, W. Schaus 1927) D V i3 i4
hemiurga Alesa (Alesa, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
hemixanthe Catocyclotis (Desmozona, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
hemon Theritas (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V i3 i4
hena Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
henaoi Strymon (Strymon, J.A. Salazar, J.H. Vélez & K. Johnson 1997) D V
hendersoni Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
hennei Euphydryas chalcedona (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
henrica Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
henrici Callophrys (Thecla, A.R. Grote & C.T. Robinson 1867) D V
henrici Callophrys (Thecla, A.R. Grote & C.T. Robinson 1867) D V
henrici Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R. Krüger 1929) D V
henshawi Cyllopsis pyracmon (Euptychia, W.H. Edwards 1876) D V
henyah Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint, D. Benyamini & K. Johnson 2001) D V
heodes Strymon (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1909) D V
hepburni Apodemia hepburni (Apodemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
hepburni Texola elada (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
hephaestion Mimoides ilus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
heqvisti Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hera Isapis agyrtus (Isapis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
heraclea Adelpha heraclea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
heracles Pierella luna (Haetera, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
heraclides Temecla (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
heraldica Nicolaea (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
heraldicus Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
heraldicus Marpesia furcula (Timetes, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
herbacea Memphis (Paphia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
hercules Morpho (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
hercules Noreppa chromus (Prepona, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
hercyna Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, J. Hübner 1821) D V
hercyna Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, J. Hübner 1821) D V
heredia Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
herennia Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
heringi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
herluga Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
hermanni Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
hermanni Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
hermas Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
hermathena Heliconius hermathena (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
hermes Hermeuptychia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
hermina Colias euxanthe (Scalidoneura, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
herminae Melanis (Lymnas, J. Zikán 1952) D V
herminae Melanis (Lymnas, J. Zikán 1952) D V
hermione Catasticta flisa (Catasticta (Pierinoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
hermione Marpesia furcula (Timetes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
hermione Morpho deidamia (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
hermippus Danaus gilippus (Danais, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
hermippus Danaus gilippus (Danais, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
hermodora Detritivora (Charis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
hermogenes Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
hermolaus Mimoides pausanias (Papilio, A. Guenée 1872) D V
hermosa Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
hermosa Epiphile (Epiphile, J. Maza & A. Díaz 1978) D V
hernandezi Ziegleria (Angulopis, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
hernando Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, H. Grose-Smith 1902) D V
herodotus Cyanophrys (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
herodotus Heraclides himeros (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V
heroica Callicore texa (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
herri Habrodais (Habrodais, W.D. Field 1938) D V i3
hersilia Mestra dorcas (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1776) D V i3
herta Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
herteli Mesene veleda (Mesene, J. Zikán 1952) D V
hervei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
hesione Symmachia (Symmachia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
hesionides Pareuptychia (Pareuptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
hesperina Mesosemia hesperina (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
hesperinum Nymphidium (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
hesperis Callicore (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
hesperitis Ziegleria (Bithys, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
hesterbergi Adelpha (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1999) D V
hesychia Antigonis pharsalia (Antigonis, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
hesychia Aubergina (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
hetaerina Symmachia (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hetaerius Protesilaus molops (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
heterochroa Emesis (Emesis, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
heteroclita Emesis (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
heteroea Cremna (Cremna, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
heteronea Lycaena heteronea (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
heteropterus Battus belus (Papilio, J. Zikán 1937) D V
heteropyga Setabis (Orimba, F.L. Le Cerf 1958) D V
heterotropus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
heureka Theope matuta (Theope, J. Hall 1999) D V
hewitsoni Asterope markii (Callithea, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
hewitsoni Contrafacia (Orcya, K. Johnson 1990) D V
hewitsoni Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
hewitsoni Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
hewitsoni Pedaliodes hewitsoni (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
hewitsoni Perisama lebasii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
hewitsoni Semomesia marisa (Semomesia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
hewitsoni Setabis (Catagrammina, W.F. Kirby 1896) D V
hewitsoni Synargis phliasus (Nymphidium, H. Rebel 1901) D V
hewitsonia Lasiophila hewitsonia (Lasiophila, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
hewitsonii Chimastrum argentea (Mesene, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
hewitsonii Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
hewitsonii Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
hewitsonii Necyria bellona (Necyria, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
hewitsonii Nessaea hewitsonii (Epicalia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
hewitsonius Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
hewitsonius Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
hewlettae Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1930) D V
hibernalis Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Maza 1977) D V i3
hicetas Aubergina (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
hiemalis Magneuptychia gera (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
hierax Heliconius hierax (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
hierocles Parides anchises (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
hierone Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
hieronica Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
hieronymi Euselasia hieronymi (Eurygona, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
hilara Oxeoschistus hilara (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
hilara Perisama lebasii (Perisama, O. Salvin 1869) D V
hilareia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
hilaria Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
hilarina Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
hilaris Altinote hilaris (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
hilda Aricia saepiolus (Cupido, J. Grinnell & F. Grinnell 1907) D V
hillapana Melanis hillapana (Lymnas, J.K.M. Röber 1904) D V
himera Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
himera Heliconius (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
himeros Heraclides himeros (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1865) D V
hipparchus Mimoides phaon (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1884) D V
hippasonides Heraclides (Papilio, H. Grose-Smith 1902) D V
hippea Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
hippea Symmachia (Symmachia, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
hippocrate Setabis (Aricoris, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
hippodice Symmachia (Symmachia, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
hippola Heliconius (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hippolinus Eueides isabella (Eueides, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
hippolochus Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
hippolyte Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
hippomedon Heraclides astyalus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
hiria Calydna (Erycina, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
hirlanda Cunizza hirlanda (Papilio, C. Stoll 1790) D V
hirsuta Battus philenor (Papilio, H. Skinner 1908) D V
hirsuta Magnastigma (Thecla, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
hirta Memphis (Anaea, G. Weymer 1907) D V i3 i4
hirundo Battus crassus (Papilio, J.K.M. Röber 1925) D V
hisbon Theritas (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
hispaniolae Aphrissa statira (Phoebis(Aphrissa), E.G. Munroe 1947) D V
histica Napaea (Hypophylla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
histrica Pirascca arbuscula (Symmachia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
hodia Melanis (Lymnas, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
hoffmani Ziegleria (Ziegleria, K. Johnson 1993) D V
hoffmanni Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
hoffmanni Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
hoffmanni Cyllopsis pyracmon (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
hoffmanni Euptoieta hegesia (Euptoieta, W.P. Comstock 1944) D V
hoffmanni Limenitis archippus (Limenitis, R.L. Chermock 1947) D V
holcophorus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
hollandi Catasticta cinerea (Catasticta, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
hollandi Glutophrissa drusilla (Appias, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
hollandi Polygonia satyrus (Polygonia, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
hollandii Papilio machaon (Papilio, W.H. Edwards 1892) D V
hollandii Papilio machaon (Papilio, W.H. Edwards 1892) D V
holmgreni Crocozona fasciata (Crocozona, F. Bryk 1953) D V
holmii Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
holochroa Actinote anteas (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
holosticta Argyrogrammana stilbe (Charis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
homeroides Pterourus garamas (Papilio, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V
homoeodice Tatochila (Tatochila, L.E. Paravicini 1910) D V
homoperplexa Callophrys (Callophrys, W. Barnes & F.H. Benjamin 1923) D V
homothoas Heraclides (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
homotropus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hondana Chlosyne theona (Phyciodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
hondurensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hondurensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
hondurensis Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
honduriana Gargina (Nicolaea, K. Johnson 1993) D V
honorina Hamadryas (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
honorina Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hopfferi Catasticta pinava (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
hopfferi Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
hopfferi Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
hopfferi Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hopfferi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
hopfferi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
hoppi Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
hoppi Dynamine vicaria (Dynamine, M.E.R. Hering 1926) D V
hoppi Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
hoppiana Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1923) D V i3 i4
horizonicus Pterourus menatius (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1933) D V
horni Microtia elva (Microtia, H. Rebel 1906) D V
horrackae Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
horracki Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
horracki Parides lysander (Papilio, P.I. Lathy 1916) D V i3 i4 i5
horracki Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
horstii Callicore sorana (Catagramma, L.W.S. Mengel 1916) D V
hortensia Euptoieta (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
hortensia Pierella hortona (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
hortona Pierella hortona (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
hosmeri Calycopis (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V i3 i4
hospitonina Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
hospitonina Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
hostis Siderus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
hotchkissi Euptychoides (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
hothurus Parcella (Siseme, F.W.K. Berg 1882) D V
howarthi Forsterinaria (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
howarthi Ganyra (Pieris, F.A. Dixey 1915) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
howarthi Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4 i5
howei Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V
howlandi Euselasia labdacus (Euselasia, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
hozaus Heraclides astyalus (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1921) D V
huallaga Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
huana Rhetus arcius (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
huanaco Piercolias (Trifurcula, O. Staudinger 1894) D V i3
huancabambensis Catasticta huancabambensis (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1915) D V
huanuco Catasticta watkinsi (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
huascar Ancyluris inca (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
huasteca Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
huberi Diaphanos huberi (Diaphanos, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
hubrichi Aricoris (Hamearis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
huebneri Adelotypa huebneri (Lemonias, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
huebneri Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
huebneri Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
huebneri Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
huebneri Temenis huebneri (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
huemul Hypsochila (Hypsochila, L.E. Peña 1964) D V
hugon Electrostrymon (Polyommatus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
huilana Lymanopoda huilana (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1890) D V
hulda Eretris (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
hulstii Limenitis archippus (Limenitis, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
humaita Parides anchises (Parides, B.L. D'Abrera 1981) D V
humber Gargina (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
humbert Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
humboldti Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
humboldti Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
humboldtii Perisama humboldtii (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
humilis Homoeonympha (Stygnus, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
huntera Vanessa (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
huntingtoni Echinargus huntingtoni (Echinargus, F.H. Rindge & W.P. Comstock 1953) D V
hurtadoi Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson 1997) D V i3 i4
hya Mesene monostigma (Mesene, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V i3 i4
hyacinthina Eurybia molochina (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
hyacinthoides Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hyacinthus Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
hyagnis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
hyale Mesene (Mesene, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
hyalina Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
hyalina Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
hyalina Thisbe (Tharops, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
hyalodis Xynias lithosina (Xynias, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
hyas Brevianta (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
hyas Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
hybla Rhamma (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
hyccara Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
hyceta Pierella hyceta (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
hydara Heliconius erato (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hydarina Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1912) D V
hydarnis Callicore (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
hydorina Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
hygela Aubergina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
hygiaea Nymphalis antiopa (Vanessa, G.H. Heydenreich 1851) D V
hygiana Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hygina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
hylaeus Chlosyne marina (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
hylonome Abananote hylonome (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1844) D V
hymenaea Haetera piera (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
hypaesia Pseudohaetera (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
hypanophthalma Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1934) D V
hypera Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
hyperion Siseme pseudopallas (Siseme, A. Seitz 1916) D V
hypermegala Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
hypermnestra Memphis verticordia (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
hypocala Euselasia venezolana (Euselasia, F.L. Le Cerf 1958) D V
hypochalybe Exoplisia hypochalybe (Amarynthis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
hypochlora Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
hypocrita Arawacus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1913) D V
hypocrita Euselasia eucritus (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
hypodamas Battus polydamas (Papilio, A. Guenée 1872) D V
hypoglauca Apodemia hypoglauca (Lemonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
hypoleuca Catasticta colla (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
hypoleuca Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
hypoliodes Strephonota (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
hyponigra Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1920) D V i3
hypophaea Euselasia (Eurygona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
hyposchesis Caligo oedipus (Caligo, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
hypoxantha Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
hypoxantha Diaethria nystographa (Callicore (Corecalla), J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
hypoxantha Melete (Daptonoura, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
hypoxanthe Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
hyppason Heraclides (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
hypsea Olynthus (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
hypsenor Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1879) D V
hypsenor Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
hypsipetes Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
hyrnethia Manataria hercyna (Manataria, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
hyrnetho Archonias brassolis (Archonias, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
hysius Calisto (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
hysius Calisto (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
hystaspes Callicore hystaspes (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
iaere Adelpha leucophthalma (Adelpha, A. Hall 1929) D V
iaeris Chamaelimnas tircis (Chamaelimnas, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
iambe Dicya (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
iani Theope (Theope, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1994) D V
ianthe Janatella (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V i3 i4
iasis Pirascca (Mesene, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
ibarra Prepona deiphile (Prepona, C.R. Beutelspacher 1982) D V
iberidis Pieris napi (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
iblis Epiphile iblis (Epiphile, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
ibycus Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
ibykus Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
ica Arhuaco (Arhuaco, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
icarioides Aricia icarioides (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
icilia Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
icterias Mesene (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
ictericum Calociasma (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V i3 i4
ictericus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
ictericus Dynastor darius (Dynastor, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
ictina Euselasia (Euselasia, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
idae Hypophylla (Hypophylla, C.J. Callaghan 2001) D V
idalion Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
idalion Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
idalion Parides vertumnus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1864) D V
idealus Leptotes perkinsae (Leptotes, K. Johnson & D.A. Matusik 1988) D V
idiographa Actinote thalia (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
idiotica Hesperocharis crocea (Heliochroma, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
idmon Calospila (Lemonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
idomeneus Caligo idomeneus (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3
idomenides Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1903) D V
idotea Mesophthalma (Mesophthalma, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
iduna Corades iduna (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
igneata Catasticta chelidonis (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
ignicauda Comphotis (Mesene, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
ignifer Pachythone gigas (Pachythone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
ignilineata Manerebia ignilineata (Lymanopoda, P. Dognin 1896) D V i3 i4
ignipicta Phaenochitonia (Phaenochitonia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
ignitus Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V i3 i4
ignobilis Ignata (Ignata, K. Johnson 1992) D V
ignotus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
iguapensis Calycopis (Serratofalca, K. Johnson & A. Sourakov 1993) D V
iguaquensis Altinote trinacria (Actinote, M.G. Andrade & R. Restrepo 1992) D V
ikarios Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
ilaire Glutophrissa drusilla (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V i3 i4
ilavia Satyrium (Thecla, W. Beutenmüller 1899) D V i3
ildica Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
ilia Heliconius erato (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
illarina Euselasia (Euselasia, J. Hall, K.R. Willmott & G.W. Busby 1998) D V
illepida Satyrium (Ignata, K. Johnson 1992) D V
illex Thereus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
illimani Infraphulia (Phulia, G. Weymer 1890) D V
illimania Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
illioneus Caligo illioneus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
illuminatus Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
illuminatus Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
illustris Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
illustrissimus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
ilmatar Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ilsa Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
imataca Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
imaus Mimoides xeniades (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
imbona Euselasia mys (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
imbrialis Pampasatyrus (Epinephele, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
imerius Heraclides pelaus (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
imerius Heraclides pelaus (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
imitans Eueides isabella (Eueides, A. Seitz 1912) D V
imitata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
imitator Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
imitatrix Ithomeis eulema (Ithomeis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
imitatrix Pyrisitia (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1932) D V
imma Contrafacia (Thecla, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
immaculata Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
immaculata Aricia lupini (Plebeus, F.H. Chermock 1929) D V
immaculata Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
immaculata Nathalis (Nathalis, W.D. Field 1936) D V
immaculata Pieris rapae (Pieris, H. Skinner & E.M. Aaron 1889) D V
immaculata Pyrisitia lisa (Eurema, R. Whittaker & D.B. Stallings 1944) D V
immaculata Tatochila (Tatochila, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
immaculata Tegosa (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
immaculata Trichonis (Trichonis, P.I. Lathy 1930) D V
immaculatus Consul fabius (Protogonius, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
immaculsecunda Zerene cesonia (Zerene, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
immaculus Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
immarginata Dynamine paulina (Eubagis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
immarginata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1938) D V
immarginatus Mimoides phaon (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V
immoderata Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
impedita Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
imperator Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, W.F. Kirby 1881) D V
imperatrix Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1928) D V
imperfecta Parides aeneas (Papilio, R. Krüger 1933) D V
imperfecta Pterourus glaucus (Papilio, W. Reiff 1911) D V
imperialis Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
imperialis Arcas (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
imperialis Colias ponteni (Colias, A.G. Butler 1871) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
imperialis Colias ponteni (Colias, A.G. Butler 1871) D V i3 i4
implexus Strymon (Strymon, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
implicata Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
impunctata Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
impunctata Aphrissa (Aphrissa, L. Vázquez 1949) D V
impunctata Heraclides thoas (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
impunctata Leptophobia aripa (Pieris, A. Breyer 1939) D V
impunctata Melanis smithiae (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
impunctata Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, A. Breyer 1939) D V
impura Leucidia (Terias, S.C.S. van Vollenhoven 1865) D V
impura Melanis aegates (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
impurpurissata Phoebis neocypris (Catopsilia, F.W. Niepelt 1914) D V
ina Aricoris (Hamearis, F. Schweizer & R.G.W. Kay 1941) D V
inachia Adelpha zina (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
inachus Atlides (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
inaequalis Melete (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
inaguae Pyrisitia chamberlaini (Eurema, E.G. Munroe 1950) D V
inambari Juditha (Juditha, J. Hall & D.J. Harvey 2001) D V
inaria Hypolimnas (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
inaria Panaropsis (Limnas, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
inariella Setabis (Esthemopsis, E. Strand 1916) D V
inca Agrias amydon (Agrias, V. Paskevsky 1941) D V
inca Ancyluris inca (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1850) D V
inca Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
inca Epiphile lampethusa (Epiphile, F.L. Le Cerf 1927) D V
inca Melanis (Aculhua, J.K.M. Röber 1895) D V
inca Pterourus cacicus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
inca Yramea inca (Argynnis, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
inca Yramea inca (Argynnis, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
inca Yramea inca (Argynnis, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
inca Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
incana Aricoris (Hamearis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
incana Eurema elathea (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
incanescens Pierella helvina (Pierella, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
incarnata Agraulis vanillae (Dione, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
incarnata Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
incarnata Junonia genoveva (Junonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
incarnata Vanessa (Pyrameis, A. Seitz 1914) D V
incarum Altinote alcione (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
incarum Thisbe (Thisbe, A. Seitz 1916) D V
incendiaria Necyria bellona (Necyria, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
incerta Catasticta incerta (Archonias, P. Dognin 1888) D V
incerta Pheles (Pheles, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
incerta Satyrotaygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
incertina Catasticta philoscia (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
incisa Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
incisalia Penaincisalia swarthea (Candora, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V
incognita Eunica (Eunica, D.W. Jenkins 1990) D V
incoides Lasaia (Charis, W. Schaus 1902) D V
incolumis Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
incompleta Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1928) D V
incomposita Adelpha malea (Adelpha, G.T. Austin & O. Mielke 1993) D V
incompositus Theope publius (Theope, J. Hall 1999) D V
incompta Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Talbot 1929) D V
inconspicua Daedalma inconspicua (Daedalma, A.G. Butler 1866) D V i3
inconspicua Euselasia (Eurygona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
inconspicua Mesosemia (Mesosemia, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
inconspicua Paralycaeides (Itylos, M.W.K. Draudt 1921) D V
inconspicua Perisama (Perisama, L.W.S. Mengel 1916) D V
inconspicua Strymon (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1930) D V
inconspicua Taygetis (Taygetis, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V
indecisa Harjesia (Taygetis, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
indecisa Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
indecisa Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
indecisa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
indecora Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
indefecta Adelpha thessalia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
inderena Manerebia inderena (Penrosada, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
inderivata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
indigator Anteros renaldus (Anteros, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
indigens Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, L.G. Higgins 1960) D V
indigo Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
indigophana Eunica sydonia (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
indigotica Memphis philumena (Paphia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
indissimilis Metacharis regalis (Metacharis, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
indistincta Aricoris (Hamearis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
indra Papilio indra (Papilio, T. Reakirt 1866) D V
inductura Cyllopsis gemma (Neonympha, D.B. Stallings & J.R. Turner 1947) D V
ineptus Mesene (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1916) D V i3 i4
ines Callicore (Catagramma, W.E. Hopp 1922) D V
ines Ministrymon (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
inesae Adelpha justina (Adelpha, A.M. Orellana 1996) D V
inexpectata Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
inexspectata Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
infantilis Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V i3 i4
inferior Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
infernalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
infernalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
infernalis Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
infernalis Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
infernalis Styx (Styx, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
infirma Ectima thecla (Ectima, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
infirmata Riodina lycisca (Riodina, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
informosa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
infrasignata Hesperocharis paranensis (Hesperocharis, A. Breyer 1939) D V
infrequens Chlosyne cyneas (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
infrequens Strymon (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
infrequens Tegosa (Tegosa, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
infuscata Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
infuscata Euptoieta (Euptoieta, K.J. Hayward 1940) D V
infuscata Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
ingaretha Necyria (Necyria, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
ingens Eunica (Eunica, A. Seitz 1915) D V
ingens Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
ingenuus Battus (Papilio, H.G. Dyar 1907) D V
inghami Anthocharis sara (Anthocharis, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
inghami Battus philenor (Papilio, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
inghami Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
ingrata Eurema arbela (Terias, R. Felder 1869) D V i3 i4
ingrumaensis Mesene (Mesene, C.J. Callaghan & J.A. Salazar 1999) D V i3 i4
ininiensis Helicopis endymiaena (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
inmirum Strymon (Strymon, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
inmixta Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
innocentia Morpho menelaus (Morpho, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
innocentia Pharneuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
innocuus Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.F. Le Crom 1997) D V i3 i4
innuba Catasticta pieris (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
ino Caria ino (Caria, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
inoa Ministrymon (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
inocellata Yphthimoides (Euptychia, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
inopa Catasticta uricoecheae (Catasticta, J. Wojtusiak & F. Rey 1999) D V
inornata Eteona (Eteona, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
inornata Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
inornata Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, P.E.L. Viette 1960) D V
inornata Neomaenas (Neomaenas?, H.J. Elwes 1903) D V
inornata Siderus (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
inornata Themone (Themone, P.I. Lathy 1958) D V
inornata Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
inornatrix Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
inpunctata Tatochila orthodice (Tatochila, A. Breyer 1939) D V i3 i4
inquinata Setabis lagus (Aricoris, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
insidiosa Mimoides euryleon (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
insidiosus Heraclides garleppi (Papilio, F.L. Le Cerf 1923) D V
insidiosus Heraclides garleppi (Papilio, F.L. Le Cerf 1923) D V
insignis Anetia thirza (Clothilda, O. Salvin 1869) D V
insignis Chamaelimnas briola (Chamaelimnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
insignis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
insignis Ipidecla (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
insignis Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
insolata Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
insolata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
insolens Crocozona fasciata (Crocozona, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
insolita Ancyluris aulestes (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
insolita Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
insolita Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
insolitus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
insticta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
instita Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
instrata Pheles (Lepricornis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
insulanus Caligo teucer (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
insulanus Heliconius ricini (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
insularis Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
insularis Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
insularis Aricoris (Hamearis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
insularis Battus philenor (Battus, L. Vázquez 1957) D V
insularis Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
insularis Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, W.J. Holland 1916) D V i3
insulicola Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
insulicola Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
insulsa Manerebia (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
intemerata Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
intensa Abananote radiata (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
intensa Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
intercidona Pronophila intercidona (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
intercubitalis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
interfluvialis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
interjecta Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1952) D V
interjecta Thisbe (Thisbe, G. Talbot 1928) D V
intermedia Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
intermedia Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, E.G. Munroe 1942) D V
intermedia Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhea, J.A. Salazar, L.M. Constantino & C. López 1998) D V
intermedia Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
intermedia Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, O. Michael 1931) D V
intermedia Catasticta pieris (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
intermedia Charonias eurytele (Archonias, W. Schaus 1913) D V
intermedia Cyllopsis pertepida (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
intermedia Diaethria gabaza (Callicore, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
intermedia Dynamine (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
intermedia Eresia polina (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
intermedia Heliconius numata (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
intermedia Leodonta tellane (Leodonta, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
intermedia Lymanopoda translucida (Lymanopoda, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
intermedia Memphis verticordia (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V
intermedia Morpho marcus (Morpho, W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
intermedia Perisama humboldtii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
intermedia Perisama vitringa (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
intermedia Phoebis neocypris (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
intermedia Pieriballia viardi (Itaballia (Pieriballia), L. Vázquez 1954) D V
intermedia Vanessa (Pyrameis, F. Grinnell 1918) D V
intermedius Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
intermedius Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
intermedius Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
intermixta Heliconius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
interphasis Eunica (Eunica, D.W. Jenkins 1990) D V
interposita Morpho aurora (Morpho, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
interposita Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
interrupta Euselasia opalescens (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
interrupta Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
interrupta Manerebia (Penrosada, F.M. Brown 1944) D V
interrupta Pirascca (Phaenochitona, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
interrupta Pterourus menatius (Papilio, N.D. Riley 1921) D V
interruptus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
interruptus Heraclides garleppi (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1892) D V
interruptus Heraclides garleppi (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1892) D V
intersectus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
intervertita Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
intricata Eunica volumna (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
inumbratus Doxocopa pavon (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
inuncinata Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
inversa Tatochila inversa (Tatochila, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
inversata Colias philodice (Colias, K. Nakahara 1926) D V
invisus Strymon (Tmolus, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
iodinus Lamprospilus (Tmolus, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
iole Nathalis (Nathalis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V i3 i4
ion Menander hebrus (Tharops, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
ion Micandra (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1890) D V
iona Ectima (Ectima, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
ionima Semomesia capanea (Semomesia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
ionius Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
iopanae Battus laodamas (Battus, L. Vázquez 1957) D V
iopas Arumecla (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
iopas Battus laodamas (Papilio, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
iphias Leucochimona (Leucochimona, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
iphicleola Adelpha iphicleola (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
iphiclus Morpho telemachus (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
iphidamas Parides iphidamas (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
iphigenia Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1862) D V
iphigenia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
iphigenia Mesosemia asa (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
iphigenia Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
iphimedes Memphis phantes (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
iphimedes Memphis phantes (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
iphimedia Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V i3
iphinoe Rhetus periander (Erycina, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
iphinoe Rhetus periander (Erycina, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
iphis Memphis (Nymphalis, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V i3 i4
iphitus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
iphthime Hamadryas iphthime (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V i3 i4
ipsea Juditha (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
iquitosiana Dynamine pebana (Dynamine, A. Fernández 1928) D V
ira Michaelus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
iradia Pyrisitia (Terias, F. Poey 1852) D V
iraidari Heraclides astyalus (Papilio, R. Lichy 1960) D V
irata Symmachia rubina (Emesis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
irene Calospila (Lemonias, Westwood 1851) D V
irenea Thisbe (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V
irideus Morpho (Morpho, J. Zikán 1935) D V
irina Calephelis (Calephelis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1928) D
irion Stalachtis phlegia (Stalachtis, A. Seitz 1917) D V
iris Calephelis (Charis, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
iris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
iris Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
iris Magneuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
irisa Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
irma Adelpha zina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
irma Dynamine tithia (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
irma Eunica alcmena (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
irmina Adelpha irmina (Heterochroa, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
irmina Mygona (Pronophila, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
irminella Adelpha leucophthalma (Adelpha, E. Strand 1918) D V
iroides Callophrys (Thecla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
irrigata Phoebis neocypris (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
irroratum Comphotis (Cricosoma, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
irrubescens Chlosyne janais (Chlosyne, A. Hall 1917) D V
irus Callophrys (Callophrys, J.B.A.D. Boisduval & J.E. Le Conte 1835) D V
isabela Pierphulia (Pierphulia, W.D. Field & J.V. Herrera 1977) D V
isabelae Antirrhea (Antirrhea, M.G. Andrade 1993) D V
isabellae Panaropsis (Lymnas, E.M.B. Sharpe 1890) D V
isabellinus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
isagoras Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
isanae Parides lysander (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1943) D V
isandra Melete lycimnia (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
isanthe Aphrissa wallacei (Aphrissa, J. Zikán 1940) D V
isaura Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, J. Zikán 1937) D V
isia Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
isidora Zaretis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
isidorus Heraclides isidorus (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
isis Mesosemia loruhama (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
isis Parides anchises (Papilio, E. Krüger 1925) D V
ismarus Thereus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
ismene Rhabdodryas trite (Phoebis, J. Zikán 1940) D V
ismenius Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
isobeon Calycopis (Tmolus, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
isocharis Eurytides orabilis (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
isolda Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
isolda Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
isophthalma Brephidium exilis (Lycaena, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1862) D V
issacha Lymanopoda albocincta (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
isshia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V i3 i4
issoria Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
isthmia Brassolis isthmia (Brassolis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
isthmica Periplacis glaucoma (Tharops, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
isus Mimoides xeniades (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V
itaituba Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
itatiaya Morpho (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
itatiayae Theochila maenacte (Pieris, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
ithaca Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
ithama Cyllopsis hedemanni (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
ithomioides Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
ithomiola Eresia pelonia (Eresia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
itonis Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
itylus Zaretis itys (Siderone, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
itys Satyrium (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
itys Zaretis itys (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
iulia Dryas iulia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
ivelia Enos (Thecla, P.H. Gosse 1880) D V
ixia Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
izalcoensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
jacarepaguana Pyrisitia nise (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1921) D V
jacinta Catasticta chelidonis (Catasticta, A.G. Butler 1901) D V
jacinthica Eresia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
jacintoi Dymasia dymas (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
jacksoni Glutophrissa drusilla (Glutophrissa, W.J. Kaye 1920) D V
jacksoni Vanessa (Cynthia, A.H. Clark 1927) D V
jacobi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
jacquelinae Adelpha boeotia (Adelpha, S.R. Steinhauser & L.D. Miller 1977) D V
jacquelinae Tamania (Tamania, T.W. Pyrcz 1995) D V
jacquelineae Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
jactator Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1936) D V
jactator Strephonota (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
jada Aphrissa statira (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
jada Aphrissa statira (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
jada Arawacus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
jago Chlorostrymon (Thecla, W.P. Comstock & E.I. Huntington 1943) D V
jaguarae Parides panthonus (Papilio, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
jaibensis Emesis guttata (Audre, C.J. Callaghan & A. Soares 2001) D V i3 i4
jaliscana Hesperocharis crocea (Hesperocharis, W. Schaus 1898) D V
jamaicensis Battus polydamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
jamaicensis Danaus gilippus (Danais, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
jamaryensis Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
jamesi Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
jana Telenassa (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
janeira Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Felder 1862) D V
janeirica Calycopis (Thecla, C. Felder 1862) D V
janeta Ganyra josephina (Pieris, F.A. Dixey 1915) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
janias Chalybs (Thecla, P. Cramer 1779) D V
janigena Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
janira Battus polystictus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
janirioides Quilaphoetosus (Satyrus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
jansoni Consul panariste (Paphia, O. Salvin 1871) D V
jansoni Setabis lagus (Aricoris, A.G. Butler 1870) D V i3 i4
jansonica Consul excellens (Anaea, L. Vázquez 1946) D V
janthina Janthecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
janthodonia Janthecla (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1918) D V
janus Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
japetus Baeotus (Megistanis, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
japetus Caligo teucer (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
japhleta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
japola Lamprospilus (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
jaresia Aphrissa wallacei (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1871) D V i3 i4
jaresia Euptychoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
jarias Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
jarias Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
jaruensis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
jason Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
jeanneae Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
jebus Michaelus (Polyommatus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
jemezensis Cupido (Everes, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
jemima Eurybia jemima (Eurybia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
jennifera Arawacus (Tigrinota, K. Johnson 1992) D V
jephtha Panyapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
jesia Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
jessa Dachetola (Nymphidium, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
jesse Esthemopsis jesse (Lymnas, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
jeziela Mesosemia philocles (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
jigginsi Euselasia (Euselasia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
jimna Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
jiparanaensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
jivaro Arcas (Arcas, S.S. Nicolay 1971) D V
jivaro Arcas (Arcas, S.S. Nicolay 1971) D V
joanae Papilio (Papilio, J.R. Heitzman 1973) D V
joannisi Morpho helenor (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
joannisi Strymon (Thecla, A. Dufrane 1939) D V
joasa Caligo teucer (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
jocularis Ancyluris aulestes (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
joergenseni Phulia nymphula (Phulia, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
joergenseni Tatochila sagittata (Tatochila, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
joffrei Adelpha phylaca (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
joffrei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
johannae Baeotis johannae (Baeotis, E.M.B. Sharpe 1890) D V
johannes Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
johnsoni Calycopis (Argentostriatus, J.A. Salazar 2000) D V
johnsoni Fountainea glycerium (Anaea, A.N. Avinoff & N. Shoumatoff 1941) D V
johnsoni Johnsonita (Johnsonita, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
johnsoni Pierella helvina (Pierello, G. Talbot 1932) D V
joiceyi Catasticta frontina (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
joiceyi Euselasia opalescens (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
joiceyi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
jonas Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
jonquilla Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
joppe Ascia monuste (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
jordani Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
jordani Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
jordani Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
jordani Colaciticus (Colaciticus, A. Seitz 1917) D V
jordani Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
jordani Protesilaus (Papilio, J. Zikán 1937) D V
josepha Ganyra josephina (Pieris, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
josephina Ganyra josephina (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
josephus Selenophanes josephus (Opsiphanes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
joviana Chamaelimnas (Chamaelimnas, W. Schaus 1902) D V
jovita Erichthodes (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
joya Electrostrymon (Thecla, P. Dognin 1895) D V
joyceae Cissia (Cissia, M.C. Singer, P.J. DeVries & P.R. Ehrlich 1983) D V
juanae Mesene (Mesene, R.N. Orfila 1951) D V
juani Diaethria clymena (Diaethria, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
juani Magneuptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
juani Pyrrhogyra amphiro (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
juanita Argyrogrammana (Lemonias, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
juanita Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1938) D V
juanna Adelpha leuceria (Adelpha, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
juba Neopedaliodes juba (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
jucunda Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
jucunda Eurema daira (Xanthidia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval & J.E. Le Conte 1830) D V
jucunda Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
jucundus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
judae Calycopis (Femniterga, K. Johnson 1988) D V
judicaël Pterourus (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1888) D V
judicialis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
judith Podotricha judith (Cethosia, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
jugata Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
jugurtha Symmachia (Symmachia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
julanthiscus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
julia Ancyluris meliboeus (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1850) D V
julia Erichthodes (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
julia Euselasia (Eurygona, H. Druce 1878) D V
julia Magnastigma (Magnastigma, S.S. Nicolay 1977) D V
juliani Memphis (Memphis, L.M. Constantino 1999) D V i3 i4
juliani Pronophila (Pronophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
julita Catasticta radiata (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
julitta Hamadryas (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
jumena Perrhybris (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
juncta Dryas iulia (Dryas, W.P. Comstock 1944) D V
juncta Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
juno Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
juno Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
junonia Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
junta Mesosemia messeis (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
juntana Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
juratrix Symmachia (Symmachia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
jurgensenii Ancyluris jurgensenii (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1850) D V
juri Ascia monuste (Pieris, K.J. Hayward 1932) D V
juruaënsis Cithaerias pireta (Cithaerias, R.F. d'Almeida 1951) D V
juruana Adelpha capucinus (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
juruana Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
juruensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
justina Adelpha justina (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
justinella Adelpha justina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
justitiae Morpho theseus (Morpho, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
juturna Eurybia (Eurybia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
juturna Morpho theseus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
juturna Necyria bellona (Necyria, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
jyg Strephonota (Strephonota, C. Faynel 2003) D V
köhleri Diaethria candrena (Callicore, E. Giacomelli 1926) D V
kadenii Baeotis (Lemonias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
kaempfferi Danaus gilippus (Danais, A. Hall 1925) D V
kahli Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, F.H. & R.J. Chermock 1937) D V
kalbreyeri Epiphile epimenes (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
kalikimaka Theritas (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
kallina Doxocopa (Apatura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
karinae Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1990) D V
karschi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
kartopus Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
kasyi Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
kathleena Cyclargus (Cyclargus, K. Johnson & D.A. Matusik 1992) D V
kayei Adelpha boreas (Adelpha, A. Hall 1939) D V
kayei Callicore texa (Catagramma, A. Hall 1917) D V
keewaydin Colias (Colias, W.H. Edwards 1869) D V
kefersteinii Hypanartia (Eurema, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3 i4
keila Ostrinotes (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
keithi Manerebia satura (Lymanopoda, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
kellya Penaincisalia amatista (Candora, K. Johnson 1992) D V
kendalli Splendeuptychia (Splendeuptychia, L.D. Miller 1976) D V
keneza Taygetomorpha (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
kennerleyi Opsiphanes sallei (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
kennethi Lasaia (Lasaia, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
kentae Catasticta fulva (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & F.W. Goodson 1940) D V
keradialeuka Manerebia (Manerebia, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V
kerea Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
kerrianna Praepronophila petronius (Pedaliodes, L.D. Miller 1986) D V
kesselringi Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fischer 1962) D V
keta Calycopis (Calystryma, W.D. Field 1967) D V
kheili Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
kiefferi Antirrhea (Antirrhea, J. Plantrou 1964) D V
kingi Memphis proserpina (Anaea, L.D. Miller & S.S. Nicolay 1971) D V
kingi Theope (Theope, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1996) D V i3
kirtlandii Libytheana carinenta (Libythea, W.D. Field 1938) D V
klagesi Parides (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1904) D V
klagesii Eresia eunice (Ecesia, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
kleisthenes Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
kleta Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
knorri Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
koa Madeleinea (Lycaena, H. Druce 1876) D V
koehleri Colias lesbia (Colias, A. Breyer 1939) D V
koehleri Strymon (Eiseliana, Z.D.A. Toledo 1978) D V
koenigi Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
koepckei Taygetis echo (Taygetis, W. Forster 1964) D V
kogui Eretris calisto (Eretris, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
kollari Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
kolyma Catacore kolyma (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
korallion Temenis huebneri (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
koreana Vanessa (Vanessa, F. Bryk 1946) D V
kotzschi Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
krügeri Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
krügeri Memphis laura (Anaea, F.W. Niepelt 1925) D V
krates Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
kruegeri Lymanopoda nevada (Lymanopoda, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V i3 i4
kruegeri Morpho menelaus (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
kruegeri Parides erithalion (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
kruegeri Parides erithalion (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
krugeri Morpho hecuba (Morpho, G. Talbot 1932) D V
krugii Ganyra josephina (Pieris, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
kuenowii Eueides procula (Eueides, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
kuenowii Eueides procula (Eueides, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
kuhlmanni Parides pizarro (Papilio, E. May 1925) D V
kukenani Protopedaliodes (Protopedaliodes, A.L. Viloria & T.W. Pyrcz 1994) D V i3
kupris Anteros kupris (Anteros, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
kurti Altopedaliodes (Altopedaliodes, T.W. Pyrcz & A.L. Viloria 1999) D V
kuschei Ganyra (Pieris, W. Schaus 1920) D V
kuscheli Chlorostrymon (Thecla, E. Ureta 1949) D V
kwokii Mesosemia (Mesosemia, B.L. D'Abrera 1994) D V
labda Lymanopoda labda (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
labdacus Synargis (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
labe Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
labecula Aricia (Plebeius, F.E. Watson & W.P. Comstock 1920) D V
labes Tmolus (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
labiena Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
labineta Lymanopoda labineta (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
lacambrensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lacandona Agrias amydon (Agrias, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1999) D V
lacandona Bolboneura sylphis (Bolboneura, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
lacandones Protographium dioxippus (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
laccine Euptychoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lacernata Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
laceyi Strymon (Callicista, W. Barnes & J.H. McDunnough 1910) D V
lacina Adelpha zina (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
lacinia Chlosyne lacinia (Araschnia, C. Geyer 1837) D V
laconia Nicolaea (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lacordairei Anteos (Rhodocera, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
lacrimosa Semomesia croesus (Semomesia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V i3 i4
lacrines Emesis (Emesis, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
lacrymosa Altinote eresia (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
lactea Catasticta troezene (Catasticta, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
lactea Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
lactea Hesperocharis (Pieris, H.C.C. Burmeister 1879) D V
lactea Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
lacteata Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
lacteoradiata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
lacteus Chlosyne nycteis (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
lactifusa Teratophthalma axilla (Teratophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
lacydes Parides erithalion (Papilio, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
laddeya Haetera (Haetera, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
laertes Memphis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
laertes Morpho epistrophus (Papilio, D. Drury 1782) D
laertides Prepona pylene (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
laertides Prepona pylene (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
laeta Altinote stratonice (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
laeta Chlosyne gaudialis (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
laetifica Mesosemia philocles (Mesosemia, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
laetifica Oxeoschistus tauropolis (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
laetitia Pterourus menatius (Papilio, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
lagora Leucochimona (Mesosemia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V i3 i4
laias Eresia polina (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1879) D V
lais Ancyluris inca (Erycina, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
laius Calociasma (Nymphidium, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
laius Mimoides lysithous (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
lalitae Heliconius (Heliconius, C. Brévignon 1996) D V
lamachus Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
lamasi Catasticta poujadei (Hesperochoia, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
lamasi Epiphile boliviana (Epiphile, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
lamasi Hamadryas amphichloe (Hamadryas, D.W. Jenkins 1983) D V
lamasi Heraclides anchisiades (Heraclides, K.S. Brown 1994) D V
lamasi Leptotes (Leptotes, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
lambertoana Prepona deiphile (Prepona, J.E. Llorente, M.A. Luis & F.L. González 1992) D V
lamecki Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lamellatus Cyanophrys (Plesiocyanophrys, K. Johnson & J.J. Kruse 1997) D V
lamia Eurybia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
lamia Syrmatia (Syrmatia, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
laminata Corades (Corades, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
lamiridia Lycorea ilione (Ituna, F. Bryk 1953) D V
lamirus Lycorea ilione (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
lamis Protographium leucaspis (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
lamonti Chorinea octauius (Zeonia, W.J. Kaye 1925) D V
lamonti Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
lamonti Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, W.J. Kaye 1920) D V
lampethusa Epiphile lampethusa (Epiphile, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
lampetia Erora (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
lampeto Caria mantinea (Caria, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
lampeto Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
lamprolenis Callicore lyca (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
lamprolenis Thisbe (Esthemopheles, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4
lampropteryx Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
lampros Adelotypa (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
lamprosa Mesosemia ulrica (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
lamprotaenia Ancyluris aulestes (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
lanassa Lycorea ilione (Ituna, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
lanassa Manerebia leaena (Lymanopoda, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lanceolata Anthocharis lanceolata (Anthocharis, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
lanceolata Anthocharis lanceolata (Anthocharis, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
lanceolata Anthocharis lanceolata (Anthocharis, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
lanceolata Catasticta lanceolata (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
lanckena Lamprospilus (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
languida Pseudeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
lanice Kricogonia (Kricogonia, J.A. Lintner 1885) D V
lanice Perisama lanice (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lanilla Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
lanin Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1993) D V
lankesteri Memphis perenna (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
lansdorfi Eresia (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
laobotas Menander (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
laodamas Battus laodamas (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
laodamia Juditha odites (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
laodomia Rhetus dysonii (Erycina, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
laogore Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
laothoe Laothus (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
lapazensis Rhamma (Pontirama, K. Johnson 1992) D V
lapillus Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
lapitha Actinote lapitha (Acraea, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
lara Adelpha lycorias (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
lara Euselasia mys (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
larae Pyrisitia nise (Terias, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1862) D V
larensis Danaus (Danais, P.E. Köhler 1929) D V
larensis Danaus (Danais, P.E. Köhler 1929) D V
laria Melete (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
laridetta Pheles (Tmetoglene, H.G. Dyar 1909) D V
lariyojoa Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
larseni Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1911) D V
larseni Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1911) D V
larseni Contrafacia (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
larseni Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1916) D V
larsoni Calycopis (Serratoterga, K. Johnson 1991) D V
larua Taygetis (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
larymna Pierella astyoche (Haetera, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
lasciva Perophthalma (Perophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
lasciva Sarota (Charis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
lassus Emesis (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D V i3
lasthenes Hypophylla (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V i3 i4
lasus Perophthalma (Perophthalma, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
latagus Lathecla (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
latamaculus Strymon (Strymon, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
latefasciata Stalachtis euterpe (Stalachtis, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
lateritia Pachythone lateritia (Pachythone, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
lathonioides Yramea (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V i3 i4 i5
lathyi Catasticta leucophaea (Catasticta, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
lathyi Morpho cypris (Morpho, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
lathyi Perisama lebasii (Perisama, A. Jasinski 1996) D V
lathyi Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, F.L. Le Cerf 1923) D V
latia Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
latibrunis Nymphidium (Nymphidium, C.J. Callaghan 1985) D V
laticincta Memphis laura (Anaea, A.H. Fassl 1909) D V
laticincta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
laticlavia Biblis hyperia (Didonis, T.A.O. Thieme 1904) D V
laticlavia Melanis (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
laticlavius Pterourus scamander (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1943) D V
latifascia Leptophobia diaguita (Leptophobia, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
latifascia Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
latifascia Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
latifascia Tigridia acesta (Callizona, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3 i4 i5
latifasciata Ancyluris inca (Erycina, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V
latifasciata Epiphile latifasciata (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
latifasciata Eurybia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
latifasciata Parides childrenae (Papilio, E. Krüger 1925) D V
latiflava Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
latilimbata Melete lycimnia (Daptonura, A.G. Butler 1896) D V
latimargo Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, M.E.R. Hering 1932) D V
latimargo Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, A. Hall 1929) D V
latimargo Perisama lanice (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
latinus Battus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
latior Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
latior Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
latiplaga Catasticta troezene (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
latissima Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V i3 i4
latitaenia Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lativitta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
lativittata Adelpha (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
latizonata Mesosemia (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
latmicus Helicopis endymiaena (Helicopis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
lato Mesosemia nyctea (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
latona Agrias amydon (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1935) D V
latona Callicore sorana (Catagramma, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
latona Calospila latona (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V i3
latona Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1998) D V
latona Pereute leucodrosime (Euterpe, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
latona Pierella hyceta (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
latoplaga Parides vertumnus (Papilio (Pharmacophagus), A. Dufrane 1930) D V
latreillii Evenus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
latus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
latus Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1925) D V
laudonia Theritas (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
laugieri Dynamine (Eubagis, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
laura Doxocopa laure (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
laura Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
laura Memphis laura (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
laura Thereus (Timokla, K. Johnson, J.J. Kruse & K.R. Kroenlein 1997) D V i3 i4
laurentia Doxocopa laurentia (Apatura, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
laurentii Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
laurentina Catasticta cinerea (Leodontoia, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
laurentina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
lauretta Doxocopa linda (Apatura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
laurina Doxocopa laure (Doxocopa, F. Bryk 1938) D V
laurona Doxocopa laure (Chlorippe, W. Schaus 1902) D V
lauronia Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, W. Schaus 1902) D V
lauta Eurybia (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
lauta Oenomaus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1918) D V
laverna Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
laverna Calephelis laverna (Charis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
lavinia Doxocopa (Chlorippe (Apatura), A.G. Butler 1866) D V
lavinia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
lazulina Marpesia (Megalura, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lea Madeleinea (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
leachiana Anteos (Colias, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
leaena Manerebia leaena (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
leanira Chlosyne leanira (Melitaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
lebasii Perisama lebasii (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
lebbaea Lymanopoda lebbaea (Lymanopoda, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lebena Theclopsis (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lecerfi Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
lecontei Protographium (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
lecromi Arcas (Arcas, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
lecromi Arcas (Arcas, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
lecromi Arcas (Arcas, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
lecromi Rhamma (Abloxurina, K. Johnson & C.R. Lugo 1997) D V
lecromi Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson & C.R. Lugo 1997) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
lecromi Strymon (Heoda, K. Johnson & C.R. Lugo 1997) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8 i9 i10 i11
lecromi Timaeta (Androcona, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1993) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
lectabilis Anteros (Anteros, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
leda Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
leda Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V i3
leda Ministrymon (Thecla, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
ledaea Camissecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
leea Janthecla (Janthecla, B.A.B. Venables & R.K. Robbins 1991) D V
leena Symmachia leena (Symmachia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
lefebvrii Elina (Satyrus, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1838) D V
legayi Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
legionis Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
legota Strymon (Strymon, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
legouaisi Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
leguialimai Yphthimoides (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
legytha Gargina (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
lehairei Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
leilia Asterocampa (Apatura, W.H. Edwards 1874) D V
lelaps Hamadryas atlantis (Ageronia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
lelargei Memphis laura (Paphia, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
lelargei Morpho cypris (Morpho, C. Oberthür 1921) D V
lelex Anthanassa drusilla (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
lemaii Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
lemnia Adelpha (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lemnia Eurema daira (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
lemniscata Panara (Panara, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
lemnos Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
lemnos Strymon (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1890) D V
lemona Thereus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
lemoulti Pterourus menatius (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1933) D V
lemuria Nicolaea (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lena Pierella lena (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1767) D V
lenaeus Pterourus menatius (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
lencates Roeberella (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
lenitas Symbiopsis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
lenocinium Nymphidium (Nymphidium, W. Schaus 1913) D V
lenoris Hesperocharis crocea (Pieris, T. Reakirt 1867) D V i3 i4
leonata Drucina (Drucina, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
leonida Memphis leonida (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
leonila Memphis moruus (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
leonilae Pereute charops (Pereute, J.E. Llorente 1986) D V i3 i4
leonina Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
leonora Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R. Krüger 1927) D V
leonora Siderone galanthis (Siderone, R. Krüger 1933) D V
leontine Altinote negra (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
leontis Pterourus palamedes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
leontius Morpho helenor (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
leopardinum Symmachia (Cricosoma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V i3 i4
leopardus Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
leopardus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
leopoldi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
leopoldina Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
leos Theclopsis (Thecla, W. Schaus 1913) D V
lepida Leucochimona lepida (Mesosemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
lepidula Pyrisitia nise (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1921) D V
lepidus Battus crassus (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
lepidus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
lepidus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
leprieuri Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.F.P. Feisthamel 1835) D V
lepta Callicore texa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
leptalea Heraclides torquatus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
leptalina Itaballia pandosia (Pieris, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
leptocosma Strymon (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V i3 i4
leptogramma Altinote eresia (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
leptographia Argyrogrammana (Argyrogramma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
leptoneuroides Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides (Cosmosatyrus, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lerbela Calycopis (Calycopis, W.D. Field 1967) D V
lerna Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
lesbia Adelpha attica (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lesbia Adelpha attica (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lesbia Cissia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lesbia Colias lesbia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
lesbia Haetera piera (Haetera, F. Bryk 1953) D V
lesoudiéri Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
lesoudierae Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
lesoudieri Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
lesoudieri Nessaea obrinus (Nessaea, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
letcheri Vanessa (Pyrameis, F. Grinnell 1918) D V
lethe Manerebia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
lethra Magneuptychia (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
letitia Eresia letitia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
leucacantha Adelpha zina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leucadia Heliconius leucadia (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
leucadia Melete (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
leucania Cyanophrys (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
leucanthe Melete (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
leucanthe Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
leucarpis Mycastor (Nymphidium, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
leucas Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leucas Protesilaus glaucolaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
leucaspis Protographium leucaspis (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
leucates Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leuce Pyrisitia leuce (Terias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
leuceria Adelpha leuceria (Heterochroa, H. Druce 1874) D V
leucerioides Adelpha (Adelpha, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
leucidiodes Nymphidium (Nymphidium, A. Seitz 1917) D V
leucilla Eurema albula (Terias, R. Felder 1869) D V
leucobalia Monethe albertus (Monethe, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
leucocheilus Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
leucocoma Adelpha melona (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leucocyana Myscelia leucocyana (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
leucodesma Janatella (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
leucodesma Siseme aristoteles (Siseme, A. Seitz 1916) D V
leucodrosime Pereute leucodrosime (Euterpe, V. Kollar 1850) D V
leucogaea Leucochimona vestalis (Mesosemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
leucoglene Faunula leucoglene (Faunula, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
leucogonia Pseudonymphidia agave (Anatole, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
leucogyna Arawacus (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
leucogyne Danaus plexippus (Anosia, A.G. Butler 1884) D V
leucolopha Eurybia jemima (Eurybia, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
leucoma Leucidia (Terias, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
leucomelaina Synargis axenus (Ematurgina, A. Breyer 1930) D V
leucomelas Altinote ozomene (Acraea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
leucomelas Pterourus scamander (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1943) D V
leucomma Eueides lybia (Eueides, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
leucon Euselasia (Eurygona, W. Schaus 1913) D V
leucones Protesilaus macrosilaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
leucopetra Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
leucophaea Catasticta leucophaea (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
leucophaea Eresia letitia (Eresia, G. Weymer 1890) D V
leucophaeoides Eresia letitia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
leucophaeus Siderus (Rusticus, J. Hübner 1813) D V
leucophlegma Melanis (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
leucophlegmoides Melanis (Lymnas, A. Seitz 1913) D V
leucophryna Euselasia (Eurygona, W. Schaus 1913) D V
leucophryne Imelda (Imelda, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
leucophrys Mesene (Mesene, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
leucophthalma Adelpha leucophthalma (Nymphalis, P.A. Latreille 1809) D V
leucoplaga Corrachia (Corrachia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
leucopus Mesene (Mesene, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
leucorrhoa Euselasia eucrates (Eurygona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
leucosilaus Protesilaus (Papilio, J. Zikán 1937) D V
leucospilos Oxeoschistus leucospilos (Oxeoschistus, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
leucosticha Strymon (Strymon, H.K. Clench 1992) D V
leucotaenia Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
leucotecta Lymanopoda translucida (Lymanopoda, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
leucothea Dynamine coenus (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
leucotopus Zelotaea leucotopus (Ematurgina, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
leuctra Memphis philumena (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
leuctra Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
leuctra Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
leuctra Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
leutha Adelpha saundersii (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
levana Manerebia (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
leveri Heliconius hierax (Heliconius, S. Attal 1999) D V
levi Callicore (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
levicki Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
levicula Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
levis Ignata (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
levis Mesosemia melpia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
levona Adelpha (Adelpha, S.R. Steinhauser & L.D. Miller 1977) D V
lhermi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lherminieri Anthocharis midea (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
lia Leptophobia philoma (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
libanochra Euselasia (Euselasia, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
libitina Eueides libitina (Eueides, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
libitina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
libna Baeotis zonata (Charis, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
libridecem Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
libyoidea Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
lichas Phoebis sennae (Catopsilia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
lichyi Eunica norica (Evonyme, R.N. Orfila 1954) D V
lichyi Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
lichyi Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lichyi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
licinia Euselasia (Eurygona, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
licinias Juditha (Nymphidium, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
lictoria Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lidwina Diaethria eluina (Callicore, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lidwina Melanis (Lymnas, J. Zikán 1952) D V
ligata Catasticta nimbice (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
ligia Ministrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
ligurina Kolana (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
lilacina Erora (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1930) D V
lilacina Xynias (Xynias, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
lilacinus Morpho cisseis (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
lilianae Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
lilina Calicosama (Nymphidium, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
lilliputa Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
lilops Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
lilybaeus Melanis aegates (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
limbaria Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
limbata Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
limbata Dynamine coenus (Eubagis, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
limbata Eresia actinote (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
limbata Leptophobia aripa (Daptonura, W.F. Kirby 1887) D V
limbata Melanis aegates (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
limbata Mesosemia philocles (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
limbata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
limbatus Heraclides androgeus (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
limbia Pyrisitia venusta (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
limenia Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
limnatis Xenandra helius (Xenandra, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
limnoria Melete lycimnia (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V i3 i4
limona Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, W. Schaus 1913) D V
limonea Anthocharis (Euchloë, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
limoneus Eurema salome (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
limpida Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
lina Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
lincoides Arawacus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1917) D V
lincoides Arawacus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1917) D V
lincus Arawacus (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
lincus Arawacus (Hesperia, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
linda Doxocopa linda (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
linda Pyrisitia nise (Terias, W.H. Edwards 1884) D V
lindana Euselasia eutaea (Euselasia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V i3 i4
lindemannae Pereute lindemannae (Pereute, E.J. Reissinger 1970) D V
lindeni Battus polydamas (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1926) D V
lindigii Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lindigii Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
lindigii Hypanartia (Eurema, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lindigii Hypanartia (Eurema, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lindigii Necyria bellona (Necyria, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
linea Catasticta corcyra (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
lineainita Zerene (Zerene, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
linearis Esthemopsis colaxes (Esthemopsis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
lineata Chalybs (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
lineata Eueides (Eueides, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
lineata Euselasia (Euselasia, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
lineata Memphis (Paphia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
lineata Parataygetis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
lineata Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
lineata Stalachtis (Nerias, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
linus Parides aeneas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
lioba Melanis (Lymnas, J. Zikán 1952) D V
liodes Emesis (Emesis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
lipara Alesa (Alesa, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
lirides Ectima (Ectima, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
lirina Ectima thecla (Ectima, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lirina Eurema (Terias, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
lirina Tegosa anieta (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
lisa Catasticta (Catasticta, H. Baumann & E.J. Reissinger 1969) D V
lisa Catasticta (Catasticta, H. Baumann & E.J. Reissinger 1969) D V
lisa Manerebia (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
lisa Pyrisitia lisa (Xanthidia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval & J.E. Le Conte 1830) D V
lisethae Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
lisias Euselasia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
lisus Theritas (Papilio, C. Stoll 1790) D V
lita Ocaria (Thecla, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
litana Leptophobia cinerea (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
literatus Gargina (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V i3 i4
lithochalcis Pedaliodes dejecta (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
lithosina Xynias lithosina (Esthemopsis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
littoralis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
litura Opoptera aorsa (Opoptera, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
liturata 1 Praefaunula (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
livia Junonia vestina (Junonia, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
livida Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
livida Rhamma (Rhamma, R. Torres & K. Johnson 1997) D V
lividus Olynthus (Olynthus, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1998) D V
livius Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
livius Marpesia livius (Megalura, W.F. Kirby 1871) D V
ljungneri Colias lesbia (Colias, F. Bryk 1944) D V i3 i4
llanalis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
llorentei Ziegleria (Angulopis, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
lobelia Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V i3
locris Parides aeneas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V i3
locusta Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
loja Catasticta susiana (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
loki Callophrys (Thecla, H. Skinner 1907) D V
lolia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
lolita Madeleinea (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint 1993) D V i3 i4 i5
lollia Dicya (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
lombardi Pterourus scamander (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
longala Castilia (Castilia, G.T. Austin & T.C. Emmel 1996) D V
longarena Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
longfieldae Diaethria candrena (Callicore, G. Talbot 1928) D V
longicauda Pyrisitia (Terias, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
longstaffi Hesperocharis crocea (Hesperocharis, F.A. Dixey 1915) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
longula Cyanophrys (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
longuloides Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
lophis Arumecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1912) D V
lopiusa Parides (Papilio, W. Schaus 1911) D V
lora Pedaliodes pausia (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1895) D V
loranthi Mathania (Mathania, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V
lorea Olynthus (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
lorena Perrhybris (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
lorena Rhamma (Pontirama, K. Johnson 1992) D V
lorenza Itaballia pandosia (Euterpia, G.A. Ehrmann 1920) D V
lorida Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
lorina Erora (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
lorna Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
lorquini Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
lorquini Limenitis lorquini (Limenitis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
lorquini Zerene (Rhodocera, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1855) D V
lorrainea Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V i3 i4
lorrainea Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V i3 i4
loruhama Mesosemia loruhama (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
lorzae Adelpha cocala (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
lorzae Protographium calliste (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
lorzina Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
lotis Theritas (Thecla, F.W. Goodson 1945) D V
lotta Euchloe (Euchloe, W. Beutenmüller 1898) D V
louisa Asterocampa clyton (Asterocampa, D.B. Stallings & J.R. Turner 1947) D V
louisiana Calephelis (Calephelis, W.J. Holland 1929) D V
loxias Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
loxicha Callicore texa (Callicore, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1983) D V
loxo Pseudomaniola (Oxeoschistus, P. Dognin 1891) D V
loxurina Penaincisalia (Thecla, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
lubentina Catasticta albofasciata (Catasticta, A.H. Fassl 1915) D V
luca Leptophobia eleone (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lucagus Dicya (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V i3 i4
lucana Semomesia tenella (Semomesia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
lucania Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lucaris Strymon (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
lucasi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
lucasii Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
lucayus Battus polydamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
lucena Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lucens Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
luceres Setabis (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
lucescens Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
lucia Dryas iulia (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
lucia Pierella (Pierella, G. Weymer 1885) D V
luciana Heliconius luciana (Heliconius, R. Lichy 1970) D V
luciana Heliconius luciana (Heliconius, R. Lichy 1970) D V
luciana Heliconius luciana (Heliconius, R. Lichy 1970) D V
luciana Memphis verticordia (Anaea, A. Hall 1929) D V
lucianus Battus polydamas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
lucida Catasticta pinava (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
lucilia Napaea beltiana (Cremna, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
lucilius Siseme alectryo (Siseme, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
lucillae Nica flavilla (Nica, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
lucina Agraulis vanillae (Agraulis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lucina Eurema lucina (Terias, F. Poey 1852) D V i3 i4
lucinda Emesis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
lucinda Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
lucindella Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
luciplena Consul panariste (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1926) D V
lucius Mimoides lysithous (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1943) D V
lucretius Eueides tales (Eueides, J. Zikán 1937) D V
lucretius Neruda aoede (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
lucrezia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
luctuosa Lycaena xanthoides (Heodes, F.E. Watson & W.P. Comstock 1920) D V
luctuosa Parides erithalion (Papilio, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
luctus Riodina lycisca (Riodina, F.W.K. Berg 1896) D V
lucullus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lucumo Pronophila cordillera (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
ludicra Madeleinea (Lycaena, G. Weymer 1890) D V i3 i4
ludmila Melanis unxia (Limnas, J. Zikán 1952) D V
ludmilla Consul panariste (Anaea, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V i3 i4
ludmilla Consul panariste (Anaea, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
ludovica Itaballia pandosia (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
ludovici Catasticta (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
luederwaldti Cercyeuptychia (Cercyonis, R. Spitz 1931) D V
luederwaldti Cercyeuptychia (Cercyonis, R. Spitz 1931) D V
lugens Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lugens Asterope whitelyi (Callithea, H. Druce 1903) D V
lugina Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
lugubris Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
lugubris Quilaphoetosus (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1870) D V i3 i4
lugubris Ziegleria (Thecla, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
luisella Melete (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
luisiana Dynamine (Dynamine, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
luka Tegosa anieta (Tegosa, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
lulesa Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
luminosa Morpho helenor (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
luminosus Eueides procula (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
luminosus Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
luna Morpho polyphemus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
lunigera Nica flavilla (Pseudonica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lunulifera Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
luperca Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
lupina Emesis lupina (Emesis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
lupini Aricia lupini (Lycaena, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
lupita Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
lupita Mesosemia (Mesosemia, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
lurida Eurema salome (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
luridus Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luridus Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luridus Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
lusca Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lustra Penaincisalia (Thecloxurina, K. Johnson 1992) D V
lutea Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
luteifera Perrhybris (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
luteifusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
luteipennis Blepolenis (Opsiphanes, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
luteipicta Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V i3
luteipicta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
luteipicta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
luteocincta Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
luteocosta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
luteonaevia Adelotypa (Echenais, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
luteovirens Pterourus menatius (Papilio, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1933) D V
lutescens Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
lutescens Tegosa nigrella (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
luttela Manerebia (Euptychia, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
lutulenta Dryadula (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
lutzi Thereus (Thecla, E.I. Huntington 1932) D V
luxuriosa Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
luxuriosa Thereus (Noreena, K. Johnson 1989) D V
luxuriosus Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luxuriosus Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luxuriosus Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luzhin Itylos (Itylos, Z. Bálint 1993) D V i3 i4
lybioides Eueides lybia (Eueides, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
lyca Callicore lyca (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
lycaenina Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
lycaeus Euselasia (Euselasia, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
lycanor Morpho deidamia (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lycea Melanis (Melanis, J. Hübner 1823) D V
lyceas Charonias eurytele (Archonias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
lyceius Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
lyceus Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
lycidas Battus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
lycimna Cyanophrys (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lycimnia Melete lycimnia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
lycisca Eurybia (Eurybia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
lycisca Eurybia (Eurybia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
lycisca Riodina lycisca (Limnas, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
lycomedon Eryphanis automedon (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lycophron Heraclides astyalus (Heraclides, J. Hübner 1823) D V
lycoraeus Heraclides (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
lycoraeus Heraclides (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
lycorias Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V i3 i4 i5
lycorias Thisbe (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
lycortas Pterourus menatius (Papilio, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
lycurgus Catasticta (Euterpe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
lycus Eresia polina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
lyde Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
lyde Diaethria clymena (Callicore, R.F. d'Almeida 1934) D V
lyde Kolana (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
lydia Adelpha (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
lydia Eurema daira (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
lye Eurema elathea (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1934) D V
lygia Prepona deiphile (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
lympharis Morpho lympharis (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
lyncestes Calospila (Lemonias, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
lynceus Memphis offa (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V i3 i4
lynsa Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1923) D V
lypera Chalodeta (Charis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
lypera Perrhybris lypera (Pieris, V. Kollar 1850) D V
lyra Lyropteryx lyra (Lyropteryx, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
lyrcaeus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
lyrnessa Pseudolucia (Lycaena, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
lysander Parides lysander (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
lysander Parides lysander (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
lysander Parides lysander (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
lysander Parides lysander (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
lysanias Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lysias Riodina lysippus (Riodina, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
lyside Kricogonia (Colias, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
lysimache Panacea procilla (Panacea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
lysimachus Euselasia (Euselasia, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
lysimachus Riodina lycisca (Riodina, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
lysippoides Riodina (Riodina, F.W.K. Berg 1882) D V i3 i4
lysirte Heraclides (Papilio, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
lysistratus Riodina lycisca (Riodina, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
lysithous Heraclides (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
lysithous Heraclides (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
lyssa Pedaliodes palaepolis (Tisiphone, H.C.C. Burmeister 1880) D V
lytrea Anartia (Vanessa, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
mabildei Eunica caelina (Eunica, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
mabildei Synargis (Ematurgina, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4
mabillei Parides eurimedes (Papilio, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1912) D V
macara Esthemopsis (Lepricornis, H. Grose-Smith 1902) D V
macaris Semomesia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
macas Morpho (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
macasana Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, E. Strand 1916) D V
macasica Pseudomaniola phaselis (Catargynnis, E. Strand 1912) D V
macella Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
machaera Mesosemia machaera (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
machaonides Heraclides (Papilio, E.J.C. Esper 1796) D V
macleannania Haetera (Hetaera, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
macphersoni Rhamma (Shapiroana, K. Johnson 1992) D V
macrifasciata Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
macrina Mesosemia (Diophthalma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
macrodice Tatochila mercedis (Tatochila, O. Staudinger 1899) D V i3 i4
macroma Nicolaea (Nicolaea, K. Johnson 1993) D V
macrophthalma Euptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
macrophthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
macropinava Catasticta modesta (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
macrosilaus Protesilaus macrosilaus (Papilio, G.R. Gray 1853) D V
macrosilaus Protesilaus telesilaus (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1863) D V
macrosiris Dynastor macrosiris (Brassolis, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
macularia Baeotis sulphurea (Mesene, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
maculata Colias lesbia (Colias, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
maculata Enos (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1936) D V
maculata Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
maculata Leucidia (Leucidia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
maculata Memphis moruus (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
maculata Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4
maculata Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
maculosa Agraulis vanillae (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
maculosa Callistium (Calydna, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
maculosus Anteros formosus (Anteros, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
madeira Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, N.D. Riley 1919) D V
madeira Myscelia capenas (Myscelia, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
madeirensis Callicore pygas (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
madeirensis Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
madeleinea Infraphulia (Infraphulia, W.D. Field & J.V. Herrera 1977) D V
madie Lamprospilus (Thecla, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
madreoriente Callophrys (Sandia, K. Johnson 1988) D V
madyes Battus madyes (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1846) D V
maecenas Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
maenacte Theochila maenacte (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
maenades Teratophthalma maenades (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
maeon Calospila (Lemonias, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
maeon Dynamine athemon (Eubagis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V i3
maeon Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
maeonis Apuecla (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
maeonius Symmachia (Symmachia, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
maeonoides Calospila (Lemonias, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
maeotis Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
maeotis Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
maera Mesosemia methion (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
maerula Anteos (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
maerula Anteos (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
maesites Chlorostrymon (Thecla, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1865) D V
maesta Mesosemia naiadella (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
maevia Ministrymon (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
magallanicus Etcheverrius chiliensis (Etcheverrius, J.V. Herrera 1965) D V
magdalena Forsterinaria (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
magdalena Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
magdalena Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
magdalena Stalachtis magdalena (Stalactis, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
magdalenae Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
magdalenensis Cithaerias pireta (Cithaerias, L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
magenta Rhamma (Rhamma, K. Johnson 1992) D V
magete Mesosemia magete (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V i3 i4
maggae Theritas (Denivia, K. Johnson 1992) D V
magiscaeca Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
magna Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
magna Pereute (Pereute, J.K.M. Röber 1908) D V
magna Taygetis (Taygetis, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
magnalis Catoblepia orgetorix (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
magnarea Methone cecilia (Methonella, A. Seitz 1913) D V
magnessa Mesosemia mevania (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
magnifica Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
magnifica Coenophlebia (Coenophlebia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
magnifica Euphydryas phaeton (Euphydryas, A.H. Clark 1927) D V
magnifica Juditha odites (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
magnifica Penaincisalia (Pons, K. Johnson 1992) D V
magnihirschfeldi Perrhybris lypera (Perrhybris, F. Bryk 1929) D V
magnimacula Battus madyes (Papilio, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
magniplaga Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, J. Zikán 1952) D V
magniplaga Eresia datis (Melitaea (Phyciodes), J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
magnipunctata Eunica bechina (Eunica, G. Talbot 1928) D V
magos Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
maia Setabis alcmaeon (Aricoris, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
maimoune Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V i3 i4
maimuna Callicore texa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
mainas Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
maira Adelpha justina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
maja Catasticta philodora (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
maja Eunica maja (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
majasi Heraclides aristodemus (Heraclides, L.D. Miller 1987) D V
majestica Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
major Callicore (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
major Detritivora (Charmona, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
major Janthecla (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
major Morpho marcus (Morpho, P.I. Lathy 1905) D V
major Nymphidium carmentis (Nymphidium, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
major Nymphidium carmentis (Nymphidium, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
majorina Eurema phiale (Terias, R.F. d'Almeida 1932) D V
majorina Pirascca sagaris (Phaenochitonia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
majugena Doxocopa laure (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
makiritare Neruda metharme (Neruda, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
makkeda Adelpha heraclea (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V
malca Adelotypa (Lemonias, W. Schaus 1902) D V
malcolmi Aricia lupini (Plebeius, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
maldonadoi Diaethria candrena (Callicore, A. Breyer 1927) D V
malea Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
malenka Perrhybris pamela (Pieris, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
maletera Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
malia Lymanopoda acraeida (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
malina Rekoa (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
malis Napaea beltiana (Cremna, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
malleti Eueides libitina (Eueides, G. Lamas 1998) D V
malleti Eueides libitina (Eueides, G. Lamas 1998) D V
maloensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
malta Calycopis (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V i3 i4
malvania Strephonota (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
malvina Eunica malvina (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
malvina Janthecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
malvina Morpho (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
malvina Perisama yeba (Perisama, E. Kretzschmar 1894) D V
mamaea Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
mamilia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
mamita Actinote mamita (Acrea, H.C.C. Burmeister 1861) D V
mamita Actinote mamita (Acrea, H.C.C. Burmeister 1861) D V
mamorensis Panacea procilla (Panacea, A. Hall 1917) D V
mana Eurema agave (Terias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
manaoensis Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
manaos Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, F. Bryk 1953) D V
manasses Yphthimoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
manaurera Lasiophila zapatoza (Lasiophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
mancia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
manco Catasticta manco (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
manco Necyria bellona (Necyria, W.W. Saunders 1859) D V
mandana Emesis mandana (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V i3 i4 i5
mandela Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
mandosa Pirascca arbuscula (Charis, H. Druce 1904) D V
manetho Adelpha zina (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V i3
mania Theope (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
manicorensis Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1939) D V
manicorensis Nymphidium manicorensis (Nymphidium, C.J. Callaghan 1985) D V
manilia Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
maniola Cyllopsis pertepida (Neonympha, V.V. Nabokov 1942) D V
maniola Cyllopsis pertepida (Neonympha, V.V. Nabokov 1942) D V
manis Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
manius Synargis (Nymula, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
manizalensis Perisama lebasii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
manneja Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
manoa Euselasia (Euselasia, C. Brévignon 1996) D V
manova Callicore atacama (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
manriquei Dynamine myrson (Dynamine, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
mantica Bistonina (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
mantinea Caria mantinea (Symmachia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V i3 i4
manto Eresia datis (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1930) D V
mantus Nymphidium (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V i3 i4
mapa Perrhybris pamela (Perrhybris, J. Maza & R.G. Maza 1989) D V i3 i4
mapatayna Euselasia (Euselasia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
mapiri Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1913) D V
mapiriensis Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, C.R. Bristow 1982) D V
maraches Marachina (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1912) D V
marae Protographium dioxippus (Eurytides, T. Racheli, M. Bollino & G. Sala 1990) D V
marajoensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
maranonensis Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1928) D V
marathon Melanis marathon (Oreas, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
maravalica Synargis phliasus (Nymphidium, A. Seitz 1913) D V
marcapita Catasticta marcapita (Catasticta, J.K.M. Röber 1909) D V
marcella Marpesia marcella (Timetes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V i3
marcellina Phoebis sennae (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V i3 i4
marcellinus Protographium (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1845) D V i3
marcellus Protographium (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
marchalii Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
marchalii Hesperocharis (Pieris, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
marcia Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
marcia Phyciodes tharos (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1868) D V
marcida Euselasia fabia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
marcida Euselasia fabia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
marcoyi Dynamine pebana (Dynamine, A. Hall 1935) D V
marcus Pterourus menatius (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1916) D V i3
marcusa Erora (Necmitoura, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1993) D V
marcusi Eunica (Evonyme, R.N. Orfila 1951) D V
mardonius Dynastor darius (Dynastor, H. Fruhstorfer 1911) D V
mare Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
margaretae Callophrys (Incisalia, C.F. dos Passos 1943) D V
margaretae Hypostrymon (Hypostrymon, H.K. Clench 1975) D V
margaretha Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
margaretha Neopedaliodes margaretha (Parapedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V i3 i4
margaretha Symmachia (Symmachia, R. Krüger 1928) D V
margarita Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, C. Oberthür 1896) D V
margarita Consul excellens (Anaea, L. Vázquez 1946) D V
margarita Eunica (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
margarita Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
margarita Phothecla (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V
margarita Stalachtis phaedusa (Nerias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
margaritacea Theritas (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1919) D V
margaritaria Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
margaritifera Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1928) D V
margaritifera Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
marginalis Apodemia palmerii (Lemonias, H. Skinner 1920) D V
marginalis Corades iduna (Corades, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
marginalis Memphis xenocles (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
marginata Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
marginata Euselasia aurantiaca (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
marginata Leodonta dysoni (Leodonta, W. Schaus 1902) D V
marginata Taygetis laches (Taygetis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
marginata Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, A. Breyer 1939) D V
margineapertus Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
marginella Eurema albula (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
marginella Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
marginemaculata Zerene cesonia (Meganostoma, R. Zischka 1951) D V i3 i4
marginepunctata Perisama paralicia (Perisama, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
maria Eretris (Pedaliodes, W. Schaus 1920) D V
maria Lasaia maria (Lasaia, H.K. Clench 1972) D V
maria Memphis (Memphis, T.W. Pyrcz & A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
maria Pierphulia rosea (Pierphulia, W.D. Field & J.V. Herrera 1977) D V
maria Semomesia capanea (Mesosemia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
maria Thereus (Noreena, K. Johnson, B.N. MacPherson & J.L. Ingraham 1986) D V i3 i4
mariae Catasticta hebra (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
mariae Tatochila (Tatochila, J.V. Herrera 1970) D V i3
marialis Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1944) D V
mariameliae Cissia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
mariana Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, W. Barnes 1900) D V
mariana Vila azeca (Olina, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
marianna Lymanopoda marianna (Lymanopoda, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
mariasibyllae Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1991) D V
marica Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
marica Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
marica Lymanopoda panacea (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1912) D V
marica Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
marigemina Teratophthalma maenades (Teratophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1915) D V
mariguanae Pyrisitia chamberlaini (Eurema, M. Bates 1934) D V
marina Leptotes (Lycaena, T. Reakirt 1868) D V
marina Pereute charops (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
marini Helicopis endymiaena (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
marini Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
marinita Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
mariona Eretris porphyria (Pedaliodes, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
maris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
marisa Semomesia marisa (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
marisea Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
marisolae Callicore excelsior (Callicore, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
maritima Glaucopsyche lygdamus (Lycaena, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
maritimus Brassolis haenschi (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
maritimus Brassolis haenschi (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
marius Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
marius Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
marius Rekoa (Thecla, P.H. Lucas 1857) D V
markii Asterope markii (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
marmarice Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
marmorata Ascia monuste (Pieris, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V
marmorata Eurema (Eurema, P. Dognin 1887) D V
marmorata Moneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
marmorata Narope (Narope, W. Schaus 1902) D V
marmoratao Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
marmoris Contrafacia (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
maroma Callicore lyca (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
maronensis Callicore (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
maroni Heraclides chiansiades (Papilio, E. Moreau 1923) D V
maroni Mesene (Mesene, C. Brévignon 1993) D V
marpessa Pseudodebis (Debis, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
marquei Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
mars Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
mars Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
mars Siderone syntyche (Siderone, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
marsena Teratophthalma maenades (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
marsidia Teratophthalma maenades (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
marsyas Battus madyes (Papilio, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
marsyas Caria (Caria, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
martha Echinargus (Lycoena, P. Dognin 1887) D V
martha Mesene (Mesene, W. Schaus 1902) D V
martha Mesosemia (Mesosemia, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
marthae Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
marthilia Parides anchises (Parides, R.G. Maza 1999) D V
martia Cyrenia martia (Cyrenia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
martia Hypophylla (Lemonias, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
martialis Calospila (Lemonias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
martialis Strymon (Thecla, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1865) D V i3 i4
martinezi Fountainea halice (Anaea (Memphis), J. Maza & A. Díaz 1978) D V
martini Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, R. Krüger 1933) D V
martini Colias (Eurymus, J.D. Gunder 1931) D V
martini Euphilotes bernardino (Philotes, R.H.T. mattoni 1954) D V
martini Morpho telemachus (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1933) D V
martini Phoebis argante (Phoebis, W.P. Comstock 1944) D V
martinica Dryas iulia (Dryas, P. Enrico & R. Pinchon 1969) D
maruga Leptophobia tovaria (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
marulla Physcopedaliodes physcoa (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
mashenka Itylos (Madeleinea, Z. Bálint 1993) D V i3 i4 i5
masinissa Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
maso Ianussiusa maso (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
masonia Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
massachusettensis Vanessa (Vanessa, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
massanarensis Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
massilia Adelpha paraena (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
massilides Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
massilides Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
masumbrosus Zerene (Zerene, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
matatha Leucochimona icare (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
materna Mesosemia subtilis (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
mathani Abananote erinome (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
mathani Abananote erinome (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
mathani Battus polydamas (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1892) D V
mathani Doxocopa zunilda (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
mathani Teriocolias zelia (Eurema (Teriocolias), W.D. Field 1950) D V
mathania Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W. Schaus 1902) D V i3 i4
matheri Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
mathewi Electrostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
matho Calycopis (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
matisca Leucochimona (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
matronalis Pirascca sagaris (Pirascca, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
matteii Vila emilia (Vila, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
mattensis Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
mattogrossensis Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
mattogrossensis Ganyra phaloe (Pieris, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
mattogrossensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Talbot 1928) D V
mattogrossensis Parides lysander (Papilio, G. Talbot 1928) D V
mattogrossensis Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
matusiki Heraclides anchisiades (Heraclides, K. Johnson & R. Rozycki 1986) D V
matusikorum Penaincisalia aurulenta (Shapiroana, K. Johnson 1992) D V
matuta Euselasia (Eurygona, W. Schaus 1913) D V
matuta Theope matuta (Theope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
mauensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
mauensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
mauensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
mavors Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
maxentia Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
maxima Apodemia mormo (Lemonias, A.G. Weeks 1891) D V
maxima Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Strand 1918) D V
maxima Phoebis agarithe (Catopsilia, B. Neumoegen 1891) D V
maxwelli Heraclides (Papilio, G. Franck 1919) D V
maya Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V i3
maya Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, F.M. Brown 1939) D V
maya Fountainea halice (Anaea (Memphis), T. Witt 1980) D V
maya Phyciodes phaon (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
mayaguanae Memphis verticordia (Memphis, L.D. Miller, M.J. Simon & D.J. Harvey 1992) D V
mayeuli Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
mayi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
mayi Memphis (Anaea, J. Zikán 1937) D V
mayi Mesosemia (Mesosemia, P.I. Lathy 1958) D V i3 i4
mayobanex Pyrisitia dina (Eurema, M. Bates 1939) D V
mazaca Euselasia (Eurygona, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
mazai Euselasia pusilla (Euselasia, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
mazai Heraclides torquatus (Papilio, C.R. Beutelspacher 1977) D V
mazeppa Parides (Papilio, H. Grose-Smith 1899) D V
mazurka Enos (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
mcfarlandi Callophrys (Callophrys (Sandia), P.R. Ehrlich & H.K. Clench 1960) D V
meadii Cercyonis meadii (Erebia, W.H. Edwards 1872) D V
meana Semomesia croesus (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
mechanitis Eresia eunice (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
meconites Euselasia (Euselasia, P. Rebillard 1958) D V
mecrida Celmia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
medea Baeotis (Baeotis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
medea Catonephele acontius (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
medeba Corades medeba (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
medellina Eunica bechina (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
media Battus laodamas (Papilio, L. Vázquez 1953) D V
medialis Helicopis gnidus (Helicopis, W. Schaus & T.D.A. Cockerell 1923) D V i3 i4
mediana Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
mediatrix Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
mediatrix Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloë, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
mediatrix Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
medinai Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, C.R. Beutelspacher 1981) D V
mediocydno Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
mediofasciata Dynamine myrson (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
medusa Nymphidium leucosia (Nymphidium, H. Druce 1904) D V
medutina Eurema daira (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
meeda Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
megabates Archaeoprepona meander (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
megacles Archaeoprepona meander (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
megala Hamadryas glauconome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
megala Siseme alectryo (Siseme, A. Seitz 1916) D V
megalia Setabis (Orimba, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1911) D V
megalurus Protesilaus molops (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
megamede Michaelus (Thecla, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
megapallidum Satyrium (Satyrium, G.T. Austin 1998) D V
megarus Strymon (Polyommatus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
mehida Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
meieri Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
meinersi Cupido (Everes, W.D. Field 1938) D V
meinersi Strymon (Strymon, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V i3 i4
mejicana Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
melacheilus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1886) D V i3 i4
melaena Mesosemia machaera (Mesosemia, J. Zikán 1952) D V
melaene Mesosemia melaene (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
melaenus Protesilaus glaucolaus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
melaina Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
melaleuca Pedaliodes melaleuca (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
melampeplos Actinote melampeplos (Actinote, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
melampia Napaea (Cremna, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
melanarge Chlosyne (Synchloe, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
melancholica Emesis lupina (Emesis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1916) D V
melanchroia Pheles (Lepricornis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
melander Melanis melandra (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V
melania Corades (Corades, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
melania Heraclides (Papilio, C. Oberthür 1879) D V
melania Temenis pulchra (Temenis, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
melaniae Melanis (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1930) D V
melanina Junonia evarete (Junonia, A. Hall 1919) D V
melanippe Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
melanippe Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
melanippe Morpho menelaus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
melanisa Catasticta flisa (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
melanisans Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
melanochlora Mesenopsis (Limnas, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
melanogyra Calospila (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
melanogyra Calospila (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
melanopors Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
melanops Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
melanops Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
melanopterus Parides vertumnus (Papilio, J. Zikán 1937) D V
melanotica Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, G. Talbot 1932) D V
melanthe Adelpha lycorias (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
melanurus Heraclides (Papilio, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
melas Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
melasina Papilio polyxenes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V i3
melba Erora (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
melchiades Moneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
meleager Calycopis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
meleagris Cremna (Cremna, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
meleander Catasticta chrysolopha (Catasticta (Hesperochoia), E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
melendeza Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
melese Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
melete Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
meletia Mesosemia mevania (Diophthalma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
melia Calospila thara (Lemonias, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
melia Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
meliboeus Ancyluris meliboeus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1776) D V
melicerta Caria ino (Caria, W. Schaus 1890) D V
melicerta Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
melidor Atlides (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1909) D V
melidor Atlides (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1909) D V
melina Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
melini Abananote erinome (Actinote, F. Bryk 1953) D V
melino Caria (Caria, H.G. Dyar 1912) D V
melior Ancyluris (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
melior Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
melior Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
meliorina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
melissa Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, R.F. d'Almeida 1913) D V
melissa Plebejus melissa (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1873) D V
melitaeoides Chlosyne marina (Synchloë, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
melittus Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
melittus Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
melleus Porthecla (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V i3 i4
mellinia Morpho aega (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
melliplaga Melanis aegates (Lymnas, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
mellita Adelotypa (Lemonias, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
mellosa Podotricha judith (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
melma Camissecla (Camissecla, W. Schaus 1913) D V
melona Adelpha melona (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
melona Adelpha melona (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
melonius Heraclides (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
melphis Eueides isabella (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
melpia Mesosemia melpia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
melpina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
melpomenides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
melpophylla Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
melsheimeri Parides erithalion (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1921) D V
melusina Cariomothis poeciloptera (Metacharis, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
melzeri Bistonina (Thecla, R. Spitz 1931) D V
memnon Caligo telamonius (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
memphis Memphis acidalia (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
memulus Pyrisitia leuce (Terias, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
mena Callicore lyca (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
mena Pseudomaniola (Pronophila, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
menalcidas Synargis (Nymphidium, A. Seitz 1913) D V
menciae Ganyra josephina (Pieris, C.T. Ramsden 1914) D V
mendax Archaeoprepona meander (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), F. Bryk 1938) D V
mendita Ancyluris etias (Erycina, H. Druce 1904) D V
mendozaensis Pterourus cacicus (Papilio, M. Bollino & G. Sala 1994) D V
mendozina Colias flaveola (Colias, A. Breyer 1939) D V
menelaoides Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
meneria Amarynthis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
menes Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
menesa Callicore sorana (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
mengeli Altinote alcione (Altinote, R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
mengeli Callicore lyca (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
mennonia Mesosemia menoetes (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
menoetes Altinote negra (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
menoetes Mesosemia menoetes (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
menoetius Caligo euphorbus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
mentas Doxocopa pavon (Chlorippe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
mentor Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
mentor Heraclides astyalus (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
mentor Heraclides astyalus (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
mentor Heraclides himeros (Papilio, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
menus Caligo telamonius (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1903) D V
mephistopheles Adelpha leucophthalma (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
mercedensis Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
mercedes Pterourus warscewiczii (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
mereaui Eueides vibilia (Colaenis, J. Hübner 1816) D V
merianae Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
merianae Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
merida Catasticta sisamnus (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
merida Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
meridae Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
meridae Esthemopsis jesse (Tmetoglene, H.G. Dyar 1909) D V
meridae Lasiophila zapatoza (Lasiophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
meridana Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
meridana Pereute charops (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
meridensis Colias (Colias, W. Neuburger 1905) D V
meridionalis Adelpha melona (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
meridionalis Chamaelimnas briola (Chamaelimnas, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
meridionalis Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
meridionalis Echenais thelephus (Elaphrotis, P.I. Lathy 1932) D V
meridionalis Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
meridionalis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
meridionalis Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
meridionalis Perisama morona (Perisama, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
meridionalis Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
meridionalis Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Ebert 1965) D V
meridionalis Teriocolias zelia (Teriocolias, P. Jörgensen 1916) D V i3 i4
meridionalis Thestius (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V i3 i4
merita Lasaia (Lasaia, F.D. Godman 1903) D V
merlinde Vanessa (Pyrameis, J. Zikán 1937) D V
mermeria Taygetis mermeria (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V i3 i4
merolina Cithaerias pireta (Callitaera, J. Zikán 1942) D V
merops Marpesia (Tymetes, L. Doyère 1840) D V
merula Napaea (Cremna, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
mesca Strymon (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
mesembrina Setabis myrtis (Orimba, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V i3 i4
mesia Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
mesoba Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
mesoleucum Synargis (Nymphidium, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
mesomerista Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
mesopotamica Aricoris (Audre, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V
messala Leptophobia penthica (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
messala Mesosemia ulrica (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V i3 i4
messana Adelpha messana (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
messeis Mesosemia messeis (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
messene Heliconius numata (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
messeres Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
meta Euptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
metabus Archaeoprepona camilla (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
metagenes Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
metagera Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
metaleuca Pareuptychia metaleuca (Neonympha, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
metalilis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
metallicus Podanotum (Podanotum, R. Torres & K. Johnson 1996) D V i3 i4
metamorpho Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
metanira Exorbaetta (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
metaphaon Mimoides phaon (Papilio, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
metaphorus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
metaphorus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
metathetica Haetera piera (Haetera, F. Bryk 1953) D V
metaxa Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
metella Methone cecilia (Methone, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
metellus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
metellus Morpho telemachus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
metharme Neruda metharme (Heliconia, W.F. Erichson 1849) D V
metharmeoides Vila (Eresia, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
metharmina Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
methemona Theope (Theope, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
methion Mesosemia (Mesosemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
methion Mesosemia (Mesosemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
metioche Anteos (Rhodocera, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
metioche Anteos (Rhodocera, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
metiscus Diaethria euclides (Callicore, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
meton Rekoa (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
metope Mesosemia metope (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
metrobates Heraclides isidorus (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
metuana Mesosemia metuana (Diophthalma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
metura Mesosemia metura (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V i3 i4
mevania Mesosemia mevania (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
mexicana Arawacus (Arawacus, B.L. D'Abrera 1995) D V
mexicana Archaeoprepona demophoon (Archaeoprepona, J.E. Llorente, H. Descimon & K. Johnson 1993) D V
mexicana Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
mexicana Contrafacia (Contrafacia, K. Johnson 1989) D V
mexicana Dynamine postverta (Dynamine, R.F. d'Almeida 1952) D V
mexicana Eurema mexicana (Terias, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
mexicana Euselasia eubule (Euselasia, P.I. Lathy 1926) D V
mexicana Hamadryas amphinome (Peridromia, P.H. Lucas 1853) D V
mexicana Heliconius erato (Heliconia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
mexicana Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A. Hall 1917) D V
mexicana Libytheana carinenta (Libytheana, C.D. Michener 1943) D V
mexicana Mimoblepia staudingeri (Opoptera, J. Maza & R.G. Maza 1989) D V
mexicana Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
mexicana Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
mexicana Phyciodes mylitta (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
mexicana Plebejus melissa (Lycaeides, H.K. Clench 1965) D V
mexicana Ziegleria (Ziegleria, K. Johnson 1993) D V
mezentius Heraclides (Papilio, E. Doubleday 1844) D V
miadora Ipidecla (Ipidecla, H.G. Dyar 1916) D V
micaëla Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1928) D V
micaela Euselasia (Eurygona, W. Schaus 1902) D V
micalia Amarynthis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
micandriana Ziegleria (Arases, K. Johnson 1992) D V
micans Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
micans Ancyluris aulestes (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
micans Colias lesbia (Colias, A. Breyer 1939) D V
micans Colias lesbia (Colias, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
micans Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
micator Adelotypa (Echenais, A. Seitz 1916) D V
michaelesi Junonia evarete (Junonia, E.G. Munroe 1951) D V
michaeli Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1890) D V i3
michaeli Dynamine (Dynamine, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
michaeli Eueides tales (Eueides, J. Zikán 1937) D V
michaeli Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
michaeli Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
michellae Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
micheneri Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
micon Anteros formosus (Anteros, H. Druce 1875) D V
micra Calydna (Calydna, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4
microclea Heliconius erato (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1907) D V
microdamas Mimoides (Papilio, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
microdice Hypsochila (Pieris, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
microdryope Castilia (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
micromaculata Physcopedaliodes physcoa (Physcopedaliodes, W. Forster 1964) D V
micrommata Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.A. Gali 1984) D V
microperuviana Catasticta reducta (Catasticta, E.J. Reissinger 1972) D V
microphthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3 i4
microphthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
microserrata Ziegleria (Gigantorubra, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1997) D V
microterminatis Lamprospilus (Angulopis, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1993) D V
micrus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
midas Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
middletoni Aricoris (Anatole, E.M.B. Sharpe 1890) D V
midea Anthocharis midea (Mancipium, J. Hübner 1809) D V
miles Callicore astarte (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
milesi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
milesi Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
mileta Doxocopa linda (Chlorippe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
miletus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
miletus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
militaris Siseme (Lasaia, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
millburni Chlosyne nycteis (Phyciodes, C. Rummel 1926) D V
milleri Adelpha (Adelpha, C.R. Beutelspacher 1976) D V
milleri Nesiostrymon (Nesiostrymon, K. Johnson 1991) D V
millerorum Callophrys (Callophrys (Mitoura), H.K. Clench 1981) D V
millerorum Eurema agave (Eurema, J.E. Llorente & M.A. Luis 1987) D V
miltiades Antirrhea philoctetes (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
milto Magnastigma (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
milvia Parapedaliodes parepa (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
mima Doxocopa laure (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mima Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
mimallonis Mesosemia mevania (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
mimas Calycopis (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
mimas Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
mimas Magneuptychia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
mimetica Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
mimetica Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
mimianna Theritas (Aveexcrenota, J.A. Salazar & K. Johnson 1997) D V i3
mimica Ithomeis aurantiaca (Ithomeis, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
mimica Pseudohaetera (Callitaera, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
mimula Lathecla (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V
mimula Pachythone (Pachythone, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
mimula Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1954) D V
mimulinus Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
mineira Colias lesbia (Colias, J. Zikán 1940) D V
mineiro Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
minensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
minereus Strymon (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D V
minerva Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
minerva Siseme aristoteles (Siseme, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V i3 i4
miniacea Xenandra heliodes (Xenandra, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
minicyanos Symbiopsis (Electrostrymon, K. Johnson & Matusik 1988) D V
minima Dagon (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
minima Glutophrissa drusilla (Appias, A. Breyer 1939) D V
minima Morpho hecuba (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
minima Teratophthalma phelina (Mesosemia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
minimus Neosatyrus (Neosatyrus, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
minimus Theope fayneli (Theope, J.Y. Gallard 2002) D V
mininota Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, K. Johnson 1993) D V
miniola Ancyluris (Erycina, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
minissima Ministrymon (Shapiroana, K. Johnson 1992) D V
minniles Erora (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1916) D V
minor Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, A. Hall 1936) D V
minor Caligo brasiliensis (Caligo, W.J. Kaye 1904) D V
minor Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
minor Catasticta anaitis (Catasticta, P.I. Lathy & W.F.H. Rosenberg 1912) D V
minor Colias philodice (Colias, A. Dufrane 1947) D V
minor Colias philodice (Colias, F. Chermock 1927) D V
minor Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
minor Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 2002) D V
minorata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
minos Mesosemia minos (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
mintha Aricia icarioides (Lycaena, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
minthe Ignata (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
minthe Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
minturna Cunizza hirlanda (Cunizza, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
minuscula Colias lesbia (Colias, A.G. Butler 1881) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
minuscula Emesis guttata (Apodemia, E. Giacomelli 1911) D V
minuscula Phoebis argante (Callidryas, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
minuscula Vanessa (Pyrameis, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
minuta Iaspis (Iaspis, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1996) D V
minuta Nymphidium (Nymphidium, H. Druce 1904) D V i3 i4
minuta Poladryas minuta (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1861) D V i3 i4
minutaea Contrafacia (Contrafacia, K. Johnson 1989) D V
minutula Mesosemia (Mesosemia, J.Y. Gallard 1996) D V
minyia Porthecla (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
mionina Callicore lyca (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
mira Ancyluris mira (Erycina, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
mira Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
mirabelle Satyrium (Thecla, W. Barnes 1900) D V
mirabilis Eresia datis (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
mirabilis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
mirabilis Lamasina (Thecla, P.I. Lathy 1930) D V
mirabilis Pseudomaniola mirabilis (Oxeoschistus, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
mirabilis Sabatoga (Sabatoga, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
miraculosa Dione juno (Dione, M.E.R. Hering 1926) D V
miraculosa Dione juno (Dione, M.E.R. Hering 1926) D V
miraculosa Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, H. Kotzsch 1936) D V
miranda Ancyluris inca (Erycina, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
miranda Ipidecla (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
miranda Memphis anna (Anaea, L.W. Rothschild 1897) D V
miranda Prepona pylene (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
mirandus Morpho cypris (Morpho, W. Reiff 1918) D V
mirania Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
mirei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
miriam Higginsius (Phyciodes, P. Dognin 1888) D V
mirificus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
mirita Mesophthalma (Diophthalma, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
mirma Rhamma (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
miron Symmachia miron (Symmachia, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
misellivestis Eurybia (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
misera Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloe, R. Felder 1869) D V
miserabilis Cyanophrys (Thecla, H.K. Clench 1946) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
mishma Rhamma (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
misionensis Calycopis (Antrissima, K. Johnson 1991) D V
misipsa Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V i3 i4
misma Atlides (Atlides, B.L. D'Abrera 1995) D V
missionum Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
mitama Actinote mamita (Acraea, W. Schaus 1902) D V
mithras Parides chabrias (Papilio, H. Grose-Smith 1902) D V
mithrophorus Isapis agyrtus (Isapis, A. Seitz 1913) D V
mixta Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
mixta Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
mixta Morpho aega (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mixteca Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Maza 1977) D V
mnasylus Cybdelis mnasylus (Cybdelis, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
mocoa Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A.V.Z. Brower 1996) D V
moctezuma Parrhasius (Panthiades, H.K. Clench 1971) D V
moderata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
moderata Idioneurula (Idioneura, G. Weymer 1911) D V
moderata Magneuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
modesta Ariconias (Anatole, L.W.S. Mengel 1902) D V
modesta Catasticta modesta (Euterpe, P.H. Lucas 1852) D V
modesta Eunica (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
modesta Euselasia (Eurygona, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
modesta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
modesta Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
modesta Pseudodebis (Taygetis, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
modesta Steroma (Steroma, G. Weymer 1912) D V
modesta Yramea (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
modesta Yramea (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
modestus Heraclides torquatus (Papilio, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
modica Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
modica Mesosemia minos (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
modulata Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
modulata Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
moecki Callophrys (Cisincisalia, K. Johnson 1992) D V
moedensis Apodemia paucipuncta (Apodemia, C.J. Callaghan 1979) D V
moeris Memphis (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
moeros Lasaia (Lasaia, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
moesa Actinote genitrix (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
moesia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
moesia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
moesta Eresia datis (Eresia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
mogollon Pieris napi (Pieris, W.N. Burdick 1942) D V
mola Perisama dorbignyi (Perisama, P. Dognin 1899) D V
molela Thisbe (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
molena Thereus (Thecla, E.D. Jones 1912) D V
molesta Ancyluris inca (Ancyluris, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
molina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
molina Leucochimona (Mesosemia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1885) D V
molione Paraphthonia (Monethe, F.D. Godman 1903) D V i3 i4
molione Pieriballia viardi (Pieris, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
mollina Euptychia (Oreas, J. Hübner 1813) D V
mollis Adelotypa (Echenais, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
mollis Euptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
mollitica Leptophobia eleusis (Leptophobia, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
molochina Eurybia molochina (Eurybia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V i3 i4
molops Protesilaus molops (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
momina Altinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
mona Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
mona Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
monacha Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
monachella Steremnia monachella (Pseudosteroma, G. Weymer 1911) D V
monachus Quilaphoetosus (Satyrus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
monahani Manerebia (Euptychia, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
moneca Moneuptychia (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
monenoptron Ipidecla (Ipidecla, H.G. Dyar 1918) D V
moneta Altinote alcione (Altinote, R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
moneta Barbicornis basilis (Barbicornis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
monica Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
monica Theritas (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
monima Eunica (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
monochroma Eueides isabella (Eueides, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1910) D V
monochroma Pterourus menatius (Papilio, F. Bryk 1930) D V
monochroma Teratophthalma bacche (Teratophthalma, A. Seitz 1913) D V
monogramma Parcella (Charis, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
monomorpha Glutophrissa drusilla (Appias, A. Hall 1936) D V
monopeteinus Strymon (Strymon, A. Schwartz & J.Y. Miller 1985) D V
monops Manerebia (Manerebia, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
monopunctata Megeuptychia (Megeuptychia, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1995) D V
monotona Aricoris (Melanope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
montagna Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
montana Aricoris (Hamearis, H. Schneider 1937) D V
montana Aricoris (Hamearis, H. Schneider 1937) D V
montana Calisto (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
montana Chlosyne rosita (Chlosyne, A. Hall 1924) D V
montana Hypanartia (Hypanartia, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V i3 i4
montana Memphis mora (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
montana Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
montana Yramea (Argynnis, E.C. Reed 1877) D V
montanensis Calycopis (Tergissima, K. Johnson 1990) D V
montanum Protographium agesilaus (Graphium, P.V. Küppers 1974) D V
montanus Aricia lupini (Plebeius, J.D. Gunder 1930) D V
montanus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
montebanus Battus madyes (Papilio, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
montesino Memphis (Memphis, T.W. Pyrcz 1995) D V
montevagus Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
montezeuma Ancyluris jurgensenii (Erycina, W.W. Saunders 1850) D V
montezuma Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
montezuma Danaus eresimus (Danaus, G. Talbot 1943) D V
montezuma Morpho helenor (Morpho, A. Guenée 1859) D V
monticola Faunula (Faunula, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
monticola Leodonta zenobia (Leodonta, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
monticola Panyapedaliodes (Pedalioides, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
monticolens Palmaris (Hipparchia, A. G. Butler 1881) D V
monticolens Palmaris (Hipparchia, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
montis Asterocampa celtis (Apatura, W.H. Edwards 1883) D V
montrolii Elina (Satyrus, J.F.P. Feisthamel 1839) D V i3 i4
monuste Ascia monuste (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1764) D V
mora Ancyluris inca (Ancyluris, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
mora Memphis mora (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V i3 i4
morania Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides (Satyrus, F.W.K. Berg 1877) D V
morelius Pterourus menatius (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
morena Dagon (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V i3 i4
morena Memphis pithyusa (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
moreno Anartia fatima (Anartia, A. Kruck 1931) D V
morenoi Pedaliodes morenoi (Pedaliodes, P. Dognin 1887) D V i3 i4
morenoi Pterourus garamas (Papilio, J. Maza 1977) D V
moretta Fountainea halice (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
moriei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
morima Forsterinaria (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V i3 i4
morio Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
morio Calydna venusta (Calydna, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1929) D V
morissei Chorinea (Erycina, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1835) D V i3 i4
moritziana Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
moritziana Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
morleyi Pyrisitia (Eurema, W.J. Coxey 1932) D V
mormo Apodemia mormo (Lemonias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
mormonia Apodemia mormo (Chrysobia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
morona Perisama morona (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
moronina Perisama morona (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
morosa Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
morpheus Caligo brasiliensis (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
morpheus Memphis moruus (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
morpho Symbiopsis (Symbiopsis, S.S. Nicolay 1971) D V
morrisi Mimoides xeniades (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1921) D V
morrisonii Anaea troglodyta (Paphia, W.H. Edwards 1883) D V
morsina Hamadryas amphinome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
morta Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
moruus Memphis moruus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
mosconiensis Calycopis (Tergissima, K. Johnson 1988) D V
mosera Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
mossi Adelpha ximena (Adelpha, A. Hall 1933) D V
mossi Catoblepia versitincta (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
mossi Colias flaveola (Colias, L.W. Rothschild 1913) D V
mossi Eunica sophonisba (Eunica, A. Hall 1928) D V
mossi Heraclides chiansiades (Heraclides, K.S. Brown 1994) D V
mossi Thereus (Thecla (Panthiades), B.L. D'Abrera 1995) D V
motacilla Dynamine athemon (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
moulti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
moureaui Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
moureaui Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
moureaui Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
moyobamba Catasticta teutamis (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
moyobambae Altinote negra (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
moza Madeleinea (Cupido, O. Staudinger 1894) D V i3 i4
muatta Nesiostrymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
muattina Contrafacia (Thecla, W. Schaus 1902) D V
mucia Actinote pellenea (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
mucia Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
muehlei Catasticta frontina (Catasticta, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
muela Thaeides (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
muiri Callophrys (Thecla, H. Edwards 1881) D V
mullea Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mulleola Mesene nola (Mesene, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
mulsus Ignata (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
multesilaus Protographium agesilaus (Papilio, G.A. Ehrmann 1919) D V
multesima Symmachia (Symmachia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
multiplaga Apodemia (Apodemia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
multipunctatus Baronia brevicornis (Baronia, L. Vázquez 1988) D V
multochrea Nymphidium caricae (Nymphidium, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
mulucha Strymon (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
munatia Strephonota (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
munda Mesosemia mevania (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
mundina Gnathotriche mundina (Eresia, H. Druce 1876) D V
munditia Nicolaea (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
mundula Theope (Theope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1926) D V
munduruca Asterope (Callithea, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
murae Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
murena Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
murena Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
murex Theclopsis (Thecla, H.H. Druce 1907) D V
muridosca Erora (Thecla, H.G. Dyar 1918) D V
murina Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
muripetens Calisto sibylla (Calisto, M. Bates 1939) D V
murrina Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
musageta Lyropteryx apollonia (Lyropteryx, F. Bryk 1953) D V
muscae Mimoides ariarathes (Papilio, F. Bryk 1953) D V
muscicolor Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
muscolor Exoplisia hypochalybe (Amarynthis, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
muscosa Godartiana (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
muscosa Godartiana (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
muscosa Panyapedaliodes muscosa (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
musia Pereute callinice (Pereute, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
muson Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
muson Eunica eurota (Evonyme, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
mustela Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
mustica Itaballia demophile (Perrhybris, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mutabilis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
mutator Euselasia (Euselasia, A. Seitz 1916) D V
mutatus Opsiphanes mutatus (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
mutica Euselasia thucydides (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
mutina Tmolus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
muzoënsis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
muzoensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1898) D V
mycale Eurema elathea (Terias, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
mycale Parides eurimedes (Papilio, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1890) D V
mycalesis Magneuptychia (Euptychia, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
mycalesoides Manerebia (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
mycea Imelda mycea (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
mycene Mesosemia asa (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
mycon Theclopsis (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
mycone Synargis (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1865) D V
mygdon Mesene (Mesene, W. Schaus 1913) D V
mygdonia Eunica mygdonia (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
myia Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
myia Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mykros Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1998) D V
mylasa Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mylitta Eresia perna (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
mylotes Parides eurimedes (Papilio, H.W. Bates 1861) D V
myncea Cissia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
myonia Mesosemia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
myrinna Vanessa (Pyrameis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
myris Catasticta tomyris (Hesperochoia, U. Eitschberger & T. Racheli 1998) D V
myrlea Adelpha radiata (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
myrmecias Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
myrmidon Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
myron Erora (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
myrrhina Dynamine (Eubagis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
myrsina Lamprospilus (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
myrson Dynamine myrson (Eubagis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
myrtea Enos (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
myrtea Sarota (Sarota, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1886) D V
myrthis Eunica eurota (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
myrtis Exoplisia (Charis, H. Druce 1904) D V
myrtis Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
myrtis Setabis myrtis (Aricoris (Setabis), J.O. Westwood 1851) D V i3 i4
myrtusa Allosmaitia (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
mys Euselasia mys (Eurygona, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
mysia Glutophrissa drusilla (Pieris, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
mystica Euselasia (Eurygona, W. Schaus 1913) D V
mystica Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mythra Adelpha (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
mythra Yphthimoides (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
mytilena Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nabokovi Cyllopsis pyracmon (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
nadja Adelpha zina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
naevianus Rhetus periander (Rhetus, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
nahua Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
naiadella Mesosemia naiadella (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
nais Apodemia nais (Chrysophanus, W.H. Edwards 1877) D V
nais Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
nais Pterourus cacicus (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
naka Calycopis (Calystryma, W.D. Field 1967) D V
nakaharai Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1958) D V
namohai Calycopis (Argentostriatus, K. Johnson & K.R. Kroenlein 1997) D V
nana Erora (Pseudolycaena, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
nana Glutophrissa drusilla (Appias, R.F. d'Almeida 1913) D V
nana Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
nana Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nana Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, H. Druce 1874) D V
nancea Calycopis (Calycopis, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1988) D V
nanna Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
nannidion Panthiades (Thecla, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
nannophyes Phulia nannophyes (Phulia, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
nannothis Euselasia (Euselasia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1924) D V
napaea Pedaliodes (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
napensis Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
napo Marpesia marcella (Timetes, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
napoensis Calospila (Calospila, J. Hall & D. Harvey 2004) D V
napoleon Dynastor (Dynastor, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
napona Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
naponis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
naranja Catasticta colla (Catasticta, F.M. Brown & A.G. Gabriel 1939) D V
naranjensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
naranjilla Argyrogrammana talboti (Argyrogrammana, J. Hall & E. Furtado 1999) D V
narapa Erichthodes (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
narbal Olynthus (Papilio, C. Stoll 1790) D V
narbonii Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
narcissus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
narcissus Morpho helenor (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
narmia Melete lycimnia (Melete, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
narses Lasaia agesilas (Lasaia, O. Staudinger 1888) D V i3 i4
naryce Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
nasica Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
nasturtii Pieris napi (Pieris, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
natalces Anthanassa drusilla (Phyciodes, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
natalita Argyrogrammana (Argyrogrammana, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1995) D V
nattereri Heliconius (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
nattereri Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nauca Euselasia (Euselasia, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
naura Altinote trinacria (Acraea, H. Druce 1875) D V
nausiaca Yphthimoides maepius (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
nausicaa Helicopis cupido (Helicopis, E. Le Moult 1940) D V
nausikaa Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V i3 i4
nautaca Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
nautes Mithras (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
nava Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
navarrae Manerebia (Penrosada, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
naxia Adelpha naxia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
naza Juditha (Juditha, J. Hall & D.J. Harvey 2001) D V
nazaria Tegosa (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
nea Adelpha nea (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V i3
nealces Heraclides thoas (Papilio, L.W. Rothschild & H.E.K. Jordan 1906) D V
nealces Mycastor nealces (Nymphidium, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V
neblina Timaeta (Micandra, J.A. Salazar & K. Johnson 1997) D V
nebris Altopedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
nebulosa Anthanassa nebulosa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
nebulosa Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
nebulosa Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
necbadaca Lamprospilus (Gigantorubra, K. Johnson 1993) D V
necjabus Strymon (Strymon, J.F. Le Crom & K. Johnson 1997) D V i3
necopina Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, K. Johnson 1992) D V
nectanabis Biblis hyperia (Didonis, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
necys Forsterinaria (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
neda Lasiophila hewitsonia (Lasiophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
neemias Emesis (Emesis, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
neglecta Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, O. Salvin 1869) D V
neglecta Haetera (Haetera, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
neglecta Manerebia ignilineata (Penrosada, F.M. Brown 1944) D V
neglecta Sarota (Sarota, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
negra Adelpha alala (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Alesa (Alesa, J.K.M. Röber 1931) D V
negra Alesa (Alesa, J.K.M. Röber 1931) D V i3 i4
negra Alesa (Alesa, J.K.M. Röber 1931) D V
negra Alesa (Alesa, J.K.M. Röber 1931) D V
negra Altinote negra (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Altinote negra (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Haetera piera (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negrina Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
negrina Archonias brassolis (Euterpe, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negrina Epiphile orea (Epiphile, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negrina Perisama lebasii (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
negrita Riodina lysippus (Riodina, A. Seitz 1913) D V
negroidens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
negroidens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
negrus Olynthus (Olynthus, G.T. Austin & K. Johnson 1998) D V
neiba Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.A. Gali 1984) D V
neidhoeferi Memphis (Anaea (Memphis), B. Rotger, T. Escalante & L. Coronado 1965) D V
neildei Phothecla (Thecla, B.L. D'Abrera 1995) D V
neildi Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
neildi Napaea (Napaea, J. Hall & K.R. Willmott 1998) D V
neis Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, R. Felder 1869) D V
neis Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, R. Felder 1869) D V i3
neleis Aphrissa (Callidryas, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
nelphe Pyrisitia nise (Terias, R. Felder 1869) D V i3 i4 i5
nelsoni Callophrys (Thecla, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
nelsoni Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
nemesis Calephelis nemesis (Charis, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
nemesis Siderone galanthis (Papilio, J.K.W. Illiger 1801) D V
nemyroides Nelia (Satyrus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
nenia Memphis nenia (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
neogermanica Catonephele numilia (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
neomaenas Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
neomarsyas Polygonia satyrus (Polygonia, C.F. dos Passos 1969) D V
neomexicanus Neominois ridingsii (Neominois, G.T. Austin 1986) D V
neonympha Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
neoptolemus Morpho deidamia (Morpho, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
neora Brangas (Thecla, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
neoris Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
neosilaus Protographium agesilaus (Papilio, C.H. Hopffer 1865) D V
neoterpe Prepona deiphile (Prepona, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
neoterpe Prepona deiphile (Prepona, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
nepete Pronophila orcus (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
nephalion Parides anchises (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
nephalion Parides anchises (Papilio, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
nephele Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1916) D V
nephthis Leptophobia (Pieris, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
nepia Calospila lucianus (Lemonias, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
nepia Theritas (Thecla, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1887) D V
nepticula Mesene nepticula (Mesene, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
neptoides Eresia letitia (Phyciodes, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
neptunus Morpho (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nereina Hesperocharis (Hesperocharis, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
nereis Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
neria Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
nerida Hesperocharis nera (Hesperocharis, J. Zikán 1940) D V
nerine Mesosemia (Mesosemia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
nerita Zischkaia (Neonympha, J.B. Capronnier 1881) D V i3 i4
nero Mimoides phaon (Papilio, J.K.M. Röber 1931) D V
nesaea Baeotis (Baeotis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
nescus Cyanophrys (Cyanophrys, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1998) D V
nesope Narope (Narope, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
nesophila Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nesotopus Monethe albertus (Monethe, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1910) D V
nesti Semomesia (Mesosemia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
nestirina Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
nestiroides Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
netesca Lamprospilus (Thecla, M.W.K. Draudt 1920) D V
neukircheni Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Lamas 1998) D V
neumoegeni Chlosyne acastus (Melitaea, H. Skinner 1895) D V
neumoegenii Glutophrissa drusilla (Tachyris, H. Skinner 1894) D V
neuqueniensis Pseudolucia (Pseudolucia, Z. Bálint & K. Johnson 1995) D V
neurodes Siseme neurodes (Erycina, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
neustetteri Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1908) D V
neustetteri Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1908) D V
nevada Lymanopoda nevada (Lymanopoda, E. Krüger 1924) D V
nevadensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A. Schultze 1927) D V
nevadensis Manerebia (Manerebia, E. Krüger 1925) D V
nevadensis Morpho (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V
newcombi Zerene (Zerene, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
neyi Pterourus zagreus (Papilio, F.W. Niepelt 1909) D V
nezahualcoyotl Battus philenor (Papilio, F.H.H. Strecker 1885) D V
nicaeus Eurybia nicaeus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
nicaeus Eurybia nicaeus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
nicandrus Opsiphanes sallei (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
nicanoriana Porthecla (Parrhasius, J.A. Salazar 2000) D V
nicaraguensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nicaste Metacharis (Nymphidium, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1853) D V
nicetas Adelpha zina (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
nicetus Lamprospilus (Thecla, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
niciades Symmachia (Mesene, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
nicippe Abaeis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
nicippiformis Abaeis (Eurema (Abaeis), E.G. Munroe 1947) D V
nicolayi Arcas (Arcas, J.A. Salazar & L.M. Constantino 1995) D V i3
nicolayi Calycopis (Calycopis, W.D. Field 1967) D V
nicolayi Detritivora (Charis, J. Hall & D.J. Harvey 2001) D V
nicolayi Strymon (Strymon, K. Johnson, R.C. Eisele & B.N. MacPherson 1990) D V
nicylla Altinote negra (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
niepelti Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
niepelti Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
niepelti Morpho (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V i3 i4
niger Eucheira socialis (Eucheira, C.R. Beutelspacher 1984) D V i3 i4
niger Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
nigeri Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Saldaña 1976) D V
nigerrima Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Mo